MEESE, JONATHAN

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3465 - Z37 PostWar & Contemporary - samedi 06 décembre 2014, 16h00

JONATHAN MEESE

(Tokyo 1970–lebt in Hamburg und Berlin)
Baron Chambam. 2006.
Öl und Mischtechnik auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: JM 06. Verso auf Leinwand betitelt, signiert und datiert: BARON CHAMBAM J Meese 06.
50 x 40 cm.

CHF 3 000 / 5 000 | (€ 3 090 / 5 150)

Vendu pour CHF 3 960 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3472 - A207 PostWar & Contemporary - jeudi 30 novembre 2023, 14h00

JONATHAN MEESE

(Tokyo 1970–lives and works i.a. in Berlin)
HERRIN "ÜFO GO Home". 2007.
Oil, acrylic, collage and glue on canvas.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: JM 07, as well as titled, signed and dated on the reverse: HERRIN "ÜFO GO Home" JMeese 07.
50 × 40 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 750 (frais inclus)

Lot 3490* - A195 PostWar & Contemporary - samedi 05 décembre 2020, 14h30

JONATHAN MEESE

Untitled.
Collage. Corrugated board, oil photos and newspaper, also a handwritten Text.
Signed and dated on the front and on the reverse: JMeese 2001.
42 × 26 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 500 (frais inclus)