DOIG, PETER

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3655* - A199 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 02 décembre 2021, 14h00

PETER DOIG

(Edinburgh 1959–lives and works in Port of Spain)
From: Blizzard. 1997.
Colour etching and -aquatint. CP, copyright print. Monogrammed lower right in pencil: PD. Image 19.7 × 13.2 cm on wove paper 49.5 × 39.7 cm.

CHF 4 000 / 5 000 | (€ 4 120 / 5 150)

Vendu pour CHF 6 875 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3683* - A197 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 01 juillet 2021, 13h30

PETER DOIG

Black Palms. 2004.
Portfolio with 6 colour etchings. From an unknown edition. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Doig 04. Image 19.7 × 15 cm resp. 15 × 19.7 cm on wove paper by Zerkall 53.5 × 38 cm resp. 38 × 53.5 cm. Published by Griffelkunst-Vereinigung, Hamburg. Printed by Fritze Margull, Berlin. Complete, no folder.

CHF 4 500 / 5 500 | (€ 4 640 / 5 670)

Vendu pour CHF 6 250 (frais inclus)

Lot 3532* - Z29 Estampes & Multiples - vendredi 03 décembre 2010, 10h00

PETER DOIG

(Edinburgh 1959–lives and works i.a. in New York)
Canoe - Island. 2000.

CHF 2 800 / 3 500 | (€ 2 890 / 3 610)

Vendu pour CHF 2 400 (frais inclus)

Lot 3754 - Z36 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 28 juin 2014, 13h30

PETER DOIG

Maracas. 2004.
Farbradierung und Aquatinta. 101/120. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Doig '04. Darstellung 29,5 x 20 cm auf Vélin 53,5 x 38 cm. Gedruckt bei G. Fritze Margull, Berlin.

CHF 600 / 700 | (€ 620 / 720)

Vendu pour CHF 1 560 (frais inclus)

Lot 3677 - Z35 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 07 décembre 2013, 14h00

PETER DOIG

Maracas. 2004.
Farbradierung und Aquatinta. 100/120. Unten rechts signiert: P. Doig. Darstellung 29,5 x 20 cm auf Vélin 53,3 x 38 cm. Gedruckt bei G. Fritze Margull, Berlin.

CHF 600 / 700 | (€ 620 / 720)

Vendu pour CHF 1 440 (frais inclus)

Lot 3732 - Z34 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 22 juin 2013, 14h00

PETER DOIG

Maracas. 2004.
Farbradierung und Aquatinta. 99/120. Unten rechts signiert: P. Doig. Darstellung 29,5 x 20 cm auf Vélin 53,3 x 38 cm. Gedruckt bei G. Fritze Margull, Berlin. ***Käufe D***

CHF 600 / 700 | (€ 620 / 720)

Vendu pour CHF 960 (frais inclus)