FRANCKEN, HIERONYMUS III.

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Pays/Region
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3045* - A160 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 15h00

HIERONYMUS FRANCKEN III

(1611 Antwerp after 1661) The wedding at Canaan with the miracle of the water into wine. Oil on copper. 55 x 72 cm. Expertise: Dr. Ursula Härting, 13.11.2011. Provenance: Private collection, Austria
Hochzeit zu Kanaan mit der wundersamen Weinvermehrung.
Öl auf Kupfer.
55 x 72 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 50 000 | (€ 36 080 / 51 550)

Vendu pour CHF 43 200 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3052* - A150 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 14h30

HIERONYMUS FRANCKEN III

(1611 Antwerp after 1661) The Israelites after crossing the Red Sea. Oil on panel. 51.2 x 73.5 cm. Provenance: Private collection Germany. Expertise: Dr. Ursula Härting, Hamm, 18.6.2007.
Die Israeliten nach dem Durchzug durch das Rote Meer.
Öl auf Holz.
51,2 x 73,5 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)

Lot 3064 - A160 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 15h00

FRANS FRANCKEN the Younger and HIERONYMUS FRANCKEN III.

(1581 Antwerp 1642) (1611 Antwerp after 1661) The triumphal procession of Bacchus. Oil on panel. Monogram on the back leg of the front donkey: IF. 50.2 x 74 cm. Expertise: Dr. Ursula Härting, 11.1.2011.
Der Triumphzug des Bacchus.
Öl auf Holz.
Auf der Hinterhand des vorderen Esels mit Monogramm: IF.
50,2 x 74 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 36 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3039* - A178 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 septembre 2016, 14h00

HIERONYMUS FRANCKEN III

(1611 Antwerp 1661)
The Wedding at Cana: the miracle of turning water into wine.
Oil on copper.
55 x 72 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Vendu pour CHF 30 500 (frais inclus)

Lot 3042* - A156 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 15h00

HIERONYMUS FRANCKEN III

(1611 Antwerp after 1661) Jesus before Hannas and Peter's denial. Oil on copper. Incised signature lower right: Do Franck: in. Numbering in red: 58421. Verso several inscriptions. 55.5 x 72 cm. Provenance:–Lodi, Silvano.–Swiss private collection . Expertise : Dr. Ursula Härting, 7. 2. 2011.
Jesus vor Hannas und die Verleugnung durch Petrus.
Öl auf Kupfer.
Unten rechts mit eingeritzer Signatur: Do Franck: in. Und mit roter Nummerierung: 58421. Verso mehrere Beschriftungen.
55,5 x 72 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 25 200 (frais inclus)

Lot 3038* - A170 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2014, 15h00

HIERONYMUS FRANCKEN III

(1611 Antwerp after 1661) The Adoration of the Shepherds. Oil on copper. Verso inscribed: Abr. Gouv(erts). 40 x 31.5 cm. Expertise: Dr. Ursula Härting, 4.4.2013. Provenance: European private collection.
Anbetung der Hirten.
Öl auf Kupfer.
Verso bezeichnet: Abr. Gouv(erts).
40 x 31,5 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 10 000 | (€ 8 250 / 10 310)

Vendu pour CHF 16 800 (frais inclus)

Lot 3058 - A174 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 18 septembre 2015, 15h00

FRANCKEN, HIERONYMUS III

(1611 Antwerp after 1661)
Christ before Annas and the denial of Saint Peter. With incised signature lower right: Do Franck: in. And numbered in red: 58421. Verso with multiple inscriptions.
Öl auf Kupfer.
55,5 x 72 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Vendu pour CHF 14 900 (frais inclus)

Lot 3059* - A174 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 18 septembre 2015, 15h00

FRANCKEN, HIERONYMUS III

(1611 Antwerp after 1661)
Garden of Gethsemane, Kiss of Judas, Arrest and Taking of Christ.
Öl auf Kupfer.
Verso Inschrift: No 369 // Franck; No3 F. Franck.
55,5 x 72,4 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 7 500 (frais inclus)