Departement
Estampes & Multiples(108)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(7)
Abstraktion(54)
Figurendarstellungen(23)
Genre /Interior Painting(2)
industry(1)
Landscape(4)
Portraits / Bildnisse(8)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(1)
Still Life(6)
Tierdarstellungen(2)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(106)
21 siècle(2)
Époque
Keine Angabe(3)
Keine Zuteilung(27)
Impressionism & Postimpressionism(4)
Art Nouveau(1)
Expressionism(5)
Cubism(2)
Constructivism(1)
Dada(1)
Surrealism(4)
New Objectivity(1)
Konkrete Kunst(28)
Abstrakter Expressionismus / Farbfeldmalerei(2)
Informel / Tachismus(2)
Pop Art(2)
Minimalismus(3)
Konzeptkunst(3)
ZERO(5)
Nouveau Réalisme / Fluxus(5)
Op Art / Kinetische Kunst(5)
Transavantgarde(1)
Neoexpressionismus / Neue Wilde(3)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(107)
Frankreich(1)
Technique
Keine Angabe(1)
Bronze / Metall(1)
Estampe/Multiple(104)
Holz(2)

108 Treffer
CÉSAR (CÉSAR BALDACCHINI)

CÉSAR (CÉSAR BALDACCHINI)

(Marseille 1921 - 1998 Paris)

Untitled.

Offset printed in colours. E.A. 31/40, artist's proof aside from an unknown edition. Signed lower right in pencil: César. Image 53.5 x 46 cm on wove paper 64.5 x 52.3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 150 (frais inclus)

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

EDUARDO CHILLIDA

(1924 San Sebastián/Spain 2002)

Antzo II. Proporción. 1985.

Screenprint. From an unknown edition. Signed lower right in the plate: chillida, as well as with the artist's signet. Image 9.5 x 19 cm on brown wove paper 33 x 22.3 cm. After the etching "Antzo II" published by the Galerie Lelong Zurich for internal traffic.

Vendu pour CHF 400 (frais inclus)

CHRISTO (JAVACHEFF)

CHRISTO (JAVACHEFF)

(Gabrovo/Bulgaria 1935 - lives and works in New York)

Wrapped trees, Project For The Fondation Beyeler and Berower Park, Riehen, Switzerland. 1998.

Offset printed in colours. From an unknown edition. Signed, titled, signed and dated and inscribed: Christo height 14.56 m diameter 14.5 Catalpa Bignoniordes height 11.9 m From Lowest branch TO TOP height 2.55 m From Lower branch to (...). Image 62 x 68.8 cm on firm wove paper 70.2 x 80 cm. The lower margin with project name and copyright information.

Vendu pour CHF 600 (frais inclus)

ENZO CUCCHI

ENZO CUCCHI

(Morro d'Alba 1949 - lives and works in Rome/Ancona)

2 sheets: Untitled.

Lot of 1 etching with aquatint and 1 etching. I/V. Signed lower right in pencil: Enzo Cucchi, and with a dedication. Image 14 x 32.3 on wove paper (with a watermark) 42 x 56.6 cm. Printed by Vigna Antoniniana Stamperia d'Arte, Rome (with the printer's stamp).

Vendu pour CHF 350 (frais inclus)

SALVADOR DALI

SALVADOR DALI

(1904 Figueres 1989)

From: Casanova Memoiren. 1967.

Colour lithograph. Signed lower right in the plate: Dalí. Image 35 x 26 on Vélin BFK Rives (with watermark) 37.2 x 28.2 cm. Sheet 11 from the 18-part series "Casanova - Memoiren".

37 x 28 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 60 (frais inclus)

SONIA DELAUNAY

SONIA DELAUNAY

(Gradižsk 1885 - 1979 Paris)

From: Rythmes-Couleurs. 1966.

Pochoir in colours. XII/XX. Signed lower right in pencil: Sonia Delaunay. Image 18.5 x 17 cm on Richard de Bas wove paper 53 x 38 cm (double sheet). Published by Editions de la Galerie Motte, Paris. From the 11-part portfolio.

Vendu pour CHF 688 (frais inclus)

MARTIN DISLER

MARTIN DISLER

(Seewen 1949 - 1996 Geneva)

Eine Hand zerdrückt die Laus. 1988.

Woodcut. 4/7. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: disler 88. Image 55.3 x 49 cm on laid Japan 92.5 x 63.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 500 (frais inclus)

MARTIN DISLER

MARTIN DISLER

(Seewen 1949 - 1996 Geneva)

Untitled. 1987.

Etching with aquatint and vernis mou. VIII / XVII., artist's proof aside from the edition of 125. Signed, dated and dedicated lower centre: for Ursula von martin D. 87. Image 50.4 x 38.4 on Vélin from BFK Rives (with watermark) 65.8 x 50 cm. Printed by Aldo Grommelynck, Paris (with blind stamp). From the 8-part boxed set "200 Jahr-Jubiläum der Zürcher Kunstgesellschaft".

Vendu pour CHF 113 (frais inclus)

PIERO DORAZIO

PIERO DORAZIO

(Rome 1927 - 2005 Perugia)

Untitled. 1992. 1992. 1978.

Lot of 4 screen prints in colours. 13/99. 13/99. From an unknown edition. Each signed and dated in pencil lower right: Piero Dorazio 1978, 1987 or 1992 respectively. Various image and sheet dimensions 59.5 x 67 cm / 100 x 140 cm on wove paper. Printed by Arcay France (with blindstamp) and Erker Presse St. Gallen (with blindstamp).

Vendu pour CHF 1 000 (frais inclus)

PIERO DORAZIO

PIERO DORAZIO

(Rome 1927 - 2005 Perugia)

Untitled 1976.

Lithograph in colours. E.A. XI/XV, artist's proof aside from an edition of 90. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: Dorazio 1976. Image 46.2 x 68 cm on Vélin d'Arches (with watermark) 63.4 x 84.1 cm. Printed by Erker Presse, St. Gallen.

Vendu pour CHF 813 (frais inclus)

RAOUL DUFFY

RAOUL DUFFY

(Le Havre 1877 - 1953 Forcalquier)

2 sheets: L'amour. c. 1910. La danse. c. 1910.

Lot of 2 woodcuts. 1. 24/220. Titled lower right in the plate: L'amour. Image 31.5 x 31.5 cm on Velin paper 50.7 x 50.5 cm. 2. 19/220. Titled lower centre in the plate: La danse. Image 31.5 x 31.5 cm on Velin paper 50.4 x 44.4 cm. The recto of each with the stamp: Atelier Raoul Dufy.

Vendu pour CHF 225 (frais inclus)

HANS ERNI

HANS ERNI

(1909 Lucerne 2015)

Der Künstler und seine Frau. 1970.

Lithograph in colours. 59/200. Signed in pencil lower right: Erni. Image 37 x 57 on Velin d'Arches (with watermark) 50.5 x 67.3 cm. Published by Pierre de Tartas (with blindstamp). Printed by Atelier Guillard and Gourdon, Paris. From the book "Dames des décans" by Max Jacob.

Vendu pour CHF 88 (frais inclus)

HANS ERNI

HANS ERNI

(1909 Lucerne 2015)

Junge Frau und Trunkener. 1962.

Lithograph in colours. 4/20. Signed in pencil lower right: Erni. Image 50 x 35 cm on wove paper 52.7 x 37 cm. Published by André and Pierre Gonin, Lausanne. Printed by master André Kundig, Geneva. From "Ivresse, Anthologie de la vie et du vin" by various authors.

Vendu pour CHF 75 (frais inclus)

MAX ERNST

MAX ERNST

(Brühl 1891 - 1976 Paris)

From: Pierre Hebey "Festin". 1974.

Colour lithograph. 55/79. Signed lower right in pencil: max ernst. Image 34.4 x 26.2 cm on wove paper by Arches 46.8 x 34.4 cm. Published and printed by Pierre Chave, Vence. From the poetry book "Festin" by Pierre Hebey.

Vendu pour CHF 375 (frais inclus)

FERDINAND GEHR

FERDINAND GEHR

(Niederglatt 1896 - 1996 Altstätten)

Untitled.

Woodcut printed in colours. 46/200. Signed and inscribed in pencil lower right: F. Gehr Original woodcut. Sheet dimension 49.7 x 64.8 cm on Vélin from BFK Rives (with watermark).

CAMILLE GRAESER

CAMILLE GRAESER

(Carouge 1892 - 1980 Wald)

Bewegung im Raum.

Screenprint in colours. 5 / XXX. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: graeser 72. Image 44 x 44 cm on cardboard 50 x 50 cm.

CAMILLE GRAESER

CAMILLE GRAESER

(Carouge 1892 - 1980 Wald)

Doppelte Komplementär-Relation. 1967.

Lithograph in colours. 66/100. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: graeser 67, and signed verso signed: camillegraeser. Image 39.8 x 39.8 cm on wove paper 53 x 45 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 325 (frais inclus)

CAMILLE GRAESER

CAMILLE GRAESER

(Carouge 1892 - 1980 Wald)

Untitled. 1976.

Screenprint in colours. From an unknown edition. Signed and dated lower centre: graeser 76. Image 52.3 x 26 cm on firm wove paper 56.3 x 30 cm. Published by Zürcher Kunstgesellschaft, Zurich. Printed by A. Uldry, Hinterkappelen. Printed on the occasion of the opening of the extension of the Kunsthaus Zürich.

GEORG GROSZ

GEORG GROSZ

(1893 Berlin 1959)

An der Grenze. 1920/1921.

Lithograph. 2nd proof. Aside from an unknown edition. Signed lower right in pencil: Grosz. Image 46.5 x 28.5 on Japanese laid paper 65.5 x 50 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 525 (frais inclus)

YOZO HAMAGUCHI

YOZO HAMAGUCHI

Vendu pour CHF 750 (frais inclus)

ERICH HECKEL

ERICH HECKEL

(Döbeln 1883 - 1970 Radolfzell)

Hafeneinfahrt in Ostende. 1916.

Drypoint. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: E. Heckel 16, and monogrammed and dated in the plate: EH 16. Image 14.5 x 19.8 cm on wove paper 39.2 x 34.7 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 475 (frais inclus)

ERICH HECKEL

ERICH HECKEL

Schlafendes Kind. 1907.

Lithograph. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: E Heckel 07, and monogrammed and dated in the plate: H 07. Image 32 x 26,.4 cm on wove paper 47.3 x 37 cm.

ERICH HECKEL

ERICH HECKEL

Landschaft bei Arezzo. 1909.

Lithograph. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: EHeckel 09. Image 33 x 27 on wove paper 44 x 37 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 938 (frais inclus)

HANS HINTERREITER

HANS HINTERREITER

(Winterthur 1902 - 1989 Ibiza)

6 sheets: 1. Untitled. 1974. 2. Untitled. 1974. 3. Untitled. 1974. 4. Untitled. 1940-1985. 5. Untitled. 1967. 6. Untitled. 1967.

Lot of 6 screenprints in colours. 1. 20/75. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: H. Hinterreiter 74. 2. 20/75. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: H. Hinterreiter 74. 3. 20/75. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: H. Hinterreiter 74. 4. E.A., artist’s proof aside from an unknown edition. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: H. Hinterreiter 1940-1985. 5. E.A. VI/X, artist’s proof aside from an unknown edition. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: Hans Hinterreiter 1967. 6. 38/100. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: H. Hinterreiter 67. Various image and sheet dimensions on wove paper (partly from Guarro, with watermark) 50.3 x 39.2 cm / 75.8 x 55.8 cm.

ROLF ISELI

ROLF ISELI

(Bern 1934 - lives and works in Saint Romain/Burgundy)

Untitled. 1974.

Lithograph in colours. Ép.A., artist's proof aside from an unknown edition. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: Rolf Iseli 74. Image 57 x 53 cm on Vélin d'Arches (with watermark) 76.1 x 56.5 cm. Verso with an unsigned lithograph in colours.

Vendu pour CHF 100 (frais inclus)