HEEREMANS, THOMAS

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Tous les catalogues
Motif/Genre
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3081 - A156 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 15h00

THOMAS HEEREMANS

(before 1641 Haarlem 1694) Winter landscape with frozen lake and skaters before a town wall. 1689. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated: TH (ligature) MAnS. 1689. 41.2 x 63.7 cm. Provenance: –Singer, London. –European private collection.
Winterlandschaft mit zugefrorenem See und Schlittschuhläufern vor einer Stadtmauer. 1689.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Signiert und datiert: TH (legiert) MAnS. 1689.
41,2 x 63,7 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Vendu pour CHF 31 200 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3051 - A178 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 septembre 2016, 14h00

HEEREMANS, THOMAS

(before 1641 Haarlem before1694)
A pair of pendants: A winter landscape with skaters / A village scene with figures before an inn. 1677.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower right: THMans 1677 / Signed and dated centre bottom: THMans 1677.
16,8 x 21,9 cm / 17,5 x 21,6 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 23 300 (frais inclus)

Lot 6079 - ibid134 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens – online only - mercredi 05 avril 2023, 15h00

Attributed to THOMAS HEEREMANS

(before 1641 Haarlem 1694)
River landscape with figures.
Oil on panel.
26 × 36 cm.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Vendu pour CHF 1 125 (frais inclus)