MONNOYER, JEAN-BAPTISTE

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Siècle
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3068 - A160 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 15h00

JEAN-BAPTISTE MONNOYER

(Lille 1634–1699 London) Still life of flowers. Oil on canvas. 75 x 62 cm. Provenance:–Dutch Private collection.–Hans M Cramer auction, 1980, Lot 89 (label verso).–Swiss Private Collection. Literature: Pavière, S. H.: Jean Baptiste Monnoyer, Leigh-on-Sea 1966, No. 292, p. 33, ill. p. 49.
Blumenstilleben.
Öl auf Leinwand.
75 x 62 cm.

CHF 70 000 / 100 000 | (€ 72 160 / 103 090)

Vendu pour CHF 84 000 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3075 - A164 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 15h00

JEAN-BAPTISTE MONNOYER

(Lille 1634–1699 London) Still life of flowers with a monkey and a parrot. Oil on canvas. 78 x 123 cm. Provenance: European private collection.
Blumenstillleben mit einem Affen und einem Papagei.
Öl auf Leinwand.
78 x 123 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Vendu pour CHF 66 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3049* - A164 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 15h00

Follower of JEAN-BAPTISTE MONNOYER

(Lille 1634–1699 London) Arrangement of flowers in a woven basket with parrot in a landscape. Oil on canvas. Inscribed verso: a. m: Hallemen 1709. 32.3 x 42 cm. Provenance: Auction in Amsterdam, November 1991, Lot 132.
Blumenarrangement in einem Flechtkorb mit einem Papagei in einer Landschaft.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Rückseitig bezeichnet: a. m: Hallemen 1709.
32,3 x 42 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Vendu pour CHF 12 000 (frais inclus)