CLAESSENS, ARTUS

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3045 - A162 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 21 septembre 2012, 15h00

ARTUS CLAESSENS

(1625 Antwerp after 1643) Large banquet still life with lobster, fruits, wine glasses, porcelain and pewter plates, birds, monkey, squirrel and cat. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed on the wine-filled carafe to the left. With coat of arms of the Straten family upper left, with inscription: "In tyts van Straten". 99.4 x 170 cm. Our thanks to Fred G. Meijer of the RKD, The Hague for confirming the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Grosses Bankettstilleben mit Hummer, Früchten, Weingläsern, Porzellan- und Zinngeschirr, Vögeln, Affe, Eichhörnchen und Katze.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Auf der mit Wein gefüllten Glaskaraffe links monogrammiert. Oben links das Wappen der Familie Straten mit Beschriftung: "In tyts van Straten".
99,4 x 170 cm.

CHF 140 000 / 180 000 | (€ 144 330 / 185 570)

Vendu pour CHF 120 000 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions