Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

SCHIRMER, JOHANN WILHELM

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3205 - A156 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2011, 17h00

JOHANN WILHELM SCHIRMER

(Jülich 1807–1863 Karlsruhe)
View over Tivoli with the cypresses in the Park of Villa d'Este. 1840. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: J. W. Schirmer. 97.5 x 158 cm. Provenance:–Important private collection, Germany.–via inheritance to the current owner, private collection, Switzerland .
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: J. W. Schirmer.
97,5 x 158 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 50 000 | (€ 32 710 / 46 730)

Vendu pour CHF 114 000

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3238 - A168 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 28 mars 2014, 17h00

JOHANN WILHELM SCHIRMER

(Jülich 1807–1863 Karlsruhe)
Mediterranean landscape with shepherd and his herd and a woman carrying water by a fountain. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: J. W. Schirmer. 94.5 x 144 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Marcell Perse has confirmed the authenticity of the painting on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links signiert: J. W. Schirmer.
94,5 x 144 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 18 690 / 28 040)

Vendu pour CHF 45 600

Lot 3203 - A200 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 01 avril 2022, 16h00

JOHANN WILHELM SCHIRMER

(Jülich 1807–1863 Karlsruhe)
Swiss alpine landscape with the Jungfrau. 1839.
Oil on canvas.
69 × 87.2 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 28 040 / 37 380)

Vendu pour CHF 36 900 (frais inclus)

Lot 3231* - A150 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 18 septembre 2009, 16h00

Circle of JOHANN WILHELM SCHIRMER

(Jülich 1807–1863 Karlsruhe)
Waterfalls at Tivoli. Oil on canvas. 42.7 x 60.6 cm. Verso recent label with text: from the former Crown Prince's Palace in Berlin
Öl auf Leinwand.
42,8 x 60,6 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Vendu pour CHF 10 200