Filtre

Departement
Estampes & Multiples(66)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(5)
Abstraktion(32)
Figurendarstellungen(16)
Genre /Interior Painting(1)
Landscape(4)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(3)
Still Life(3)
Tierdarstellungen(2)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(65)
21 siècle(1)
Époque
Keine Zuteilung(12)
Symbolism(1)
Expressionism / Fauves(2)
Cubism(1)
Constructivism(5)
Dada(1)
Surrealism(2)
Concrete art(11)
Fabulism / Magic realism(1)
Informel / Tachism(1)
Pop Art(13)
Conceptual Art(2)
ZERO(2)
New Realism / Fluxus(4)
Op Art / Kinetic Art(8)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(66)
Technique
Sans catégorie(6)
aquarelle / dessin / collage(1)
Estampe/Multiple(59)

66 Treffer
YAACOV AGAM

YAACOV AGAM

(Rishon LeZion/Israel 1928 - lives and works in Paris)

Hommage à g.b. 1973.

Portfolio with 5 colour silkscreen, title page, introduction and impressum. Each 8/200. Signed lower right in pencil: Agam. Image 46 x 72 cm on sturdy wove paper 64 x 90 cm. Published by Editions Denise René, Paris. Printed by Atelier Arcay, Paris. In the original case. Complete.

Vendu pour CHF 550 (frais inclus)

GETULIO ALVIANI

GETULIO ALVIANI

(Udine 1939 - 2018 Milan)

Testura Grafica. 1968.

Silkscreen. 54/2000. Stamped signature, artist information and title verso: GETULIO ALVIANI. Born 1936 in Udine, Italy. Testura Grafica. 1968. Mass 92 x 92 cm. Published by xartcollection.

Vendu pour CHF 125 (frais inclus)

ARMAN (ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ)

(Nice 1928 - 2005 New York)

Untitled 1987.

Colour silk screen. 59/150. Signed lower right in pencil: arman. Image 90 x 60 cm on firm wove paper 97 x 67 cm. Published by Edition GKM, Siwert Bergrström, Malmö (with blind stamp). Printed by Reklamteknik, Malmö. From the 3-part portofolio "Trio à cordes".

Vendu pour CHF 250 (frais inclus)

HANS ARP

HANS ARP

(Strassburg 1886-1966 Basel)

From: Jean Arp. Le Soleil Recerclé Poèmes. 1966.

Woodcut. 57/60. Signed lower left in pencil: Arp. image 19 x 18 cm on d'Auvergne wove paper (with watermark: Arp) 47 x 36,4 cm. Pub by Louis Broder Éditeur, Paris. Printed by Fequet et Baudier, Paris.

Vendu pour CHF 938 (frais inclus)

STEPHAN BALKENHOL

STEPHAN BALKENHOL

(Fritzlar 1957 - lives and works in Berlin and other places)

LOVE.

Multiple. Silk screen on wood. 14/50. Verso signed and dated: Stephan Balkenhol 2001. 42.2 x 29.6 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 875 (frais inclus)

MAX BILL

MAX BILL

(Winterthur 1908 - 1994 Berlin)

Untitled. 1972.

Colour silk screen. 59/90. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: bill 72. Image 50 x 50 cm on BFK Rives (with watermark) 76 x 56 cm.

MAX BILL

MAX BILL

Untitled. 1971.

Colour silk screen 10/150. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: bill 1971. Image 44.2 x 44.2 cm on Japan paper 70.5 x 51 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 688 (frais inclus)

MAX BILL

MAX BILL

Untitled. 1973.

Colour silk screen. 9/100. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: bill 73. Image 39.5 x 39 cm on BFK Rives (with watermark) 70 x 50 cm.

MAX BILL

MAX BILL

Untitled. 1983.

Colour silk screen. 48/50. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: bill 83. Image 39.7 x 46.2 cm on wove paper 65 x 49.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 475 (frais inclus)

MAX BILL

MAX BILL

Untitled. 1982.

Colour silk screen 77/100. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: bill 82. Image 48 x 48 cm on wove paper 64.5 x 50 cm.

AGOSTINO BONALUMI

AGOSTINO BONALUMI

(Vimercate 1935 - 2013 Milan)

Untitled. 1968.

Multiple. Plastic. 386/2000. With stamped signature, artist information, title and date verso: AGOSTINO BONALUMI. Born 1935 in Vimercate, Italy. Without title 1968. Published by xartcollection.

Vendu pour CHF 750 (frais inclus)

ALOIS CARIGIET

ALOIS CARIGIET

(1902 Trun 1985)

Untitled. 1969.

Colour lithograph. 144/250. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: A. Carigiet 69. Image 52.5 x 63.5 cm on BFK Rives (with watermark) 62.3 x 76.6 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 375 (frais inclus)

MAURIZIO CATTELAN

MAURIZIO CATTELAN

(Padua 1960 - lives and works in New York)

Die Die More Die Better Die Again. 2008.

Portfolio with 45 colour offset lithographs, the cover, table of contents and texts. From an edition of 1000. Sheet size 43 x 32.3 cm. Published by Maurizio Cattelan. Published by Three Star Books/Kunsthaus Bregenz/Museum für Moderne Kunst Frankfurt am Main. Printed by IMP Blanchard, Paris. In original case. Complete.

CHRISTO (JAVACHEFF)

CHRISTO (JAVACHEFF)

(Gabrovo/Bulgaria 1935 - lives and works in New York)

2 sheets.: 1. Wrapped Reichstag (Project for der deusche Reichstag - Berlin) Platz der Republik, Reichstag Platz, Scheidemannstr, Friedens Allee, Brandenburger Tor, Strasse des 17 Juni, Christo. 1978. 2. Untitled.

Lot of 2 colour offset lithographs. 1. From an unknown edition. Signed lower right in felt tip: Christo, also signed, dated and entitled in the plate: Wrapped Reichstag (Project for der deusche Reichstag - Berlin) Platz der Republik, Reichstag Platz, Scheidemannstr, Friedens Allee, Brandenburger Tor, Strasse des 17 Juni, Christo 1978. Sheet size 62 x 98 cm on shiny wove paper. 2. From an unknown edition. Signed upper left in felt tip: Christo. Sheet size 63.5 x 99 on shiny wove paper.

NIKI DE SAINT PHALLE

NIKI DE SAINT PHALLE

(Neuilly-sur-Seine 1930 - 2002 San Diego)

The Hierophant. 1998.

Colour lithograph with colour pencil and plastic foil collage. 15/100. Signed lower left in pencil: Niki de Saint Phalle. Sheet size 75 x 56.7 cm on wove paper.

NIKI DE SAINT PHALLE

NIKI DE SAINT PHALLE

(Neully-sur-Seine 1930 - 2002 San Diego)

Nana. 1968.

Multiple, 3 blow up Nana figures. Colour silk screen on vinyl. From an unknown edition. Each with printed signature: Niki de Saint Phalle. One Nana is signed by hand in red: Niki de Saint Phalle. Each 45 cm. Each with the artist's copyright stamp.

Vendu pour CHF 525 (frais inclus)

MAURICE DE VLAMINCK (1876-1958)

(Paris 1876 - 1958 Rueil-la-Gadelière)

Untitled.

Colour lithograph. 144/200. Signed lower right in pencil and on stone: Vlaminck. Image 36 x 47 cm on wove paper 42.1 x 51.3 cm.

FRIEDRICH DÜRRENMATT

FRIEDRICH DÜRRENMATT

(Konolfingen 1921 - 1990 Neuchâtel)

3 sheets.: Untitled. 1975.

Lot of 3 prints: Each E.A., artist's proof, aside from an unknown addition, or aside from an edition of 250. 1. Signed lower right in pencil: Dürrenmatt as well as monogrammed and dated in the plate: FD 75. 2. Signed lower right in pencil: Dürrenmatt. 3. Signed lower right in pencil: Dürrenmatt as well as monogrammed and dated in the plate: FD 75. Each image 25.8 x 36.3 cm on wove paper 38.7 x 49.7 cm.

HANS ERNI

HANS ERNI

(1909 Lucerne 2015)

Chess players. 1982.

Colour lithograph XII/XX. Signed lower right in pencil and dated in the stone: Erni, 14.8.82. Image 46.5 x 61.1 cm on Japan paper 51.5 x 64.6 cm (visible dimensions). Pub by Hans Erni. Printed by Graphische Anstalt J. E. Wolfensberger AG, Zürich.

Vendu pour CHF 275 (frais inclus)

ULRICH ERBEN

ULRICH ERBEN

(Düssledorf 1940 - lives and works in Düsseldorf, Bagnoregio and Goch)

Untitled. 1974

Gouache on wove paper.

Signed and dated in pencil on the verso: Erben 1974.

Vendu pour CHF 575 (frais inclus)

CHARLES FAZZINO

CHARLES FAZZINO

(New York 1955 - lives and works in New York)

BROADWAY AND BEYOND.

Colour silk screen and 3-D Collage with glitter. 281/300. Signed lower right in pencil: Charles Fazzino, also entitled centre bottom in the silk screen: "BROADWAY AND BEYOND!". Image 105 x 80 cm on wove paper 110 x 86 cm (visible dimensions).

Vendu pour CHF 1 500 (frais inclus)

CHARLES FAZZINO

CHARLES FAZZINO

SHOPPING COUTURE IN MANHATTAN.

Colour silk screen and 3-D Collage with glitter. 2/75 DX. Signed lower right in pencil: Charles Fazzino, also entitled centre bottom in pencil and felt tip pen: "$HOPPING COUTURE IN MANHATTAN". Image 44 x 69 cm on wove paper 51.5 x 74.9 cm (visible dimensions).

Vendu pour CHF 1 750 (frais inclus)

CHARLES FAZZINO

CHARLES FAZZINO

A Winter Visit In The Big Apple.

Colour silk screen and 3-D Collage with glitter. 42/75 DX. Signed lower right in pencil: Charles Fazzino, also entitled centre bottom in screen print: A Winter Visit In The Big Apple. Image 50 x 70 cm on wove paper 55 x 75 cm (visible dimensions).

Vendu pour CHF 1 875 (frais inclus)

KARL GERSTNER

KARL GERSTNER

(1930 Basel 2017)

XA go Rhythmus. 1968.

Multiple. Nitro auf Spanplatte. 82/250. Verso signiert: Gerstner, sowie mit Stempel betitelt, mit Künstler Lebensdaten und weiteren Angaben: XA go Rhythmus, Born 1930 in Basel, Switzerland, Made in Switzerland. Mass 60,1 x 60,1 cm. Erschienen bei xartcollection.

Vendu pour CHF 400 (frais inclus)

RAIMUND GIRKE

RAIMUND GIRKE

(Heizendorf 1930 - 2002 Cologne)

3 Sheets. Untitled. 1961 and 1964

Lot of 3 graphic works, 2 lithographs and one embossing. 56/150. From an unknown edition. Each signed in pencil lower right: Girke, and one sheet with a dedication and 2 sheets dated: 61 and 64. Varying image and sheet dimensions.

Vendu pour CHF 213 (frais inclus)