Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

GASPAR PIETER VERBRUGGEN d. Ä.

Filtre

Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3074* - A190 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 27 septembre 2019, 14h00

GASPAR PIETER VERBRUGGEN THE ELDER (CIRCLE OF)

(1635 Antwerp 1681)
Floral arrangement before a stone cartouche.
Oil on canvas.
58 x 78.5 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

Vendu pour CHF 14 940 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3060 - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

GASPAR PIETER VERBRUGGEN the Elder

(1635 Antwerp 1681) Still life of flowers. 1675. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: P. VERBRUGGEN fec. 1675. 55.3 x 47 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Our thanks to Fred G. Meijer of RKD, The Hague, for confirming the authenticity of this work having examined it in the original.
Blumenstillleben. 1675.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: P. VERBRUGGEN fec. 1675.
55,3 x 47 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

Vendu pour CHF 14 400