SAURA, ANTONIO

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Tous les catalogues
Departement
Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3268 - Z26 PostWar & Contemporary - vendredi 19 juin 2009, 16h30

ANTONIO SAURA

(1930 Cuenca 1998)
La niña de los peines. 1956.
Öl auf Leinwand.
162 x 130 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 82 470 / 123 710)

Vendu pour CHF 282 000 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3428* - A191 PostWar & Contemporary - samedi 07 décembre 2019, 14h00

ANTONIO SAURA

(1930 Cuenca 1998)
Cocktail-party 410. 1962.
Chinese Ink, colour ink, wachs crayons, acrylic, collage on wove paper.
Signed and dated lower right: SAURA 62.
70 x 99 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Vendu pour CHF 39 340 (frais inclus)

Lot 3406 - Z35 PostWar & Contemporary - samedi 07 décembre 2013, 16h00

ANTONIO SAURA

(1930 Cuenca 1998)
Autorretrato. 1958.
Öl auf Leinwand.
60 x 74 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 930 / 51 550)

Vendu pour CHF 36 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 3455* - Z37 PostWar & Contemporary - samedi 06 décembre 2014, 16h00

ANTONIO SAURA

(1930 Cuenca 1998)
Ohne Titel (Kopf). 1985.
Öl auf Karton.
Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Saura 85. Zudem verso auf dem Keilrahmen signiert und datiert: Saura 85.
21,7 x 15,7 cm.

CHF 12 000 / 16 000 | (€ 12 370 / 16 490)

Vendu pour CHF 14 400 (frais inclus)

Lot 3873 - A193 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 04 juillet 2020, 11h00

ANTONIO SAURA

(Huesca 1930–1998 Cuenca/Spanien)
Aphorismen. Nr. 163-167. 1973.
Lot of 5 colour screenprints. H.C. XIII/XX, hors commerce outside the edition of 115. Each signed in pencil lower right resp. lower upper right: SAURA. Sheet size 70.1 × 50.1 cm on firm wove paper. Published by Lichtenberg, Paris (with the blindstamp). Printed by Pierre Terbois, Genève. From a 6-part series. Incomplete.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Vendu pour CHF 5 375 (frais inclus)

Lot 3417* - Z30 PostWar & Contemporary - vendredi 24 juin 2011, 17h30

ANTONIO SAURA

(1930 Cuenca 1998)
Dame. 1975.
Gouache auf Papier.
Unten in der Mitte signiert und datiert: SAURA 75.
31,8 x 24,7 cm.

CHF 6 000 / 8 000 | (€ 6 190 / 8 250)

Vendu pour CHF 4 800 (frais inclus)

Lot 3766* - A183 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 09 décembre 2017, 10h30

ANTONIO SAURA

(1930 Cuenca/Spain 1998)
Dora Maar Visitada I-V. 1986.
Lot of 5 colour lithographs with zincographs. 137/140. Each signed in pencil lower right: Saura. Sheet size 65 x 50 cm on firm vélin by Arches. Published by Atelier Clot, Paris (with the blindstamp). Printed by Clot, Bramsen und Georges, Paris.

CHF 3 500 / 4 500 | (€ 3 610 / 4 640)

Vendu pour CHF 4 625 (frais inclus)

Lot 3715 - Z28 Estampes & Multiples - jeudi 24 juin 2010, 10h00

ANTONIO SAURA

(1930 Cuenca 1998)
Francisco de Quevedo. Trois Visions. 1971.
Eines von acht Exemplaren aus der 140er Auflage auf Vélin von Arches. Enthält eine Serie von acht Originallithographien des Künstlers. Eine Lithographie numeriert HC V / XV. In einem mit schwarzem Leder bezogenen Umschlag mit dem auf dem Rücken eingeprägten Titel. In original Lederschuber, schwarz. Imprimerie Nationale de France, Paris, für den Text und die Typographie. Eugène Schenker, Centre genevois de gravure contemporaine, Genf, für die Lithographien.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Vendu pour CHF 2 400 (frais inclus)

Lot 3765* - A183 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 09 décembre 2017, 10h30

ANTONIO SAURA

(1930 Cuenca/Spain 1998)
3 sheets from: Asedio. 1980.
Lot of 3 colour etchings and - aquatints. 1. Asedio, planche 1. 32/35. Signed in pencil lower right: Saura. Image 32.5 x 79.5 cm on vélin by Arches (with the watermark) 50 x 99 cm. 2. Asedio, planche 2. 31/35. Signed in pencil lower right: Saura. Image 32.5 x 79.2 cm on vélin by Arches (with the watermark) 50 x 99 cm. 3. Asedio, planche 3 (colour variant). 48/75. Signed in pencil lower right: Saura. Image 32 x 90 cm on vélin by Arches (with the watermark) 50 x 106 cm. Published by R.L.D., Paris. Printed by Atelier Morsang, Saint-Michel-sur-Orge. Created for the book "Asedio" by José-Miguel Ullán.

Vendu pour CHF 1 313 (frais inclus)

Lot 3694 - Z34 Estampes & Multiples - samedi 22 juin 2013, 14h00

ANTONIO SAURA

(1930 Cuenca 1998)
Dama en tecnicolor II. 1970.
Farbserigrafie. 60/200. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: Saura 70. Darstellung 65 x 36 cm auf festem Vélin von Bristol 76 x 56 cm. Erschienen bei Cercle graphique européen, Amsterdam (mit dem Blindstempel). Gedruckt bei Abel Martin, Madrid.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Vendu pour CHF 960 (frais inclus)