Departement
Estampes & Multiples(108)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(7)
Abstraktion(54)
Figurendarstellungen(23)
Genre /Interior Painting(2)
industry(1)
Landscape(4)
Portraits / Bildnisse(8)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(1)
Still Life(6)
Tierdarstellungen(2)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(106)
21 siècle(2)
Époque
Keine Angabe(3)
Keine Zuteilung(27)
Impressionism & Postimpressionism(4)
Art Nouveau(1)
Expressionism(5)
Cubism(2)
Constructivism(1)
Dada(1)
Surrealism(4)
New Objectivity(1)
Konkrete Kunst(28)
Abstrakter Expressionismus / Farbfeldmalerei(2)
Informel / Tachismus(2)
Pop Art(2)
Minimalismus(3)
Konzeptkunst(3)
ZERO(5)
Nouveau Réalisme / Fluxus(5)
Op Art / Kinetische Kunst(5)
Transavantgarde(1)
Neoexpressionismus / Neue Wilde(3)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(107)
Frankreich(1)
Technique
Keine Angabe(1)
Bronze / Metall(1)
Estampe/Multiple(104)
Holz(2)

108 Treffer
FÉLIX VALLOTTON

FÉLIX VALLOTTON

(Lausanne 1865 - 1925 Paris)

L'Étranger. 1894.

Woodcut. 25/25, posthumous print. With the monogram stamp lower left: fv, as well as monogrammed in the block lower left: FV, and titled lower right: L'ÉTRANGER. Image 22.5 x 17.7 cm on white Japan paper 31.2 x 25.6 cm (with studio stamp).

Vendu pour CHF 1 250 (frais inclus)

KEES VAN DONGEN

KEES VAN DONGEN

(Delfshaven b. Rotterdam 1877 - 1968 Monte Carlo)

2 sheets: Young Girl with Black Hair and a Red Scarf. Young Girl with Curly Hair. 1927.

Lot of 2 colour lithographs. Each signed lower right in the plate: Van Dongen. Image 35 x 26 cm / 31 x 20 cm on Velin from BFK Rives (with watermark) 52 x 37.3 / 50.5 x 37.5 cm. Published by Editions Les Quatre Chemins, Paris. From the 6-part portfolio "Femmes".

Vendu pour CHF 5 125 (frais inclus)

VICTOR VASARELY

VICTOR VASARELY

(Pecs 1908 - 1997 Paris)

Untitled.

Screenprint. 30/200. Signed lower right in pencil: Vasarely. Image 46.8 x 39.2 cm on wove paper 65.7 x 50.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 300 (frais inclus)

VICTOR VASARELY

VICTOR VASARELY

(Pecs 1908 - 1997 Paris)

Untitled.

Screenprint in colours. 47/250. Signed lower right in pencil: Vasarely. Image 101.2 x 65.6 on Vélin d'Arches (with watermark) 114 x 79 cm. Printed by (with blindstamp).

Vendu pour CHF 625 (frais inclus)

VICTOR VASARELY

VICTOR VASARELY

(Pecs 1908 - 1997 Paris)

Untitled.

Screenprint in colours. XL / V. Signed in pencil lower right: Vasarely. Image 60 x 42.3 on firm wove paper 70 x 57 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 250 (frais inclus)

VICTOR VASARELY

VICTOR VASARELY

(Pecs 1908 - 1997 Paris)

Untitled.

Screenprint in colours. From an unknown edition. Signed in pencil lower right: Vasarely. Image 37.4 x 34.2 cm on wove paper 67 x 51 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 750 (frais inclus)

VICTOR VASARELY

VICTOR VASARELY

(Pecs 1908 - 1997 Paris)

Untitled.

Screenprint in colours. From an unknown edition. Signed in pencil lower right: Vasarely. Image 45.9 x 34.4 cm on wove paper 67 x 51 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 600 (frais inclus)

VARLIN (WILLY GUGGENHEIM)

VARLIN (WILLY GUGGENHEIM)

(Zurich 1900 - 1977 Bondo)

Jürg Federspiel, Versuch eines literarischen Portraits zu Varlins siebzigstem Geburtstag. 1970.

Portfolio of 6 lithographs in colours and one etching. 8/100. Each signed lower right or left in pencil: VARLIN, as well as the etching mirrored signed and dated in the plate: VARLIN 70. Various image dimensions on Velin/BFK Rives (with watermark) / d'Arches (with watermark) 89.7 x 62.8 cm / 91 x 64 cm. Incomplete.

Vendu pour CHF 1 000 (frais inclus)