Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

GASSEL, LUCAS

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3015 - A140 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 15h00

LUCAS GASSEL and circle of MEISTER MIT DEM PAPAGEI

(Deurne um 1488–1569 Brussels) (active in Antwerp, 1st half of the 16th century) The Holy Family before a broad landscape. Oil on panel. 100 x 84 cm. Provenance:–auction of Stuyck collection Brussels 1961, Lot 23, as Pieter Coecke van Aelst.–Belgian Private collection. Exhibited:–Brussels, 1955, "Charles-Quint et son Temps", Musée des Beaux-Arts, No 24, the landscape probably by Lucas Gassel.–Malines, 1958, "Margguerite d'Autriche et sa Cour", Hôtel de Ville, No 24.
Die Heilige Familie vor einer weiten Landschaft.
Öl auf Holz.
100 x 84 cm.

CHF 150 000 / 200 000 | (€ 140 190 / 186 920)

Vendu pour CHF 160 250

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3014* - A166 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 20 septembre 2013, 15h00

LUCAS GASSEL

(Deurne um 1488–1569 Brussels) Hieronymus in a landscape. Oil on panel. 59.9 x 79 cm. Provenance:–Private collection France circa 1953.–Drouot Richelieu auction, Paris, 24.6.1998, Lot7.–Piasa auction, Paris, 13.6.1997, Lot 6.–Private collection France. Exhibited: Paysages Flamands, de Herri Met de Bles à Jan Breughel, 18.4.-15.5.1953, No. 19.
Hieronymus in einer Landschaft.
Öl auf Holz.
59,9 x 79 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 74 770 / 112 150)

Vendu pour CHF 132 000

Lot 3120 - A144 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - mardi 18 mars 2008, 14h00

Follower of LUCAS GASSEL

(Deurne um 1488–1569 Brussels) Resting on the flight into Egypt. Oil on panel. 43 x 32.3 cm.
Ruhe auf der Flucht nach Ägypten.
Öl auf Holz.
43 x 32,3 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

Vendu pour CHF 66 000

Lot 3043* - A154 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 17 septembre 2010, 14h30

Circle of LUCAS GASSEL

(Deurne um 1488–1569 Brussels) Saint Jerome in a landscape. Oil on panel. 43 x 54.6 cm.
Öl auf Holz.
43 x 54,6 cm.

CHF 9 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 410 / 11 210)

Vendu pour CHF 7 200