Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

BENNER, JEAN

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3203* - A152 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 26 mars 2010, 16h30

JEAN BENNER

(Mulhouse 1836–1909 Paris)
Still life of flowers on a window ledge. 1837. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right : J. Benner. 1837. 127.5 x 97.5 cm. Provenance:–Galerie du Lac P. Zervudachi, Vervey, to June 1978.–Private collection, Switzerland .
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: J. Benner. 1837.
127,5 x 97,5 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 000 / 20 000)

Vendu pour CHF 33 600

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3233 - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

JEAN BENNER

(Mulhouse 1836–1909 Paris)
Children on a square near Capri. Oil on canvas. Signed and inscribed lower right: JEAN BENNER CAPRI. 59 x 46 cm. Noé Willer has confirmed the authenticity of this painting on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert und bezeichnet: JEAN BENNER CAPRI.
59 x 46 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 000 / 6 000)

Vendu pour CHF 4 200