JUDD, DONALD

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Tous les catalogues
Departement
Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3242 - Z21 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi 08 décembre 2006, 17h00

DONALD JUDD

(Excelsior Springs 1928–1994 New York)
Woodblock 12L. 1978.
Öl (Cadmium Rot) auf Holz.
Verso signiert und datiert: Donald Judd, 7-78.
52,7 x 42,5 x 5 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 50 000 | (€ 36 080 / 51 550)

Vendu pour CHF 90 000 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3681 - Z35 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2013, 14h00

DONALD JUDD

(Excelsior Springs 1928–1994 New York City)
Untitled. 1960 - 1978.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 12 370 / 18 560)

Vendu pour CHF 39 600 (frais inclus)

Lot 3400 - Z21 Estampes & Multiples - vendredi 08 décembre 2006, 13h30

DONALD JUDD

Ohne Titel. 1960-1978.
Holzschnitt mit Kadmiumrot und Blauer Wasserfarbe auf der Rückseite 17/25. Signiert unten rechts: Judd. Platte 52,8x40 cm auf "frostlite" Pergamentpapier 66,7x54,4 cm. Farben etwas verbleicht. Gerahmt.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 4 120 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 34 562 (frais inclus)

Lot 3706 - Z37 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 06 décembre 2014, 13h30

DONALD JUDD

2 Bll.: Untitled. 1988-1990.
Los von 2 Farbholzschnitten in cadmium yellow deep. V/XV. Verso rechts signiert: Judd, sowie verso nummeriert. Darstellung 40 x 60 cm auf Japanbütten von Tosa Hanga 60 x 80 cm. Erschienen bei Brooke Alexander Editions, New York und Kölnischer Kunstverein, Köln (römische Nummerierung). Gedruckt Derrière l'Etoile Studios, New York.

CHF 9 000 / 14 000 | (€ 9 280 / 14 430)

Vendu pour CHF 18 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3263 - Z18 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 25 juin 2005, 14h00

DONALD JUDD

Untitled. 1961-63. Gedruckt 1969.
Holzschnitt in Blau. Unten rechts signiert: Judd. Unten links bezeichnet: 12-R - Auflagennummer 5/12. 64x40 auf dünnem Vélin 77,5x56,0 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Vendu pour CHF 14 875 (frais inclus)

Lot 3266 - Z17 Estampes & Multiples - mercredi 08 décembre 2004, 14h00

DONALD JUDD

Untitled. 1961 - 63. Gedruckt 1968 / 69.

Vendu pour CHF 14 280 (frais inclus)

Lot 3705 - Z37 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 06 décembre 2014, 13h30

DONALD JUDD

2 Bll.: Untitled. 1988-1990.
Los von 2 Farbholzschnitten in cadmium yellow. V/XV. Verso rechts signiert: Judd, sowie verso nummeriert. Darstellung 40 x 60 cm auf Japanbütten von Tosa Hanga 60 x 80 cm. Erschienen bei Brooke Alexander Editions, New York und Kölnischer Kunstverein, Köln (römische Nummerierung). Gedruckt Derrière l'Etoile Studios, New York.

Vendu pour CHF 12 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3262 - Z18 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 25 juin 2005, 14h00

DONALD JUDD

Untitled. 1961-63. Gedruckt 1968/69.

Vendu pour CHF 11 900 (frais inclus)

Lot 3407 - Z20 Estampes & Multiples - vendredi 23 juin 2006, 14h00

DONALD JUDD

Ohne Titel. 1974.

CHF 3 500 / 5 500 | (€ 3 610 / 5 670)

Vendu pour CHF 3 927 (frais inclus)

Lot 3682 - A207 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 30 novembre 2023, 11h00

DONALD JUDD

Untitled. 1993.
Colour woodcut. 133/150. Signed in pencil on the reverse: Judd. Sheet size 60 × 80 cm on firm wove paper by Tumba/Zorn. Published by the association "Artists Against Torture" St. Gallen. Printed by Urban Stoob, St. Gallen. From the 19-part portfolio "Artists Against Torture".

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Vendu pour CHF 3 500 (frais inclus)

Lot 3707 - A189 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 29 juin 2019, 10h00

DONALD JUDD

(Excelsior Springs 1928 - 1994 New York)
Untitled. 1970.
Screenprint. 99/100. Signed lower right in pencil: Judd. Image 21.8 x 59.6 cm on wove paper 55.8 x 73.3 cm. Published by Edition Schellmann, Munich (verso with the stamp). Printed by Siebdruck Roscher, Munich. From the 2-part series.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Vendu pour CHF 3 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3674 - Z41 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 03 décembre 2016, 15h30

DONALD JUDD

Untitled.
1983-85.
Etching. 5/15. Signed lower right: Judd. Image 89 x 62 cm on vélin by Arches 105 x 74 cm. Published by John Jerome and the artist. Printed by XPress, New York (with the blindstamp). From the 27-part portfolio executed between 1983 and 1988.

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

Vendu pour CHF 2 375 (frais inclus)

Lot 3845 - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

DONALD JUDD

Untitled. 1974.
Lithograph. 59/60. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Judd 1974. Image 30.5 × 68.5 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 56 × 76 cm. Published by Propyläen Verlag, Berlin and Pantheon Press, Rome. Printed by Styria Studio, New York (with the blindstamp). From the portfolio "Hommage à Picasso", vol. 5.

CHF 1 200 / 1 800 | (€ 1 240 / 1 860)

Vendu pour CHF 1 500 (frais inclus)

Lot 3662* - A191 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 10h00

DONALD JUDD

Untitled. 1969.
Offset. 61/180. Signed in felt-tip pen lower right: Judd. Image 26.2 x 15.5 cm on wove paper 45 x 32 cm. Published by Verein progressiver deutscher Kunsthändler, Cologne. Printed by Graf, Werkstätten Henry Deckner, Cologne. From the print portfolio "Kunstmarkt Köln 1969".

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 520 / 620)

Lot 3844 - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

DONALD JUDD

Untitled. 1970.
Screenprint. 96/100. Signed in pencil lower right: Judd, also inscribed in the screen lower left: WALL MADE OF 1/4 in. SHEETS, 5 FT. HIGH BY 4 FT., CALVANIZED IRON SHEETS 8 IN. FROM WALL. Sheet size 56 × 73.2 cm on wove paper by Schoellerhammer. Published by Edition Schellmann, Munich. Printed by Siebdruck Roscher, Munich. From a set of 2 screenprints.

Vendu pour CHF 1 375 (frais inclus)

Lot 3646* - A185 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 30 juin 2018, 10h30

DONALD JUDD

Untitled. 1973.
Lithograph and screenprint. 63/300. Signed in pencil lower right: Judd. Sheet size 22.8 x 30.5 cm on wove paper. Published by Experiments in Art and Technology. Printed by Styria Studio, New York. From the 30-part portfolio "The New York Collection for Stockholm".

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 520 / 620)

Vendu pour CHF 1 125 (frais inclus)

Lot 7057 - ibid131 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 décembre 2022, 10h00

DONALD JUDD

Untitled. 1970.
Screenprint. 47/100. Signed in pencil lower right: Judd. Image 30 × 67 cm on wove paper 55.8 × 73.3 cm. Published by Edition Schellmann, Munich. Printed by Siebdruck Roscher, Munich. From the 2-part series.

CHF 700 / 1 000 | (€ 720 / 1 030)

Vendu pour CHF 750 (frais inclus)