Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

MORTEL, JAN

Filtre

Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3039 - A152 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 15h00

JAN MORTEL

Stilleben mit Früchten und Insekten. 1700.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Mortel f: A 1700.
53,8 x 45,3 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 40 000 | (€ 32 710 / 37 380)

Vendu pour CHF 146 400

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3054* - A170 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2014, 15h00

JAN MORTEL

(1650 Leiden 1719)
Large bouquet in a decorated bronze vase with a bramble spray, strawberries and insects.
Oil on canvas.
87.4 × 68.9 cm.
87.4 × 68.9 cm.

CHF 120 000 / 180 000 | (€ 112 150 / 168 220)

Vendu pour CHF 144 000

Lot 3058* - A172 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 27 mars 2015, 15h00

JAN MORTEL

(1650 Leiden 1719) Still life with apricots, grapes, a fig and a butterfly on a stone plinth. 1693. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: J. Mortel fecit 1693. 28.8 x 25.2 cm. Provenance:–Estate of the collection of Lady Warner.–European private collection
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert und datiert: J. Mortel fecit 1693.
28,8 x 25,2 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 74 770 / 112 150)

Vendu pour CHF 114 000

Lot 3053* - A170 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2014, 15h00

JAN MORTEL

(1650 Leiden 1719) Still life of fruits with peaches, grapes, apricots, melon, bitter orange, cob of corn and various insects. Oil on canvas. 87.4 x 68.9 cm. Expertise (as pair to Lot 3054): Dr. Sam Segal, 1.4.2008. Provenance:–Probably auction of the Commissaire-Priseur Baudoin (Experte Jean Baptiste Pierre Lebrun), Paris 26.12.1797, Lot 77 “Un vase orné de bas-reliefs, où l’on remarque un pavot rouge, des roses, tulips, etc. : sur l’appui des fraises dans un feuille de choux & différents insects, etc. Tableau pouvant servir de pendant au précèdent.”–Lange auction, Berlin, 7.4.1938, Lot 32 (together with the following lot as by Franz Werner von Tamm).–Private collection.–Christie's, Amsterdam, 14.11.2007, Lot 237 (together with the following lot).–Galerie St. Honoré, Paris.–European private collection. The painting is registered at the RKD, The Hague under number 195907 as by the hand of Jan Mortels.
Öl auf Leinwand.
87,4 x 68,9 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 96 000