Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

VELSEN, JACOB VAN

Filtre

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3069 - A136 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 15h00

JACOB VAN VELSEN

(vor 1628–1656 Amsterdam) Interior with two couples. 1634. Oil on panel. Monogrammed on the mantel edge and dated: J.V.V. 1634. 24 x 27 cm. Certificate Dr. Walther Bernt, Munich, 1974. Provenance:–Galerie Fischer auction, Lucerne, 13. November 1974.–Acquired at the above auction
Zwei Liebespaare in Interieur. 1634.
Öl auf Holz.
Monogrammiert auf dem Kaminsims und datiert: J.V.V. 1634.
24 x 27 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 14 020 / 18 690)

Vendu pour CHF 18 000

Détails Mon catalogue Questions