Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

BRUEGHEL, PIETER d. J.

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3024* - A140 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 15h00

PIETER BRUEGHEL the younger

(Brussels circa 1564–1638 Antwerp)
The bird trap.
Oil on panel.
37 × 56 cm.

CHF 680 000 / 780 000 | (€ 635 510 / 728 970)

Vendu pour CHF 1 615 000

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3016* - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

PIETER BRUEGHEL the younger

(Brussels 1564–1637/38 Antwerp)
Peasants brawling over a card game. 1620.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower left: P. BREVGHEL 16(20).
39.8 × 56 cm.

CHF 700 000 / 900 000 | (€ 654 210 / 841 120)

Vendu pour CHF 715 000

Lot 3015* - A198 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 01 octobre 2021, 14h00

PIETER BRUEGHEL the Younger

(Brussels 1564–1638 Antwerp)
The Sermon of Saint John the Baptist.
Oil on canvas.
95 × 162.5 cm.

CHF 380 000 / 500 000 | (€ 355 140 / 467 290)

Vendu pour CHF 463 900 (frais inclus)

Lot 3050 - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

Circle of PIETER BRUEGHEL the Younger

(Brussels 1564–1637/38 Antwerp) Village landscape with St George-Kirmes. Circa 1600-1630. Oil on panel. 37 x 56 cm. Provenance:–Private collection, Salzburg before 1945.–Nostitz collection, 1905.–Collection of Meyer Heinrich, Munich after 1945.–Collection of Glover, Tilford (Surrey) before 1954.–Gallery Slatter, London 1954.–Collection of Dr. A. Kauffmann, London 1954.–Collection of Emil Georg Bührle, Zurich since 25.6.1954 (label verso).–Swiss private collection. Literature:–Apollo, 1954, May, vol 59, p. 113.–Marlier Georges: 1969, pp. 359-360, ill. 222.–Ertz, Klaus: Pieter Brueghel der Jüngere (1564–1637/38). Die Gemälde mit kritischem Oeuvrekatalog, 2 vols, Lingen 1988/2000, vol II, No. A1295, p. 915, Text p. 881, ill. 709.
Weite Dorflandschaft mit St. Georgs-Kirmes. Um 1600-1630.
Öl auf Holz.
37 x 56 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 9 350 / 14 020)

Vendu pour CHF 240 000

Lot 3024* - A192 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 juin 2020, 14h00

The parable of the blind.
Oil on panel.
D 24 cm (round)

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 28 040 / 37 380)

Vendu pour CHF 134 500 (frais inclus)

Lot 3025* - A174 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 18 septembre 2015, 15h00

BRUEGHEL, PIETER THE YOUNGER

(Brussels 1564 – 1637/38 Antwerp)
A Mountainous Landscape – La Source.
Öl auf Holz.
The letter sequence of the signature BREVGHEL (the E stands before the V) in the lower centre of the picture allows Ertz to assume that the tondo was created after 1616. Prior to that time, the artist only signed with BRVEGHEL (the V stands before the E).
17 cm Durchmesser (rund).

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 46 730 / 65 420)

Vendu pour CHF 58 100

Lot 3028* - A180 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 31 mars 2017, 14h00

Workshop of BRUEGHEL, PIETER the younger

(Brussels circa 1564 - 1638 Antwerp)
Der Königstrinker.
Oil on panel.
14.5 cm diameter (round).

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Vendu pour CHF 46 100 (frais inclus)

Lot 3015 - A170 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2014, 15h00

(Brussels 1564–1637/38 Antwerp) The Seven Acts of Charity. Oil on panel. 43 x 59 cm. Expertise: Gustav Glück, Vienna, 14.12.1934 (as Pieter Brueghel the younger.). Provenance:–Galerie Schulthess, Basel, 1930.–Henschen collection, Basel, before 1968.–Fischer auction, Lucerne, 21.6.1968, Lot 544.–Swiss private collection. Literature:–Marlier, Georges: Pierre Bruegel le Jeune, Brussels 1969, p. 110.–Ertz, Klaus: Pieter Brueghel der Jüngere, Lingen 2000, Vol I, Cat. No. A390, p. 395 (as not by the hand of Pieter Brueghel the younger).
Die sieben Werke der Barmherzigkeit.
Öl auf Holz.
43 x 59 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Vendu pour CHF 40 800

Lot 3024 - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

Der in den Schweinestall Gestossene.
Öl auf Holz.
20 cm Durchmesser.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Vendu pour CHF 33 600

Lot 3019* - A180 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 31 mars 2017, 14h00

Follower, probably 17th century, of BRUEGHEL, PIETER the younger

(Brussels 1564 - 1638 Antwerp)
Large crucifixion scene with figures.
Oil on panel.
85 x 120 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 670 / 6 540)

Vendu pour CHF 23 300 (frais inclus)