STORCK, JACOBUS

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3027 - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

JACOBUS STORCK

(before 1641 Amsterdam 1692) Mediterranean harbour view with architecture. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: JS(ligature)torck fecit. 94.1 x 125.8 cm.
Mediterrane Hafenansicht mit Architekturstaffage.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: JS(ligiert)torck fecit.
94,1 x 125,8 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Vendu pour CHF 50 400 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3069 - A162 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 21 septembre 2012, 15h00

JACOBUS STORCK

(1641 Amsterdam 1692) Pair of works: Harbour scenes with town in the background. Oil on panel. One signed lower right, one lower left on the ship: I. STORCK. Each 23 x 30 cm. Provenance:–Sotheby's, London, 13.4.1983, Lot 92 (as a pair of works).–Koller, Zurich, 9.-14.6.1986, Lots 5077 and 5078.–Swiss private collection. Our thanks to Marijke C. de Kinkelder of RKD, The Hague for confirming the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph.
Gegenstücke: Hafenszenen mit Stadtansicht im Hintergrund.
Öl auf Holz.
Eines unten rechts, eines unten links auf dem Schiff signiert: I. STORCK.
Je 23 x 30 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Vendu pour CHF 13 200 (frais inclus)