BROECK, ELIAS VAN DEN

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Objets actuels
Tous les catalogues
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 6003 - ibid142 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens – online only - mercredi 27 mars 2024, 16h30

ELIAS VAN DEN BROECK

(1651 Amsterdam 1708)
Woodland still life with asparagus bundle, butterflies and blackberries.
Oil on canvas.
Remains of a monogram lower right on the stone.
42 x 49.4 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 9 200 (prix marteau)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3032 - A156 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 15h00

ELIAS VAN DEN BROECK

(1651 Amsterdam 1708) Still life with flowers. Oil on canvas. Signed upper left in the niche: Elias V. Den Broeck. 62.5 x 53.2 cm. Provenance:–Richard Green, London until end of the 1970s.–acquired in London, Swiss private collection. Expertise : Walther Bernt, Feb 1979. Our thanks to Fred G. Meijer of RKD, The Hague, for confirming the authenticity of the work after examining the original.
Blumenstilleben.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Oben links in der Nische signiert: Elias V. Den Broeck.
62,5 x 53,2 cm.

CHF 90 000 / 130 000 | (€ 92 780 / 134 020)

Vendu pour CHF 228 000 (frais inclus)