Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

FONTANA, PROSPERO

Filtre

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3012 - A150 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 14h30

Attributed to PROSPERO FONTANA

(1512 Bologna 1597) Portrait of an aristocratic child with his dog. Oil on canvas. Dated upper right: ANO DOMINE 1566. 108 x 56.5 cm Provenance::–Collection of Spanish noble family 'Grandes de España' until 1972.–Via inheritance to a Swiss noble collection.
Bildnis eines aristokratischen Knaben mit seinem Hund.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Oben rechts datiert: ANO DOMINE 1566.
108 x 56,5 cm

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

Vendu pour CHF 25 200

Détails Mon catalogue Questions