BLOEMEN, PIETER VAN

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3078 - A162 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 21 septembre 2012, 15h00

PIETER VAN BLOEMEN

(1657 Antwerp 1720) Emperor Karl VI, knight of the Golden Fleece, Archduke of Austria and King of Hungary on horseback. 1719. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated: P.V.B. 1719. 84.1 x 65.8 cm. Expertise: Dr. Walther Bernt, Dec. 1976. Provenance:–Baron Jean van der Elst, Woluwe St. Pierre, 1962.–Sotheby's, London, 7.7.1976, Lot 113.–European private collection. Exhibited: Brügge, Museum voor de Schoene Kunsten, La Toison d'Or, 1962, no. 229. Literature: Müllenmeister, K.J.: Meer und Land im Licht des 17. JAHRHUNDERTs, Bremen 1975, vol. 2, no. 47 with ill. This painting will be offered for sale in a hand-carved and gilt frame.
Kaiser Karl VI., Ritter vom Goldenen Vlies, Erzherzog von Österreich und König von Ungarn, zu Pferd. 1719.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Monogrammiert und datiert: P.V.B. 1719.
84,1 x 65,8 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Vendu pour CHF 36 000 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3083 - A142 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 21 septembre 2007, 15h00

PIETER VAN BLOEMEN

(1657 Antwerp 1720) Herdsmen in a landscape. Oil on canvas. Inscribed lower right: Berchem. 58.5 x 68.5 cm. The Rijksbureau vor Kunsthistorische Documentatie (RKD) in The Hague has identified this painting as a work by the Antwerp painter Peter van Bloemen called Standarte.
Hirten in Landschaft.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts bezeichnet: Berchem.
58,5 x 68,5 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Vendu pour CHF 24 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3071 - A142 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 21 septembre 2007, 15h00

PIETER VAN BLOEMEN

(1657 Antwerp 1720) Shepherds with cattle before the Coliseum in Rome. Oil on canvas. 43.3 x 65.2 cm.
Hirten mit Vieh vor dem Kolosseum in Rom.
Öl auf Leinwand.
43,3 x 65,2 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 16 800 (frais inclus)

Lot 3101 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

PIETER VAN BLOEMEN

(1657 Antwerp 1720) Resting at the trattoria. Oil on canvas 42.5 x 50 cm. Certificate: Dr. Walther Bernt, Munich, 1984. Copy available. Provenance:–Christie's, 15. June 1984, No. 146, ill. (as Jan van Huchtenburgh).–Acquired at the above auction
Rast bei einer Trattoria.
Öl auf Leinwand
42,5 x 50 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)