Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

DUPRÉ, JULIEN

Filtre

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3237 - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

JULIEN DUPRÉ

(1851 Paris 1910)
Hay making. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: JULIEN DUPRÉ. 60 x 82 cm. Expertise : Howard L. Rehs, 20. 7. 2009. Howard L. Rehs has confirmed the authenticity of this painting on the basis of a photograph and will include it in the Catalogue Raisonné of the work of Julien Duprés under number W1071 www.juliendupre.com.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: JULIEN DUPRÉ.
60 x 82 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 000 / 30 000)

Vendu pour CHF 44 400

Détails Mon catalogue Questions