BACON, FRANCIS

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3656 - A201 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 30 juin 2022, 14h00

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)
Étude pour un portrait du Pape Innocent X d'après Vélasquez. 1989.
Colour lithograph. E.A., artist's proof outside the edition 60. Image 94.5 × 68.5 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 120 × 77 cm. Published and printed by Librairie Seguier for IRCAM, Centre Georges Pompidou, Paris.

CHF 18 000 / 26 000 | (€ 18 560 / 26 800)

Vendu pour CHF 51 540 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3417 - Z24 Estampes & Multiples - vendredi 20 juin 2008, 11h00

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)
Zweite Version des Tryptichons 1944. Grosses Format. 1980.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Vendu pour CHF 39 600 (frais inclus)

Lot 3406* - Z26 Estampes & Multiples - vendredi 19 juin 2009, 10h30

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)
Oedipus and the Sphynx. 1984.

CHF 15 000 / 25 000 | (€ 15 460 / 25 770)

Vendu pour CHF 18 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3661 - A201 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 30 juin 2022, 14h00

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)
Seated Figure. 1992.
Colour etching and -aquatint. 47/90. With the engraved signature lower right: Francis Bacon. Image 134 × 98 cm on wove paper by Fabriano 162 × 120 cm. With the estate stamp lower right: FRANCIS BACON ESTATE. Published by Marlborough / 2RC, Rome. Printed by Stamperia d'Arte Vigna Antoniniana, Rome (with the blindstamp).

CHF 12 000 / 16 000 | (€ 12 370 / 16 490)

Vendu pour CHF 17 380 (frais inclus)

Lot 3659 - A201 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 30 juin 2022, 14h00

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)
Portrait de Michel Leiris. 1990.
Colour etching and aquatint. XXVI/XLVI, H.C., hors commerce outside the edition of 100. Signed in pencil lower right: Francis Bacon. Image 30 × 25 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 62.5 × 52 cm. Published by Editions Georges Visat & Cie, Paris (with the blindstamp). From the book "Requiem pour la Fin des Temps".

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 7 220 / 9 280)

Vendu pour CHF 13 720 (frais inclus)

Lot 3660 - A201 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 30 juin 2022, 14h00

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)
Œdipe et le Sphinx d'après Ingres. 1984.
Colour lithograph. 117/150. Signed in pencil lower right: Francis Bacon. Image 116.4 × 85.7 cm on firm wove paper 127.3 × 90 cm. Published by Éditions de la Différence, Paris. Printed by Arts Litho Paris (with the blindstamp).

Lot 3874 - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–Madrid 1992)
Étude pour un portrait de John Edwards. 1986.
Colour lithograph. 43/150. Signed in pencil lower right: Francis Bacon. Image 60.7 × 45.2 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 80.9 × 59.7 cm. Published by Yves Peyré for the literature magazine L'Ire des Vents, Paris. Printed by Galerie Lelong, Paris. After the right panel of the triptych "Three studies for a portrait of John Edwards", dating 1984.

Vendu pour CHF 13 110 (frais inclus)

Lot 3658 - A201 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 30 juin 2022, 14h00

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)
Portrait de Peter Beard. 1976.
Colour etching and -aquatint. 59/100. Signed in pencil lower right: Francis Bacon. Image 26.5 × 22.8 cm on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark) 38 × 28.4 cm, double page. Cover page of the book by Eddy Batache "La Mysticité Charnelle de René Crevel". Published and printed by Georges Visat, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 10 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3677 - Z37 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 06 décembre 2014, 13h30

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)
Figure writing reflected in mirror. 1977.
Farblithografie. 4/180. Unten rechts mit der verblassten Signatur: Francis Bacon. Darstellung 85 x 63,5 cm auf Vélin von Arches (mit dem Wasserzeichen) 102 x 72 cm. Erschienen bei Galerie Claude Bernard, Paris. Gedruckt bei Mourlot (im Stein vermerkt). Nach dem Gemälde "After Figure writing reflected in the mirror" von 1976.

CHF 4 000 / 5 000 | (€ 4 120 / 5 150)

Vendu pour CHF 7 800 (frais inclus)

Lot 3207* - Z16 Estampes & Multiples - mercredi 23 juin 2004, 14h00

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)
Aus dem Portfolio "Requiem pour la fin des Temps". 1978.

CHF 4 500 / 6 000 | (€ 4 640 / 6 190)

Vendu pour CHF 5 950 (frais inclus)

Lot 3206* - Z16 Estampes & Multiples - mercredi 23 juin 2004, 14h00

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)

CHF 3 800 / 5 000 | (€ 3 920 / 5 150)

Vendu pour CHF 4 522 (frais inclus)

Lot 3611 - Z27 Estampes & Multiples - vendredi 04 décembre 2009, 10h00

FRANCIS BACON

(Dublin 1909–1992 Madrid)
In memory of George Dyer. 1975.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Vendu pour CHF 4 200 (frais inclus)