Je suis déjà inscrit - Login :


Vous n'avez pas encore un login ?

Cliquez ici pour enregistrer


MIRÓ, JOAN



Filtre

X
Objets actuels
X
Tous les catalogues
X
Departement
X
Motif/Genre
X
Siècle
X
Époque
X
Pays/Region
X
Technique
X
Date de Vente

recherche


Ma Recherche

Si vous désirez que « Ma Recherche » sauvegarde le terme « » pour que vous soyez notifié chaque fois que nous trouvons un objet correspondant à votre recherche, veuillez cliquer ici.
reset


Lot 3604* - A201 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 30 juin 2022, 14h00

AFTER JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Le Moulin à Café. 1954.
Colour etching and -aquatint. 213/300. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Miró 1954. Image 49 × 56 cm on wove paper by Rives (with the watermark) 53.4 × 75.5 cm. Published by Maeght, Paris (with the blindstamp).

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 120 / 1 500)

ENCHÉRIR MAINTENANT

Détails Mon catalogue Questions Rendez-vous



Lot 3644 - A201 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 30 juin 2022, 14h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Le Roi des Ombres. 1977.
Colour etching, aquatint and carborundum. 24/50. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 27.7 × 19.2 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives 43.1 × 30.8 cm. Published and printed by Maeght, Paris.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

ENCHÉRIR MAINTENANT

Détails Mon catalogue Questions Rendez-vous



Lot 3645 - A201 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 30 juin 2022, 14h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Das lebenslängliche Interview. 1969.
Colour lithograph. 82/100. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Sheet size 55.9 × 44.9 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives. Published by Erker Presse St. Gallen (with the blindstamp). Printed by Maeght, Paris. From the 6-part portfolio "Mappe mit 6 Lithographien und Drucken von Miró, Jorn, Lohse, Santomaso und Tobey, zu Ehren von Curt Burgauer anlässlich seines 60. Geburtstags".

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

ENCHÉRIR MAINTENANT

Détails Mon catalogue Questions Rendez-vous



Lot 3646 - A201 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 30 juin 2022, 14h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
From: Le Miroir de l‘homme par les bêtes. 1972.
Colour etching. HC, hors commerce outside the edition of 200. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 43 × 28.5 cm on wove paper by Arches 44 × 32 cm. Published and printed by Maeght, Paris. From the 9-part portfolio.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

ENCHÉRIR MAINTENANT

Détails Mon catalogue Questions Rendez-vous



Lot 3647 - A201 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 30 juin 2022, 14h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
From: Album 19. 1963.
Colour lithograph. 54/75. Monogrammed in pencil lower right: M. Image 62 × 51 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the trimmed watermark) 66.5 × 51,3 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Editions, Paris. Sheet 15 from the 19-part portfolio. Minimally faded.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

ENCHÉRIR MAINTENANT

Détails Mon catalogue Questions Rendez-vous



Lot 3648 - A201 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 30 juin 2022, 14h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
From: Le lézard aux plumes d'or. 1967.
Colour lithograph. III/X. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Sheet size 35.3 × 50 cm on parchment. Published by Louis Broder, Paris. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. From the 18-part series, which has finally been withdrawn due to production problems. In 1971 Miró did a new series with the same name.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

ENCHÉRIR MAINTENANT

Détails Mon catalogue Questions Rendez-vous



Lot 3649 - A201 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 30 juin 2022, 14h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Enrajolats VI. Tiles VI. 1976.
Colour etching. From the edition of 30. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 39.4 × 52.3 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 57 × 76.2 cm. Published by Joan Barbarà, Barcelona. Printed by Maeght, Barcelona.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 800 / 3 740)

ENCHÉRIR MAINTENANT

Détails Mon catalogue Questions Rendez-vous



Lot 3650 - A201 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 30 juin 2022, 14h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Le Bijou. 1969.
Colour etching, -aquatint, carborundum and relief. 32/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 18 × 20 cm on wove paper by Chiffon de Mandeure (with the watermark) 22.9 × 28.5 cm. Published and printed by Maeght Editions, Paris.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 2 800 / 4 670)

ENCHÉRIR MAINTENANT

Détails Mon catalogue Questions Rendez-vous



Lot 3527* - A193 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi 03 juillet 2020, 16h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Solitude III/III. 29 April 1960.
Oil and charcoal on cardboard.
Signed lower left: Miró. Signed, dated and titled on the reverse: MIRÓ. /29/4/60 / Solitude III/III.
75 × 105 cm.

CHF 320 000 / 380 000 | (€ 299 070 / 355 140)

Vendu pour CHF 390 700 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3285 - Z22 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - dimanche 22 juillet 2007, 17h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Femme oiseau. 8. XII. 1980.
Gouache and charcoal on paper.
Signed lower right: Mirò.
75.5 x 57.5 cm.

CHF 140 000 / 180 000 | (€ 130 840 / 168 220)

Vendu pour CHF 281 000

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3270* - Z31 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi 09 décembre 2011, 16h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Tête. 1975.
Farbige Kreide und Tinte auf Japanpapier.
Rechts mittig signiert: Miró. Zudem verso mit dem Monogramm: M, sowie datiert und betitelt.
41 x 41 cm.

CHF 150 000 / 250 000 | (€ 140 190 / 233 640)

Vendu pour CHF 174 000

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3183 - Z20 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi 23 juin 2006, 16h45

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Grosse runde Keramikschale, Unikat. 1949.
Mit Glasurfarben bemalt und gebrannt. In Zusammenarbeit mit J.L. Artigas.
Verso signiert: Miro Artigas.
D 37,5 cm. H 6,2 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 50 000 | (€ 32 710 / 46 730)

Vendu pour CHF 119 000

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3237 - Z41 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi 02 décembre 2016, 14h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Untitled. 1930.
Pencil on paper.
Dated and signed on the reverse: 11.11.1930 Joan Miró.
46 x 62 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 90 000 | (€ 56 070 / 84 110)

Vendu pour CHF 108 500 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3326* - Z25 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi 05 décembre 2008, 16h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Les Revenants II. 1976.
Pastellkreide über Radierung auf Papier.
Unten rechts signiert: Mirò.
90,5 x 63 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 56 070 / 74 770)

Vendu pour CHF 72 000

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3261 - A183 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi 08 décembre 2017, 16h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893 - 1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Untitled. 13 February 1968.
Indian ink and watercolour on paper.
Signed lower right: Miró. Dated on the back: 13/II/1968.
46 x 62 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 23 360 / 32 710)

Vendu pour CHF 58 100 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3437 - Z20 Estampes & Multiples - vendredi 23 juin 2006, 14h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
La femme aux bijoux. 1968.
Aquatinta und Carborundum H.C. Unten rechts signiert: Miro. Dazu Dedikation: pour Gustave Zumsteg qui nous a tant encouragé pour la réussite du mural., en lui souhaitant un heureux anniversaire. M. 15.10.71. Sehr schöner Zustand. Gerahmt.

CHF 3 000 / 4 500 | (€ 2 800 / 4 210)

Vendu pour CHF 40 460

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3249 - A187 Art Impressionniste & Moderne - vendredi 07 décembre 2018, 16h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893 - 1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Le Lezard au plume d'or. 1971.
Indian ink on paper.
Dated and signed on the right side as composition: 20/VI/71 Miro.
35.4 x 49.6 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 18 000 | (€ 11 210 / 16 820)

Vendu pour CHF 36 500 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3631* - A199 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 02 décembre 2021, 14h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Femme au Miroir. 1957.
Colour lithograph. 145/150. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 38 × 56 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the trimmed watermark) 39 × 56.4 cm. Published by Maeght. Printed by Mourlot.

CHF 10 000 / 20 000 | (€ 9 350 / 18 690)

Vendu pour CHF 29 580 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3439 - Z20 Estampes & Multiples - vendredi 23 juin 2006, 14h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Règne végétal. 1968.
Aquatinta und Carborundum. Mit einer Original-Farbstiftzeichnung rund um den unteren Teil der Darsatellung. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Miro 7. XI. 68. Dazu Dedikation: Pour Madame Zumsteg, avec ma respectueuse affection. Platte 46,5x34,5 auf Vélin d'Arches 74x57,5 cm. Gerahmt.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 5 610 / 7 480)

Vendu pour CHF 28 560

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3205 - Z19 Estampes & Multiples - mercredi 07 décembre 2005, 14h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Les penalitées de l' Enfer. 1974.
Vorzugsausgabe 7/15 mit sieben handsignierten Lithographien von Juan Mirò. Text von Robert Desnos. Sehr schöner, einwandfreier Zustand. In Leinenkassette 31x40x8,5 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 4 500 | (€ 2 800 / 4 210)

Vendu pour CHF 23 800

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3664 - A181 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 01 juillet 2017, 16h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893 - 1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Le Prédicateur. 1981.
Aquatinta and carborundum. 10/60. With the stamped signature lower right: Miró. Image 135 x 98.5 cm on vélin by Arches 160 x 120 cm. Published by Daniel Lelong, Paris. Printed by Morsang, Paris.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 670 / 6 540)

Vendu pour CHF 18 500 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3648* - Z34 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 22 juin 2013, 14h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Nocturne. 1958.
Farblithografie. 64/100. Unten links signiert: Miró. Darstellung 38,5 x 148 cm auf Vélin von Arches 52 x 148 cm. Erschienen bei Maeght, Paris. Sonderdruck in einer 100er Auflage als Faltblatt beiliegend in "Derrière le miroir, Nr. 57-59".

CHF 9 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 410 / 11 210)

Vendu pour CHF 18 000

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3206 - Z19 Estampes & Multiples - mercredi 07 décembre 2005, 14h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Le lézard aux plumes d'or. 1971.
Auflage 47/150. Von Juan Mirò im Impressum handsigniert und nummeriert. In einwandfreiem Zustand. In Original-Kassette, leinengebunden 39x53x5 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 6 000 | (€ 3 740 / 5 610)

Vendu pour CHF 17 850

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3705 - A195 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 05 décembre 2020, 10h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Le Contre-Balancée. 1975.
Colour etching and -aquatint. H.C., hors commerce outside the edition of 50. Signed in pencil lower right: Miró. Image 115 × 74 cm on wove paper by Arches 138 × 95.5 cm. Published by Maeght, Paris. Printed by Morsang, Paris.

CHF 9 000 / 14 000 | (€ 8 410 / 13 080)

Vendu pour CHF 17 380 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

Détails Mon catalogue Questions



Lot 3689 - Z28 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 24 juin 2010, 10h00

JOAN MIRÓ

(Montroig near Barcelona 1893–1983 Palma de Mallorca)
Manoletina. 1969.
Aquatinta und Carborundum 41 / 75. Unten rechts signiert: Mirò. Auf Chiffon de Mandeur-Papier 69,5 x 104 cm. Verlegt von Maeght, Paris. Gedruckt bei Arte, Adriaen Maeght, Paris.

CHF 12 000 / 16 000 | (€ 11 210 / 14 950)

Vendu pour CHF 16 800

Détails Mon catalogue Questions