STRAUCH, LORENZ

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Tous les catalogues
Siècle
Époque
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3013* - A164 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 15h00

LORENZ STRAUCH

(1554 Nuremberg circa 1630) Pair of works: Portrait of Margreta Lengin and of a younger gentleman with a beard. Oil on panel. Each monogrammed upper right: LS (ligature). The portrait of the lady inscribed centre top: Margreta Lengin Ires alters 27 Jar Ano Chr: 1589. ver. schidt in Gott den 25. December Ao 1597 / The portrait of the gentleman inscribed and dated upper right: AETATIS SUAE 26 ANNO 1599. 51.6 x 37.3 cm / 50.4 x 37.3 cm. Provenance:–Collection of Mme la Comtesse Jeny Esterhazy, No. 4 and 5 (each with label verso).–European private collection.
Gegenstücke: Bildnis von Margreta Lengin und eines jüngeren Herrn mit Bart.
Öl auf Holz.
51,6 x 37,3 cm / 50,4 x 37,3 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Vendu pour CHF 14 400 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3014* - A194 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens & du 19e siècle - vendredi 25 septembre 2020, 14h00

LORENZ STRAUCH

(1554 Nuremeberg 1630)
Portrait of a noblewoman. 1602.
Oil on panel.
Inscribed, dated and monogrammed upper left: AETATIS SUAE 24. ANO 1602. LS (ligature).
50 × 38 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 10 625 (frais inclus)

Lot 3020* - A196 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 26 mars 2021, 14h00

LORENZ STRAUCH

(1554 Nuremberg 1630)
Portrait of a nobleman with collar and gold chain. Circa 1580.
Oil on canvas.
Entitled upper left: X XXXXII I. I ANNO DNI...5.
54.5 × 43.7 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 120 / 7 220)

Vendu pour CHF 7 500 (frais inclus)

Lot 3024* - A160 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 30 mars 2012, 15h00

LORENZ STRAUCH

(1554 Nuremberg circa 1630) Portrait of a young man aged 19. 1583. Oil on panel. Inscribed, dated and monogrammed centre right: AETATIS SVAE. 19 ANo 1583. LS (ligature). 40.3 x 34.4 cm. Ludwig Meyer from the art history archive has confirmed the authenticity of this painting (text 27.1.2012).
Portrait eines jungen Mannes im Alter von 19. 1583.
Öl auf Holz.
40,3 x 34,4 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 3 600 (frais inclus)