NETSCHER, CASPAR

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Tous les catalogues
Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3063* - A160 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 15h00

CASPAR NETSCHER

(Heidelberg 1639–1684 The Hague) Portrait of Duke Friedrich August von Sachsen-Eisenach. 1677. Oil on panel. Signed and dated centre right: C Netscher 1677. 25 x 19 cm (oval). Provenance:–Princely collection, Hanover.–Schloss Georgengarten.–Herrenhausen Anlage 1893.–Galerie Fideikommiss 1905 (label verso).–Schloss Blankenburg circa 1929.–Galerie Cumberland.–collection of George V. collection of Prinz Ernst August of Hanover. Dr. Betsy Wiesemann, has confirmed the authenticity of this painting on the basis of a photograph. She considers the date 1677 to be correct
Portrait des Herzog Friedrich August von Sachsen-Eisenach. 1677.
Öl auf Holz.
Rechts mittig signiert und datiert: C Netscher 1677.
25 x 19 cm (oval).

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Vendu pour CHF 22 800 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3055 - A184 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2018, 15h00

Attributed to NETSCHER, CASPAR

(Heidelberg 1639 - 1684 The Hague)
Portrait of a lady. 1677.
Oil on canvas.
Signed and dated lower left: C. Netscher. 1677.
47.5 x 38.5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 10 625 (frais inclus)

Lot 3053 - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

Studio of CASPAR NETSCHER

(Heidelberg 1639–1684 The Hague) Shepherd and shepherdess in a landscape. Oil on canvas. Monogram lower right: C N. 53.5 x 44.6 cm. Provenance:–Duke of Manchester.–Pulitzer Gallery, London, 1959/61.–Pulitzer Gallery, Bern, 1962.–Koller auction, Zurich , 15/16 May 1981, Lot 5017, with ill.; signed and with provenance Provenance Burton Hall, Manchester. Literature:–Alte Pinakothek catalogue, Munich 1930, p. 112.–Wieseman, Marjorie: Caspar Netscher and late seventeenth century painting, Ghent 2002, cat. No.213/ h.
Schäfer und Schäferin in einer Landschaft.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts mit Monogramm: C N.
53,5 x 44,6 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Vendu pour CHF 6 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 1695* - A160 Succéssions & Collections - lundi 26 mars 2012, 14h00

Circle of CASPAR NETSCHER

(Heidelberg 1639–1684 The Hague) Oil on canvas.80 x 61 cm (oval). Provenance:–Clingendael Manor near The Hague–Baroness Irene de Brienen (1884-1974), married to Captain Hon. Cyril Augustus Ward (1876-1930)–Margaret Helene Edith Ward (1905-1982), married to Count Paul William Alexander zu Münster, Freiherr von Grothaus (1898-1968)–Afterwards, via direct inheritance
Portrait eines Herren mit weissem Foulard.
Öl auf Leinwand.
80 x 61 cm (oval).

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Vendu pour CHF 1 320 (frais inclus)