DOGANÇAY, BURHAN

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Tous les catalogues
Departement
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3731 - A193 PostWar & Contemporary - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 14h00

BURHAN DOGANÇAY

(1929 Istanbul 2013)
Untitled. 1979.
Gouache on wove paper.
Signed and dated lower right: B. Dogancay 1979.
75.8 × 56.5 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Vendu pour CHF 10 000 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3732 - A193 PostWar & Contemporary - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 14h00

BURHAN DOGANÇAY

(1929 Istanbul 2013)
Untitled. 1978.
Gouache on wove paper.
Signed and dated lower right: B. Dogancay 1978.
75.8 × 56.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 8 750 (frais inclus)

Lot 3480* - A189 PostWar & Contemporary - samedi 29 juin 2019, 14h00

BURHAN DOGANÇAY

(1929 Istanbul 2013)
Untitled. 1981.
Gouache and watercolour on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark).
Signed and dated lower right: BDogancay 1981.
75.4 x 56.4 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Vendu pour CHF 6 875 (frais inclus)

Lot 3481* - A189 PostWar & Contemporary - samedi 29 juin 2019, 14h00

BURHAN DOGANÇAY

(1929 Istanbul 2013)
Untitled. 1979.
Gouache on wove paper by Arches (with the watermark).
75.5 x 55.5 cm.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Lot 3762 - A189 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 29 juin 2019, 10h00

BURHAN DOGANÇAY

(1929 Istanbul 2013)
Untitled.
Colour lithograph. 4/120. Signed in pencil lower right: BDogançay. Sheet size 75.8 x 55.4 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark).

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Vendu pour CHF 438 (frais inclus)

Lot 3763 - A189 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 29 juin 2019, 10h00

BURHAN DOGANÇAY

(1929 Istanbul 2013)
Untitled.
Colour lithograph. Artist's proof, artist's proof outside the edition of 120. Signed in pencil lower right: BDogançay. Visible measurements 75.4 x 55.3 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark).

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Lot 3761 - A189 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 29 juin 2019, 10h00

BURHAN DOGANÇAY

(1929 Istanbul 2013)
Untitled. 1991.
Colour lithograph. 91/120. Signed in pencil lower right: B. Dogançay. Image 63.6 x 47 cm on wove paper by BFK Rives (with the watermark) 76 x 56 cm.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Vendu pour CHF 375 (frais inclus)