SWANEVELT, HERMAN VAN

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3063 - A142 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 21 septembre 2007, 15h00

HERMAN VAN SWANEVELT

(Woerden circa 1600–1655 Paris) Landscapes with figures in the foreground. Oil on panel. Signed lower right. 55 x 82 cm.
Landschaft mit Figurenstaffage im Vordergrund.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert.
55 x 82 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 30 000 | (€ 25 770 / 30 930)

Vendu pour CHF 36 000 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3061 - A144 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - mardi 18 mars 2008, 14h00

HERMAN VAN SWANEVELT

(Woerden 1600–vor 1665 Paris) Mediterranean landscape with figures and a donkey. Oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed lower right on a stone: H Swanevelt. 50 x 75 cm.
Mediterrane Landschaft mit Personen und einem Esel.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts auf einem Stein signiert und bezeichnet: H Swanevelt.
50 x 75 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Vendu pour CHF 33 600 (frais inclus)

Lot 3106* - A168 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 15h00

HERMAN VAN SWANEVELT

(Woerden 1600–before 1665 Paris) Broad river landscape with figures in the foreground. Oil on canvas. 38.3 x 57.5 cm. Expertise: Dr. Wolfgang Schulz, 4.7.2011. Provenance: North European private collection.
Weite Flusslandschaft mit Figuren im Vordergrund.
Öl auf Leinwand.
38,3 x 57,5 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Vendu pour CHF 7 920 (frais inclus)