Filter

X
Departement
Gravures des Maîtres Anciens(124)
Art Déco & Art Nouveau(74)
Arts d'Asie(190)
Manuscrits(6)
Tableaux du 19e siècle(76)
Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens(221)
Art Impressionniste & Art Moderne(115)
Design(459)
Art Suisse(249)
PostWar & Contemporary(110)
Livres(223)
Pendules(77)
Estampes & Multiples(258)
Mobilier et Arts Décoratifs(523)
Mode, Luxe & Vintage(757)
Mobilier Koller West(9)
Photographie(204)
Porcelaine & Faïence(157)
Argenterie(371)
Sculptures(23)
Varia(422)
Vin(750)
Dessins des Maîtres Anciens(58)
X
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(3843)
Keine Zuteilung(33)
Wall Clocks(1)
Abstraktion(174)
Accessoires(2)
Nude(23)
Alte Drucke & Bibeln(25)
Archäologie (Photographie)(2)
Autographs(4)
Christlich-religiöse Motive(85)
Diverses(2)
Dosen / Schatullen / Tabatièren / Etuis(27)
Iron Clocks(1)
Figuren (Objekte)(7)
Figurendarstellungen(103)
Skirmish(7)
Genre /Interior Painting(64)
Geschichte und Kulturgeschichte (Bücher)(27)
Helvetica(19)
History/Mythology(49)
industry(8)
Keramik (Asiatica)(4)
Kerzenhalter / Girandolen / Appliken(4)
Small Furniture(15)
Commodes / Desks(18)
Konsolen(2)
Fine And Decorative Srts(5)
Kunsthandwerk / Zierobjekte (Asiatica)(1)
Kunsthandwerk / Zierobjekte / Objets d'Art(2)
Landscape(197)
Leuchter / Lampen / Appliken(30)
Literatur des 17.-19. Jhs.(34)
Luftaufnahmen(5)
Malerei (Asiatica)(2)
Manuskripte(3)
Marine Art(8)
Mediterranean landscape(4)
xx_Miniaturen(54)
Miniaturen / Glasmalerei(1)
Modephotographie(11)
Modern Literature(26)
Musikinstrumente / Musikdosen(5)
Photographie und Photoliteratur (Bücher)(1)
Portraits / Bildnisse(116)
Rahmen / Spiegel(10)
Armoires / Display Cases / Bookcases(8)
Seating Furniture(25)
Skulpturen (Asiatica)(2)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(56)
Still Life(62)
Tafelaufsätze(1)
Tapestries / Textiles(2)
Technology and Nature(50)
Teppiche(2)
Tierdarstellungen(36)
Table Clocks(6)
Tische / Schreibmöbel(22)
Topographie und Reisen (Bücher)(15)
Varia (Bücher)(18)
Vasen / Jardinièren / Zierobjekte(45)
Veduten / Capriccio(6)
Wall Clocks(5)
Weltraum-Photographie(1)
Werkzeuge / Wissenschaftliche Objekte / Haushaltsgeräte(16)
Zeitgeschichte (Photographie)(12)
Zierobjekte / Objets d'Art(2)
X
Siècle
Keine Angabe(4711)
16 siècle(1)
17 siècle(167)
18 siècle(131)
19 siècle(119)
20 siècle(313)
21 siècle(14)
X
Époque
Keine Angabe(4262)
Keine Zuteilung(333)
Inclassable(1)
Moyen Âge / Art Roman / Gothique(5)
Renaissance / Maniérisme(46)
Baroque(176)
Littérature Baroque(1)
Régence(2)
Rococo (vers 1730-1780)(4)
Louis XV(2)
Louis XVI(2)
Néoclassicisme (vers 1770-1840)(7)
Empire(4)
Biedermeier(31)
Romantisme(11)
Orientalisme(3)
Louis-Philippe(1)
Réalisme / Naturalisme(61)
Napoléon III(2)
Historicisme(8)
Ecole de Barbizon(5)
Impressionnisme & Postimpressionnisme(16)
Symbolisme(2)
Pont-Aven(1)
Art Nouveau(25)
Photographie historique(17)
Art Déco(33)
Expressionnisme / Fauves(13)
Cubisme(4)
Futurisme(1)
Constructivisme(9)
Dada(2)
Surréalisme(9)
Nouvelle Objectivité(5)
Photographie classique(57)
Photographie expérimentale(3)
École de Paris(1)
Art naïf(35)
Art concret(57)
Fantastique / Réalisme magique(2)
Expressionnisme abstrait / Colour Field painting(4)
Art informel / Tachisme(9)
Pop Art(52)
Minimalisme(3)
Art conceptuel(8)
ZERO(10)
Nouveau Réalisme / Fluxus(13)
Arte Povera(1)
Op Art / Art cinétique(15)
Photoréalisme / Hyperréalisme(1)
Trans-avant-garde(2)
Néo-Expressionnisme / Nouveaux Fauves(11)
Young British Artists(1)
Photographie documentaire(17)
Photographie amateur(9)
Photographie contemporaine(38)
moderne(3)
X
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(4478)
Nicht näher zuzuordnen(1)
Belgien(1)
China(6)
Deutschland(83)
England / UK(19)
Europa(1)
Flandern(51)
Frankreich(131)
Griechenland / Byzanz(1)
Italien(108)
Israel(1)
Japan(4)
Lateinamerika(3)
Mitteleuropa(3)
Niederlande(83)
Nordamerika / USA(37)
Österreich(17)
Polen(2)
Russland(3)
Schweiz(403)
Skandinavien(4)
Spanien(11)
Südostasien(2)
Tibet / Nepal / Mongolei(1)
Tschechien(1)
Veneto-Kretisch(1)
X
Technique
Keine Angabe(4240)
Aquarell / Zeichnung / Collage(152)
Bemalte Möbel(2)
Bronze / Metall(16)
Buch / Buchobjekt(4)
C-Prints(5)
Digitale Prints (Photo)(30)
Diverses(4)
Estampe/Multiple(324)
Edeldruckverfahren (Photo)(1)
Fayence(5)
Gemälde / Malerei(397)
Glas(28)
Historische Photoverfahren(19)
Holz(40)
Photobooks(4)
Photodrucke(13)
Porzellan(1)
Silbergelatine-Abzüge(126)
Skulptur / Plastik(36)
Stein(1)
Terracotta(2)
Textil(4)
Wolle(2)

Suche


5'456 Treffer
PENDULE

PENDULE

Baroque, Holland ca. 1730.

Wooden case, painted black. Brass mounts, in part chased, designed as scrolled leaves, tendrils, acanthus, flower baskets and cartouches. The door, featuring Chronos (later supplement). Hidden drawer in the base, for the key. Chased brass dial with white enamel cartouches (in part chipped). Black hands. Italian movement with verge escapement, striking the 1/4-hour on 2 bells. 1 key.

40 x 16 x 84 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 750 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

KAMINPENDULE

KAMINPENDULE

Louis XV-Stil, Neuenburg, teils unter Verwendung alter Teile.

Geschweiftes Holzgehäuse, später furniert mit Veilchenholz. Reiche Bronzebeschläge in Form von Rocaillen und Blumen. Weisses Emailzifferblatt "en cuvette" und durchbrochene vergoldete Zeiger. Werk mit Ankergang und Halbstundenschlag auf Glocke. 1 Schlüssel.

44 x 17 x 80 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 250 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

PAINTED CARTEL CLOCK

PAINTED CARTEL CLOCK

Louis XVI style, France.

Wood, opulently carved with flowers, leaves, fruit, cornucopias and decorative frieze, and painted white and gilt. Round case, flanked by 2 cornucopias, and tall, opulently decorated upper part. Enamel dial featuring the minutes in Arabic numerals and the hours in Roman numerals. Brass movement with balance wheel (later), striking the 1/2-hour on bell.

50 x 15 x 103 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 000 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

MANTEL CLOCK

MANTEL CLOCK

Biedermeier, German, 19th century.

Mahogany, in part ebonized. The front on brass paw-feet. Enamel dial. Fine brass movement, striking the 4/4-hour on 2 gongs. Requires servicing. Dial chipped.

28 x 16.5 x 39 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 150 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

REISEWECKER

REISEWECKER

Napoléon III, Frankreich, 19. Jh.

Bronze reliefiert mit Kartuschen, Vögeln, Maskarons, Eulen, Eichhörnchen, Ähren und Blüten sowie vergoldet. Rechteckiges, allseitig verglastes Gehäuse mit schwenkbarem Henkel. Blaues Zifferblatt in Email cloisonné mit Schmetterlingen, Vögeln und Girlanden. Unter dem Zifferring mit römischen Stunden ein kleiner Zifferring für den Wecker. Werk mit Ankergang und Unruh, Viertelstundenschlagwerk auf zwei Tonfedern. Kleines Weckerwerk auf Tonfeder. Das Schlagwerk mit Silence-Funktion. 1 Schlüssel.

11,5 x 10,5 x 17 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 000 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

A LOT OF THREE SIMILAR CANDLESTICKS

A LOT OF THREE SIMILAR CANDLESTICKS

Nuremberg, circa 1600. Two with maker's mark: L(heart)B.

Brass.

H max. 15 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 525 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

A SPANISH SOUP BOWL

A SPANISH SOUP BOWL

Switzerland, 16th century.

With relief decoration in the form of volutes, flowers and bands. On three feet.

H 17, D 17 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 188 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

A LOT OF FOUR CANDLESTICKS

A LOT OF FOUR CANDLESTICKS

Southern Germany or Flanders, early 17th century.

Brass. All with bell foot, two with a narrow shaft.

H 10 to 26 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 500 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

AN INTARSIA-DECORATED CABINET

AN INTARSIA-DECORATED CABINET

Switzerland, Historicism, 19th century.

Ash, mahogany and maple inlaid in the form of stylised flowers and fillets. The interior with nine drawers and a door. Two iron corner reinforcements. 2 keys.

53 x 32 x 38 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 625 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

TWO PAINTED CASKETS

TWO PAINTED CASKETS

Switzerland, 19th century.

Beech painted with stylised flowers on a black and white grounds.

22.5 x 16.5 x 11 and 29 x 17 x 11 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 275 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

A MUSICAL BOX

A MUSICAL BOX

West Switzerland, circa 1900. Inscribed on plaque: Ivolene Paul Ruchat Switzerland.

Walnut inlaid with light fillets. Rectangular with hinged lid. Barrel with eight melodies. Repeat function. Numbered 1472. 1 key.

75.5 x 32 x 22 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 000 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

A PAIR OF SPLENDID GIRANDOLES

A PAIR OF SPLENDID GIRANDOLES

Empire style, probably Russia, 20th century.

Silvered bronze and malachite. Palm-decorated shaft with ten strikingly curved light branches.

H 235 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 9 375 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

PAIR OF CANDELABRAS "AUX VICTOIRES AILÉES"

PAIR OF CANDELABRAS "AUX VICTOIRES AILÉES"

Second Empire, France, end of the 19th century.

Bronze, parcel-gilt and dark patinated.

H 39 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 188 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

A SATYR AND MAENAD

A SATYR AND MAENAD

In the style of Jean Michel Clodion, 20th century.

Bronze with brown patina and parcel gilt. Signed on the plinth Clodion. Later brass base for mounting a table lamp.

37 x 17 x 29 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 525 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

ANTONIN MERCIÉ

ANTONIN MERCIÉ

(1845-1916)

Bronze figure of David (David vainqueur), circa 1878. Bronze with brown patina. Signed A. MERCIÉ and with foundry stamp F. BARBEDIENNE FONDEUR PARIS. With stamp REPRODUCTION MÉCANIQUE A. COLLAS BREVETÉ. With dedication plaque with nine names and the date 21 OCTOBRE 1878.

H 75.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 625 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

PAIR OF PORTRAITS IN RELIEF,

PAIR OF PORTRAITS IN RELIEF,

Louis XVI, probably Rome ca. 1800.

White marble. Relief busts of Dante and Raphael. Mounted on a marbled plate with gold-painted rectangular frame with a stylized crown on the top.

H 32 cm. W 24 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 375 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

PIERRE JULES MÊNE

PIERRE JULES MÊNE

(1810 Paris 1879). Dated 1852, Paris.

Burnished bronze. Round, relief-decorated vide-poche with hunting dogs, animal skins, a snake, squirrels and a medallion with monogram HB and inscribed: "A SON AMI H. BELLANGE P.J. MENE 1852."

D 15 cm. H 5.5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 425 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

TWO MEDICI GARDEN VASES

TWO MEDICI GARDEN VASES

Neo-classical, France, 19th century. Producer: Hersteller Maurice de Lerber à Romainmôtier (founded ca. 1835).

Terra-cotta with neo-classical and naturalistic motifs.

Ø 61 cm and Ø 55 cm, respectively, and H 68 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 625 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

PAINTED CUPBOARD

PAINTED CUPBOARD

Appenzell, inscribed Matheis Engler Anno 1810.

Pine, painted with a vase, a landscape reserve, flower medallions and garlands, on a grey, in part faux marble ground. Front with door between pilaster strips. Brass escutcheon. 1 key.

137 × 63 × 173 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 875 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

PAINTED CUPBOARD

PAINTED CUPBOARD

Southern German, probably from the area around Lake Constance, dated 1795.

Softwood, later painted with flowers and "en faux marbre". Paneled doors. Metal escutcheon. 1 key.

181 x 66 x 201 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 525 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

STABELLE CHAIR

STABELLE CHAIR

Historicism, Switzerland, beginning of the 20th century.

Walnut. Brown leather cover.

43 x 40 x 84 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 75 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

"LUSTERWEIBCHEN" CHANDELIER

"LUSTERWEIBCHEN" CHANDELIER

In the Gothic style, Southern Germany or Switzerland.

Wood, carved all around and painted. With coat-of-arms cartouche (not identifiable). Deer antlers. Fitted for electricity.

H 60 cm, W 173 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 938 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

LOT OF TWO STABELLE CHAIRS

LOT OF TWO STABELLE CHAIRS

Renaissance style, Switzerland, 19th/20th century.

Walnut. Brown leather cover.

47 x 37 x 89 cm and 39 x 42 x 90 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 125 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

COMMODE

COMMODE

Baroque, probably Lucerne, 18th century.

Cherry and plum wood, in part ebonized. Front with 3 drawers. Brass mounts. 1 key. Upper vitrine cabinet with glazed double-doors, later.

Commode: 126 x 60 x 80 cm. Vitrine cabinet: 123 x 50 x 140 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 325 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

CHANDELIER WITH CRYSTAL GLASS HANGINGS

CHANDELIER WITH CRYSTAL GLASS HANGINGS

Baroque style, ca. 1900.

Metal frame. Glass decoration and hangings.

D 65 cm, H 75 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 250 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.