RUYSCH, RACHEL

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3036 - A138 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 22 septembre 2006, 15h00

RACHEL RUYSCH

(1664 Amsterdam 1750) Roses, corn poppy, a golden flower and various leaves with butterfly and a dragonfly in a glass vase on a covered marble slab. 1686. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Rachel Ruysch 1686. 56 x 45cm. Provenance:–Sotheby´s Monaco, 7. December 1990, Lot 33.–David Koetser Gallery, Zurich.–Swiss Private collection, acquired at the above gallery. Literature : Berardi, M.: Science into art, Rachel Ruysch's early development as a still-life painter, unpublished dissertation, 1998, p. 185ff, Plate 9.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert und datiert: Rachel Ruysch 1686.
56 x 45cm.

CHF 380 000 / 480 000 | (€ 391 750 / 494 850)

Vendu pour CHF 350 000 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3107* - A168 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 15h00

18th century follower of RACHEL RUYSCH

(1664 Amsterdam 1750) Still life of flowers. Oil on panel. Inscribed lower right: Rachel Ruysch. 44.5 x 34 cm. Provenance. – Thurn and Taxis collection (according to wax seal with coat of arms verso: Fürstl. Thurn u. Taxisches Hofmarschalamt).–German private collection.
Blumenstillleben.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts bezeichnet: Rachel Ruysch.
44,5 x 34 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Vendu pour CHF 21 600 (frais inclus)

Lot 3051* - A164 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 15h00

Circle of RACHEL RUYSCH

(1664 Amsterdam 1750) Still life of flowers. Oil on canvas. 63 x 54.5 cm. Provenance:–Sotheby's, London, 1981, Lot 81 (as Verelst).–Christie's, London, 5.7.2000, Lot 347. This painting has been registered at the RKD, The Hague, under number 63159 as a good copy after Rachel Ruysch presumably from his direct circle.
Blumenstillleben.
Öl auf Leinwand.
63 x 54,5 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Vendu pour CHF 12 000 (frais inclus)