KESSEL, JAN VAN d. Ä.

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3041* - A168 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 15h00

JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder

(1626 Antwerp 1679) Four scenes from Aesop’s fables: a) The deer and the sheep. b) The lion and the boar. c) The bear and the bees. d) The sick roe buck. Oil on copper. Each 15.6 x 21.6 cm. Expertise: Dr. Klaus Ertz, 23.6.2000. Provenance: –Sotheby's, New York, 25.5.2000, Lot 108.–Galerie d'Art St. Honoré, Paris.–European private collection. Literature: Ertz, Klaus und Nietze-Ertz, Christa: Die Maler Jan van Kessel, Lingen 2012, Cat. No. 258-261, fig. 50-53.
Öl auf Kupfer.
Je 15,6 x 21,6 cm.

CHF 150 000 / 200 000 | (€ 154 640 / 206 190)

Vendu pour CHF 168 000 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3031* - A174 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 18 septembre 2015, 15h00

JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder

(1626 Antwerp 1679)
An Allegory of Sight: a view of a collector’s cabinet. Circa 1660.
Oil on canvas.
64.8 x 94 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Vendu pour CHF 90 500 (frais inclus)

Lot 3048 - A148 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 27 mars 2009, 15h00

JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder and Workshop

(1626 Antwerp 1679) Orpheus amongst the animals. Oil on canvas. 42.5 x 60 cm.
Orpheus unter den Tieren.
Öl auf Leinwand.
42,5 x 60 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)

Vendu pour CHF 60 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3057 - A170 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2014, 15h00

JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder

(1626 Antwerp 1679) Gathering of birds, probably a study for Noah’s Ark. Oil on copper. Signed lower right: J. v. Kessel. 17 x 23 cm. Expertise: Dr. Klaus Ertz, 11.7.2014. Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Vogelkonzert, wohl Studie zu einer Arche Noah.
Öl auf Kupfer.
Unten rechts signiert: J. v. Kessel.
17 x 23 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Vendu pour CHF 45 600 (frais inclus)

Lot 3071* - A156 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 15h00

Workshop of JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder

(1626 Antwerp 1679) Still life with basket of flowers, fruits, fish, wild birds and other small living creatures. Oil on panel. 26.5 x 38.5 cm.
Stilleben mit Blumenkorb, Früchten, Fischen, Wildvöglen und anderen kleinen lebenden Tieren.
Öl auf Holz.
26,5 x 38,5 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Vendu pour CHF 24 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3081* - A180 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 31 mars 2017, 14h00

KESSEL, JAN VAN the elder, AND SCHUT, CORNELIS the elder.

(1626 Antwerp 1679) (1597 Antwerp 1655)
Madonna and Child with John the Baptist in a floral cartouche.
Oil on copper.
Signed centre bottom: J. v. Kessel. fecit.
86.5 x 69.5 cm

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Vendu pour CHF 22 100 (frais inclus)

Lot 3019 - A186 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 28 septembre 2018, 14h00

KESSEL, JAN THE ELDER

(1626 Antwerp 1679)
A flock of birds at a lake surprised by dogs.
Oil on copper.
Signed lower centre: J. VKESSEL. F.
17.5 x 24 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Vendu pour CHF 19 700 (frais inclus)

Lot 3064 - A200 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 01 avril 2022, 14h00

JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder

(1626 Antwerp 1679)
Allegory of the Air.
Gouache on vellum.
20 × 30 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 13 720 (frais inclus)

Lot 3048 - A186 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 28 septembre 2018, 14h00

KESSEL, JAN VAN THE ELDER (CIRCLE OF)

(1626 Antwerp 1679)
Allegory of sentiment.
Oil on copper.
58 x 77.5 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Vendu pour CHF 8 750 (frais inclus)

Lot 3047 - A148 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 27 mars 2009, 15h00

Circle of JAN VAN KESSEL the Elder

(1626 Antwerp 1679) Bouquet of flowers in a vase before a balustrade. Oil on copper. 17.7 x 12.2 cm.
Blumenstrauss in einer Vase vor einer Balustrade.
Öl auf Kupfer.
17,7 x 12,2 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 10 000 | (€ 7 220 / 10 310)

Vendu pour CHF 5 400 (frais inclus)