Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

SCHOEFF, JOHANNES PIETERSZ.

Filtre

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3051 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

JOHANNES PIETERSZ. SCHOEFF

(Antwerp circa 1608–after 1666 Bergen op Zoom) Landscape with two people resting and a ruin. Oil on oak panel. Signed and indistinctly dated lower left: J Schoeff 1651. 50 x 67.5 cm. Certificate: Ellen Bernt, Munich, 1984. Provenance:–Bukowski auction, Stockholm, 26. April 1983, No. 810 .–Sotheby's, London, 16. May 1984, No. 118.–acquired at the above auction. Literature:–Beck, H.-U.: Künstler um Jan van Goyen, Davaco 1991, No. 1129, with ill.
Landschaft mit zwei Rastenden und Ruine.
Öl auf Eichenholz.
Unten links signiert und undeutlich datiert: J Schoeff 1651.
50 x 67,5 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Vendu pour CHF 30 000

Détails Mon catalogue Questions