Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

JUNCKER, JUSTUS

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3087* - A140 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 15h00

JUSTUS JUNCKER

(Mainz 1703–1767 Frankfurt a.M.) Washerwomen before a house. Oil on panel. 53 x 43 cm. Provenance: Private collection Germany.
Wäscherinnen vor einem Haus.
Öl auf Holz.
53 x 43 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 14 000 | (€ 9 350 / 13 080)

Vendu pour CHF 13 200

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3123* - A164 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 15h00

JUSTUS JUNCKER

(Mainz 1703–1767 Frankfurt am Main) Pair of works: Trompe l'oeils with portraits of a lady and a gentleman. 1754. Oil on canvas. One dated on the calendar: 1754. each 70.5 x 58.3 cm. Provenance: –Lempertz auction, Cologne, 19.5.2007, Lot 1080. –Private collection, Germany. Dr. Grode Krämer has confirmed the authenticity of the paintings which he examined in the original in 1982. The pair of works will be included in the catalogue raisonné which he is currently preparing.
Gegenstücke: Trompe l'oeils mit Porträts einer Dame und eines Herren. 1754.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Eines auf dem Kalender datiert: 1754.
Je 70,5 x 58,3 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 7 480 / 11 210)

Vendu pour CHF 10 200

Lot 3064* - A180 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 31 mars 2017, 14h00

JUNCKER, JUSTUS

(Mainz 1703 - 1767 Frankfurt am Main)
Pair of works: Trompe-l'oeils with portraits of a lady and a gentleman. 1754.
Oil on canvas.
One dated on the calendar: 1754.
Each 70.5 x 58.3 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

Vendu pour CHF 8 750 (frais inclus)

Lot 3071* - A182 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 22 septembre 2017, 15h00

JUNCKER, JUSTUS

Trompe-l'oeil with portrait of a young girl. 1755.
Oil on canvas.
Dated centre top on the journal: 1755.
95 x 78 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Vendu pour CHF 6 250 (frais inclus)