Filtre

Departement
Arts d'Asie(4)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(3)
Skulpturen (Asiatica)(1)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(4)
Époque
Keine Angabe(4)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(3)
Japan(1)
Technique
Sans catégorie(4)

4 Treffer
A SATSUMA TEA SERVICE SHOWING A ROOSTER AND HEN IN A GARDEN SETTING.

Japan, Meiji period, 12x40x53.5 cm (box).

Decorated with rooster and hen in a garden setting. Signed "Kozan". With case. (15)

Vendu pour CHF 375 (frais inclus)

A LACQUERED ZUSHI OF KANNON BOSATSU SEATED ON A ROCK.

Japan, Meiji period, height 23.5 cm.

Zweitüriger rotbrauner Lackkasten mit gravierten Bronzebeschlägen. Innen thront Kannon Bosatsu auf einem Felsen, die eine Hand im Gewand verborgen, die andere auf dem Knie ruhend. Eine ringförmige Aureole umschliesst das mit einem Schleier geschmückte Haupt.

Vendu pour CHF 750 (frais inclus)

HOSODA (CHOBUNSAI) EISHI (1756-1829): TWO COLOUR WOODBLOCK PRINTS.

Oban, ca. 1792-1793.

Two leafs of a triptych. Publisher: Nishimuraya Yohachi (Eijudô), kiwame censor’s seal. Hayashi collector's seal. (2)

Vendu pour CHF 563 (frais inclus)

KITAGAWA UTAMARO (ca. 1753-1806).

Oban, ca. 1804.

The triptych shows six ladies playing badminton (hanetsuki) at New Year. A small boy waits on a bench. Publisher: Yamaguchiya Chûemon (Chûsuke).

Vendu pour CHF 1 125 (frais inclus)