VANGI, GIULIANO

Quelques exemples d'œuvres de cet artiste

Filtre

Tous les catalogues
Departement
Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique
Date de Vente

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3486* - A189 PostWar & Contemporary - samedi 29 juin 2019, 14h00

GIULIANO VANGI

(Barberino di Mugello 1931 - lives and works in Pesaro)
Untitled. 1971.
Clay stone, with patina.
With the incised signature and date: Vangi 71.
65 x 90 x 40 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 930 / 51 550)

Vendu pour CHF 24 700 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 7108* - ibid128 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 06 juillet 2022, 16h00

GIULIANO VANGI

(Barberino di Mugello 1931–lives and works in Pesaro)
Untitled.
Etching in colours. 85/99. Signed in pencil lower right: Vangi. Image 24.8 × 24.8 cm on Arches wove paper (with watermark) 63 × 45.4 cm. Published and printed by Il Cigno GG Edizioni, Rome (with blind stamp). Additionally with two further blind stamps at lower centre.

CHF 150 / 200 | (€ 150 / 210)

Vendu pour CHF 125 (frais inclus)