SOREAU, ISAAC

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3034* - A164 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 15h00

ISAAC SOREAU

(1604 Hanau am Main after 1638 ) Woven basket of fruits on a table top with insects. Oil on panel. Verso mark of the town of Antwerp. 38.5 x 56 cm. Expertise: Prof. Dr. Gerhard Bott, 27.6.2002 and 1.5.2006. Provenance:–European private collection.–via inheritance from the father of the current owner.
Flechtkorb mit Früchten auf einer Tischplatte mit Insekten.
Öl auf Holz.
Verso Stadtmarke von Antwerpen.
38,5 x 56 cm.

CHF 240 000 / 280 000 | (€ 247 420 / 288 660)

Vendu pour CHF 324 000 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3033* - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

ISAAC SOREAU

(Hanau am Main 1604–last mentioned after 1638) Plate of grapes with peach branch. Oil on panel. 36.5 x 49.2cm. Provenance:–Collection H.W. Ward.–Collection Daisy Linda Ward, Hamstead (exhibited long term in Ashmolean Museum, Oxford).–Kurt J. Müllenmeister, 1989.–German private collection. Exhibited:–Oxford, Ashmolean Museum (long term loan). Literature:–Bott, G.: Stillebenmalerei des 17. JAHRHUNDERTs. Isaak Soreau, Peter Binoit, in : Kunst in Hessen und am Mittelrhein, I, II, 1962, No. 1.–Warner, N.: Dutch and Flemish Flower and Fruit Painters of the XVIIth and XVIIIth Centuries, 1975, p. 204, No. 97–Bott, G.: Die Stillebenmaler Soreau, Binoit, Codino und Marell in Hanau und Frankfurt 1600–1650, Hanau 2001, Werkverzeichnis No. WV IS 12, S. 175, mit doppelseitiger Farbabbildung S. 100/101 (Abb.
Traubenteller mit Pfirsichzweigen.
Öl auf Holz.
36,5 x 49,2cm.

CHF 120 000 / 160 000 | (€ 123 710 / 164 950)

Vendu pour CHF 143 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3064A* - A168 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 15h00

ISAAC SOREAU

(1604 Hanau am Main circa 1645) Wicker basket with fruits and plum leaves. Oil on copper. 49 x 71 cm. Expertise: Prof. Dr. Gerhard Bott, 19.5.2004.
Weidenkorb mit Früchten und Pflaumenblättern.
Öl auf Kupfer.
49 x 71 cm.

CHF 120 000 / 140 000 | (€ 123 710 / 144 330)

Vendu pour CHF 138 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3028* - A152 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 15h00

Circle of ISAAC SOREAU

(Hanau am Main 1604–last mentioned after 1638) Still life with flowers. Oil on panel . 49 x 31.5 cm.
Blumenstilleben.
Öl auf Holz.
49 x 31,5 cm.

CHF 40 000 / 60 000 | (€ 41 240 / 61 860)

Vendu pour CHF 50 400 (frais inclus)