Filter

X
Departement
Estampes & Multiples(108)
X
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(7)
Abstraktion(54)
Figurendarstellungen(23)
Genre /Interior Painting(2)
industry(1)
Landscape(4)
Portraits / Bildnisse(8)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(1)
Still Life(6)
Tierdarstellungen(2)
X
Siècle
Keine Angabe(106)
21 siècle(2)
X
Époque
Keine Angabe(3)
Keine Zuteilung(27)
Impressionnisme & Postimpressionnisme(4)
Art Nouveau(1)
Expressionnisme / Fauves(5)
Cubisme(2)
Constructivisme(1)
Dada(1)
Surréalisme(4)
Nouvelle Objectivité(1)
Art concret(28)
Expressionnisme abstrait / Colour Field painting(2)
Art informel / Tachisme(2)
Pop Art(2)
Minimalisme(3)
Art conceptuel(3)
ZERO(5)
Nouveau Réalisme / Fluxus(5)
Op Art / Art cinétique(5)
Trans-avant-garde(1)
Néo-Expressionnisme / Nouveaux Fauves(3)
X
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(107)
Frankreich(1)
X
Technique
Keine Angabe(1)
Bronze / Metall(1)
Estampe/Multiple(104)
Holz(2)

Suche


108 Treffer
ARMAN (ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ)

ARMAN (ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ)

(Nice 1928 - 2005 New York)

2 sheets: Untitled. 1980.

Lot of 2 drypoints. Both A.P. 4, artist's proofs aside an edition of 50. Both signed lower right in pencil: arman. Image 36 x 26.3 cm on Vélin d'Arches 58 x 45.2 cm (one sheet with watermark). From the portfolio "Valeurs de noirs, Prey Mantis".

Vendu pour CHF 200 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

ARMAN (ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ)

ARMAN (ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ)

(Nice 1928 - 2005 New York)

Untitled. 1971.

Vernis mou. From an edition of 125. Signed lower right in pencil: arman. Image 34.2 x 25.5 on Lana wove paper (with watermark) 37.3 x 28.2 cm. Published and printed by Éditions Georges Visat, Paris. From the album "Hommage à Marcel Duchamp".

Vendu pour CHF 88 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

ARMAN (FERNANDEZ, ARMAND PIERRE)

ARMAN (FERNANDEZ, ARMAND PIERRE)

(Nice 1928 - 2005 New York)

Passe Temps. 1971.

Multiple. 63/150. Book with screenprints in colours, lithographs in colours and the imprint in a plexiglas case decorated with clocksworks cast in synthetic resin. Signed in pencil in the book imprint: arman. Various image dimensions on Vélin d'Arches (partly with watermarks) 38.3 x 38 cm. Size of the case 40.2 x 40.2 cm. Published by Jean Petit, Geneva. Printed by Les Presses de La Coopi, Geneva.

Vendu pour CHF 938 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

HANS ARP

HANS ARP

(Strassburg 1888 - 1966 Basel)

Wolkengeschöpf. 1961.

Offset lithograph. From an edition of 11,000. Lower left with the facsimile signature: Arp. Image 26.2 x 18.1 on thin cardboard 29.7 x 20.8 cm. After a collage for the Stadttheater Basel. Insert sheet for the season catalog 1961/1962 of the Stadttheater Basel.

Vendu pour CHF 125 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

EMMANUELLE ANTILLE

EMMANUELLE ANTILLE

(Lausanne 1972 - lives and works in Montreux)

The Blazing Familiy. 2007.

Screenprint on aluminum. 30/125. Signed, dated and inscribed in felt-tip pen verso on the label: E. Antille 2007 Emmanuelle Antillle The Blazing Family Sérigraphie sur Aluminum - 730 x 660 mm Edition 30/125 x 5 e.a. 2007. Dimensions 73 x 66 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 275 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

JEAN BAIER

JEAN BAIER

(1932 Geneva 1999)

Untitled.

Lot of 3 screen prints in colours. 281/300. Signed in pencil lower right: J Baier. Various image dimensions 50 x 49 cm / 54 x 50 cm on cardboard 58.5 x 58.5 (visible dimensions).

Vendu pour CHF 300 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

JOSEPH BEUYS

JOSEPH BEUYS

(Krefeld 1921 - 1986 Düsseldorf)

Intuition. 1968.

Multiple. Wooden box. From an unlimited edition. Signed and dated in pencil on verso: Joseph Beuys 1968 and titled inside: Intuition. Dimensions 30 x 20.5 x 5.6 cm. Published by Vice Versand, Remscheid (with stamp).

Vendu pour CHF 1 063 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

JOSEPH BEUYS

JOSEPH BEUYS

(Krefeld 1921 - 1986 Düsseldorf)

Akkumulator. 1982/85.

Photo-etching, etching and oil paint. XV/XX. Signed lower centre: Joseph Beuys. Image 20 x 24 cm on wove paper 50 x 35 cm. Published by Edition Staeck, Heidelberg.

Vendu pour CHF 375 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

MAX BILL

MAX BILL

(Winterthur 1908 - 1994 Berlin)

Untitled. 1992.

Screenprint in colours. e.a., artist's proof from an unknown edition. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: bill 1992. Image 57 x 42 cm on Velin from BFK Rives (with watermark) 84.3 x 60 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 400 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

MAX BILL

MAX BILL

(Winterthur 1908 - 1994 Berlin)

Ohne Titel. 1988.

Screenprint in colours. 47/60. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: bill 88. Image 47.5 x 47.5 cm on wove paper 64.7 x 50 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 213 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

MAX BILL

MAX BILL

(Winterthur 1908 - 1994 Berlin)

Untitled. 1985.

Screenprint in colours. 47/50. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: bill 85. Image 42 x 42 cm on Japan laid paper 65 x 50 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 125 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

MAX BILL

MAX BILL

(Winterthur 1908 - 1994 Berlin)

Untitled. 1982.

Screenprint in colours. XII/LXVI. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: bill 82, as well as dedicated in centre: For lilian uchtenhagen. Image 46.5 x 46.5 cm on wove paper firmly mounted on cardboard 64.2 x 50 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 275 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

MAX BILL

MAX BILL

(Winterthur 1908 - 1994 Berlin)

Untitled. 1983.

Screenprint in colours. 1/50. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: bill 83. Image 40 x 46 on wove paper firmly mounted on cardboard 64.5 x 49.8 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 150 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

MAX BILL

MAX BILL

(Winterthur 1908 - 1994 Berlin)

Untitled. 1972.

Screenprint in colours. 61/100. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: bill 72. Image 24 x 54 cm on wove paper 50 x 64.9 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 275 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

MAX BILL

MAX BILL

(Winterthur 1908 - 1994 Berlin)

Untitled. 1970.

Screenprint in colours. 41/200. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: bill 1970. Image 69.3 x 48.8 cm on firm wove paper 81.1 x 58.1 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 200 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

MAX BILL

MAX BILL

(Winterthur 1908 - 1994 Berlin)

Untitled. 1973.

Screenprint in colours. 41/70. Signed, dated and titled lower right in pencil: bill 73 I. Image 50.2 x 50.1 cm on solid wove paper 80 x 60 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 375 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

MAX BILL

MAX BILL

(Winterthur 1908 - 1994 Berlin)

IV. 1973.

Screenprint in colours. 41/70. Signed and dated in pencil lower right 73. Image 50.1 x 50.1 cm on firm wove paper 80 x 60 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 425 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

MAX BILL

MAX BILL

(Winterthur 1908 - 1994 Berlin)

Untitled. 1971.

Screenprint in colours. From an unknown edition. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: bill 71, as well as dedicated on left. Image 36 x 72 cm on wove paper 62.5 x 90. Printed by Erker Presse St. Gallen (with blindstamp).

Vendu pour CHF 188 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

MAX BILL

MAX BILL

(Winterthur 1908 - 1994 Berlin)

Untitled. 1969.

Screenprint in colours. 61/150. Signed and dated lower left in pencil 1969. Image 40.3 x 40.5 on wove paper 74.5 x 50 cm. Printed by Editizioni del Deposito (with blindstamp).

Vendu pour CHF 350 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

AFTER GEORGES BRAQUE

AFTER GEORGES BRAQUE

(Argenteuil 1882 - 1963 Paris)

L'oiseau et son nid.

Colour lithograph. Brochure, verso with texts. From an unknown edition. Signed lower right in the plate: GBraque. Image 34.4 x 51 on wove paper 37.8 x 55 cm, folded. Published by Maeght Editions, Paris. After the oil painting of the same name from 1956.

Vendu pour CHF 250 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

SAMUEL BURI

SAMUEL BURI

(Täuffelen 1935 - lives and works in Basel/Habkern)

Vier Kühe.

Screenprint in colours. é.a., artist's proof aside from the edition of 150. Signed lower centre in ballpoint pen: Samuel Buri. Sheet dimension 64 x 98 cm on firm wove paper.

Vendu pour CHF 500 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

ANTONIO CALDERARA

ANTONIO CALDERARA

(Abbiategrasso 1903 - 1978 Ortasee)

Untitled. 1971.

Screenprint in colours. e.d.a., artist's proof from an unknown edition. Signed and dated on the verso: Antonio Calderara 1971. Image 27 x 27 cm on wove paper 50 x 50 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 160 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

ANTONIO CALDERARA

ANTONIO CALDERARA

(Abbiategrasso 1903 - 1978 Vacciago)

Untitled. 1970.

Screenprint in colours. 18/36. Monogrammed and dated in pencil lower left: A.C. 1970. Image 41.8 x 53.9 cm on wove paper 42.8 x 55 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 213 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

MIRIAM CAHN

MIRIAM CAHN

(1949 Basel - lives and works in Bergell)

Soldaten, Frauen und Tiere. 1995.

Portfolio with 9 etchings. 49/125. Monogrammed and dated in pencil on the jacket and on one sheet verso: M 95. Various image and sheet dimensions from 31.7 x 24.2 cm to 42 x 28 cm. Printed by Peter Kneubühler, Zurich (with printer's stamp on the jacket).

Vendu pour CHF 688 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

CÉSAR (BALDACCHINI CÉSAR)

CÉSAR (BALDACCHINI CÉSAR)

(Marseille 1921 - 1998 Paris)

L'index. 1973.

Bronze, gold patina, 2-part. 195/600. The front side with stamped signature: César. 21.8 x 4.2 x 2 cm. With foundry stamp: Fonderia Valcamonica Visigalli, Milan, as well as stamp MKA.

Vendu pour CHF 750 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.