Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

VERVEER, SALOMON LEONARDUS

Filtre

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3266 - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

PIETER LODEWIJK FRANCISCO KLUYVER and SALOMON LEONARDUS VERVEER

(1816 Amsterdam 1900) and (1813 The Hague 1876)
Winter landscape with a frozen canal and figures. Oil on panel. Signed twice lower left: Kluyver. SL.V. fig. 31.9 x 45.7 cm. Provenance:–Butterfield & Butterfield, San Francisco, 11.11.1992, Lot 3151 (with ill.).–Sotheby's, Amsterdam, 20.4.1993, Lot 286 (with ill.).–Private collection, Switzerland. Christiaan Lucht M.A. has confirmed the authenticity of this work.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links zweifach signiert: Kluyver. SL.V. fig.
31,9 x 45,7 cm.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

Vendu pour CHF 12 000

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3271 - A164 Tableaux du 19e siècle - vendredi 22 mars 2013, 17h00

SALOMON LEONARDUS VERVEER

(1813 The Hague 1876)
Fishing village with sunshine after a storm. 1848. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: SL Verveer 48. 21.1 x 28.5 cm. Provenance:–Christie's, Amsterdam, 21.4.1993, Lot 163.–Swiss private collection. Our thanks to Christiaan Lucht M.A. for confirming the authenticity of the work on the basis of a photograph.
Öl auf Holz
Unten links signiert und datiert: SL Verveer 48.
21,1 x 28,5 cm.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

Vendu pour CHF 6 600