BUSCH, WILHELM

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3186 - A136 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 16h00

WILHELM BUSCH

(Wiedensahl 1832–1908 Mechtshausen)
Autumn landscape with Redcoat and two cows. Oil on board. Monogrammed lower left: W.B. 20 x 31.2 cm. Exhibited: Cologne/Bremen 1968/69. Wilhelm Busch, Gemälde–Zeichnungen–Bildergeschichten. Kunsthalle Cologne, 24. 8.–29. 9. 1968 and Kunsthalle Bremen, 3. 11. 1968–5. 1. 1969, No. 78, ill cat no 18. Literature:–Behrens, Reinhold: Wilhelm Busch als Maler, in: Weltkunst 41, H. 24 vom 15. 12. 1971, p. 1689, ill.–Gmelin, Hans Georg.: Wilhelm Busch als Maler. With a complete catalogue raisonne. Berlin 1980, No. 707, ill.
Öl auf Karton.
Unten links monogrammiert: W.B.
20 x 31,2 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Vendu pour CHF 24 000 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3292 - A148 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 27 mars 2009, 17h00

WILHELM BUSCH

The drinker. Oil on panel . Signed lower right: W. Busch. 29 x 24 cm. Exhibited :–Niedersächsische Landesausstellung zur 150jährigen Wiederkehr des Geburtstages von Wilhelm Busch, Hanover, 23.5.-29.8.1982.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts signiert: W. Busch.
29 x 24 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 14 000 | (€ 12 370 / 14 430)

Vendu pour CHF 15 600 (frais inclus)

Lot 3185 - A136 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 16h00

WILHELM BUSCH

The vitner by candlelight. Oil on board. 13.5 x 18.5 cm. The painting will be included in the supplement to the catalogue raisonne which is in preparation.
Öl auf Karton.
13,5 x 18,5 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Vendu pour CHF 12 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3184* - A136 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 24 mars 2006, 16h00

WILHELM BUSCH

Conjugal brawl. Oil on paper laid on board. 14.4 x 18 cm. Provenance:–Otto Nöldeke, 1908.–Swiss private collection
Öl auf Papier auf Karton.
14,4 x 18 cm.

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Vendu pour CHF 9 600 (frais inclus)