DUMAS, MARLENE

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3875* - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

MARLENE DUMAS

(Cape Town 1953–lives and works in Amsterdam)
Schets voor een monument van vrede. 1993.
Lithograph. 38/60. Signed and dated in pencil lower left: M Dumas 1993, also titled upper right: Sketch for a monument of peace. Image 17.5 × 15.2 cm on wove paper 22 × 20.3 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Vendu pour CHF 2 250 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3726* - A185 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 30 juin 2018, 10h30

MARLENE DUMAS

Lithograph. 8/60. Signed and dated in pencil lower left: M Dumas 1993, also titled upper right: Sketch for a monument of peace. Image 17.5 x 15.2 cm on wove paper 22 x 20.3 cm.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 520 / 620)

Vendu pour CHF 1 875 (frais inclus)

Lot 3743* - A197 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 01 juillet 2021, 13h30

MARLENE DUMAS

Semite. 2004.
Screenprint. 14/100. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: M Dumas 2004, as well as titled lower centre: Semite. Image 36.6 × 26.6 cm on wove paper 45 × 35 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 875 (frais inclus)