Filtre

Departement
Estampes & Multiples(88)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(2)
Nicht näher zuzuordnen(3)
Abstraktion(37)
Nude(3)
Allegorien(1)
Christlich-religiöse Motive(1)
Dekoration / Design(1)
Figurendarstellungen(3)
Skirmish(1)
Genre /Interior Painting(2)
Landscape(4)
Portraits / Bildnisse(9)
Selbstportraits(1)
Stadtansichten / Strassenszenen / Architektur(11)
Still Life(3)
Tierdarstellungen(6)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(3)
19 siècle(1)
20 siècle(69)
21 siècle(15)
Époque
Keine Angabe(2)
Unclassifiable(3)
Impressionism & Post-impressionism(1)
Symbolism(2)
Nabis(1)
Expressionism / Fauves(7)
Cubism(2)
Surrealism(3)
New Objectivity(1)
École de Paris(1)
Concrete art(8)
Fabulism / Magic realism(1)
Abstract Expressionism / Colour Field painting(2)
Informel / Tachism(1)
CoBrA(2)
Pop Art(16)
Minimalism(8)
Conceptual Art(20)
New Realism / Fluxus(4)
Op Art / Kinetic Art(2)
Photorealism / Realism(1)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(3)
Belgien(1)
China(1)
Deutschland(9)
England / UK(1)
Frankreich(15)
Italien(1)
Japan(2)
Niederlande(1)
Nordamerika / USA(19)
Österreich(1)
Schweiz(33)
Ungarn(1)
Technique
Sans catégorie(2)
Estampe/Multiple(86)

88 Treffer
PIERRE ALECHINSKY

PIERRE ALECHINSKY

(Brussels 1927–lives and works in Paris)

Dotremont dans son village. 1981.

Colour lithograph. 37/99. Entitled, dated and signed on the lower margin in pencil: Dotremont dans son village 1981 Alechinsky. Image 78 × 58 cm on Arches wove paper (with truncated watermark) 83 × 62 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 688 (frais inclus)

KAREL APPEL

KAREL APPEL

(Amsterdam 1921–2006 Zurich)

Regard vers l'infini. 1963.

Colour lithograph. 7/95. Signed and dated lower right: Appel 63. Image 51 × 68 cm on BFK Rives 56 × 76 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 400 (frais inclus)

HANS (JEAN) ARP

HANS (JEAN) ARP

(Strasbourg 1886–1966 Basel)

Constellation. 1951.

Colour lithograph. épreuve d'artiste, one of ca. 15 artist's proofs, outside the edition of 200. Signed lower right in pencil: Arp. Image 50.5 × 36.2 cm on sturdy BFK Rives (with watermark) 56 × 38 cm. Published and printed by Guilde de la Gravure, Geneva.

Vendu pour CHF 1 250 (frais inclus)

BEN (VAUTIER)

BEN (VAUTIER)

(Napels 1935–lives and works in Nice)

Ich bin farbenblind. (I am colourblind) 1997.

Colour silkscreen on canvas. 93/100. Signed lower right in white felt tip: Ben. Sheet size 53.7 × 69.7 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 500 (frais inclus)

BEN (VAUTIER)

BEN (VAUTIER)

Ich bin wie ich bin. (I am as I am) 2002.

Silkscreen. 38/49. Signed lower right in white felt tip: Ben. Image 40 × 60 cm on black wove paper 49.5 × 70 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 375 (frais inclus)

BEN (VAUTIER)

BEN (VAUTIER)

Zu viel Kunst. (too much art) 2009.

Silkscreen. 39/49. Signed lower right in chalk: Ben. Image 20 × 27 cm on black wove paper 40 × 40 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 813 (frais inclus)

BEN (VAUTIER)

BEN (VAUTIER)

Ist alles Kunst? (is everything art?) 2015.

Silkscreen. 32/50. Signed lower right in chalk: Ben. Sheet size 50 × 50 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 750 (frais inclus)

JOSEPH BEUYS

JOSEPH BEUYS

(Krefeld 1921–1986 Dusseldorf)

From: 3-Tonnen-Edition. 1973/1985.

Silkscreen, on both sides of PVC film and painted with oil colours. 57/3t. Signed centre bottom in pencil: Joseph Beuys. Sheet size ca. 46 × 45.5 cm. Published by Edition Staeck, Heidelberg.

Vendu pour CHF 1 063 (frais inclus)

MAX BILL

MAX BILL

(Winterthur 1908–1994 Berlin)

Composition. 1971.

Colour silkscreen. 13/200. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: bill 1971. Image 25 × 60 cm on wove paper 68 × 68 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 875 (frais inclus)

MAX BILL

MAX BILL

(Winterthur 1908–1994 Berlin)

3 sheets. Untitled. 1983.

Lot of 3 colour silkscreens. 80/150. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: bill 83. Different image sizes on wove paper 70 × 70 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 4 875 (frais inclus)

PETER AUGUST BÖCKSTIEGEL

PETER AUGUST BÖCKSTIEGEL

(Werther 1889 - 1951 Werther)

Schlafende. (woman sleeping) 1922.

Dry point etching. No. 10 of an unknown edition. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: P.A. Böckstiegel 1922, as well as titled lower centre: Schlafende. Image 30 × 40 cm on wove paper 49 × 56 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 938 (frais inclus)

MAURICE BRIANCHON

MAURICE BRIANCHON

(Fresnay–sur–Sarthe 1899–1979 Paris)

Untitled.

Portfolio of 4 lithographs. VII/X signed lower right in pencil: Brianchon. VII/X. Image 36 × 25.5 cm on Japan paper 42.9 × 33 cm. VII/X. Image 36.9 × 28.5 cm on Japan paper 43.1 × 33 cm. VII/X. Image 32.3 × 27.3 cm on Japan paper 43.2 × 33 cm. VII/X. Image 33.5 × 25.5 cm on Japan paper 43 × 33 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 200 (frais inclus)

BERNARD BUFFET

BERNARD BUFFET

(Paris 1928–1999 Tourtour)

Le Vase de Tulipes Jaunes. 1960.

Colour lithograph. 80/150. Signed in pencil lower right: Bernard Buffet. Image 66.5 × 46.5 cm on Arches wove paper (with the watermark) 76 × 56 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 3 750 (frais inclus)

ALOIS CARIGIET

ALOIS CARIGIET

(1902 Trun 1985)

Schaftränke (The water trough) 1978.

Colour lithograph. 138/250. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: A. Carigiet 78. Image 33.5 × 53 cm on BFK Rives 56 × 76 cm. Published by Matthieu Litho (blind stamp).

Vendu pour CHF 550 (frais inclus)

LAWRENCE CARROLL

LAWRENCE CARROLL

(Melbourne 1954-2019 Cologne)

Untitled. 2004.

Photolithograph. 57/60. Signed lower right in pencil: Lawrence Carroll. Image 22 × 21 cm on Zerkall wove paper 80 × 60 cm (visible dimensions).

Vendu pour CHF 188 (frais inclus)

JEAN CARZOU

JEAN CARZOU

(Alep 1907–2000 Périgueux)

Untitled. 1962.

Lot of 3 lithographs. VII/X. Signed and dated bottom right in pencil: Carzou 62. 1. Image 38.8 × 30 cm on Japan paper 43.1 × 32.8 cm. 2. Image 39.1 × 30.4 cm on Japan paper 43 × 33 cm. 3. Image 38.8 × 59.7 cm on Japan paper 43 × 63.4 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 100 (frais inclus)

MAURIZIO CATTELAN

MAURIZIO CATTELAN

(Padua 1960–lives and works in New York)

L.O.V.E. 2014.

Multiple. Resin. From the edition of 2000. Height 22 × 11.5 × 11.5 cm. Published by Seletti. With original box. This multiple is a reproduction of the monumental sculpture on the Piazza degli Affari in Milan.

Vendu pour CHF 525 (frais inclus)

LE CORBUSIER (CHARLES-ÉDOUARD JEANNERET-GRIS)

(La Chaux–de–Fonds 1887–1965 Roquebrune–Cap–Martin)

Autrement que sur terre. 1963.

Colour lithograph, posthumous print, probably circa 1969. Signature stamp lower right: Le Corbusier, as well as monogrammed and dated lower right in the image: L-C 63. Image 56 × 45 cm on Arches wove paper 72.2 × 49.2 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 000 (frais inclus)

Je rêvais. 1960.

Colour lithograph. From an edition of 300. Monogrammed, dated, with location and number in the stone lower left: L-C 28/10/60 Chandigarh 1. Sheet size 70.8 × 102.7 cm on BFK Rives wove paper (with the watermark). Printed by Mourlot, Paris. Sheet 1 from the 6-part portfolio "Cortège ...". Faded.

Vendu pour CHF 1 750 (frais inclus)

Alraça. 1960.

Colour lithograph. From an edition of 300. Monogrammed, dated, with location and number in the stone lower right: L-C 29/10/60 Chandigarh 2. Sheet size 70.9 × 102.7 cm on BFK Rives wove paper (with the watermark). Printed by Mourlot, Paris. Sheet 2 from the 6-part portfolio "Cortège ...". Faded.

Vendu pour CHF 1 125 (frais inclus)

Trois verres d'aperitif.

Lithograph. From an edition of 150. Monogrammed, dated, with location and number in the stone lower centre: L-C 21/11/60 Chandigarh 6. Sheet size 70.7 × 102.8 cm on BFK Rives wove paper (with the trimmed watermark). Printed by Mourlot, Paris. Sheet 6 from the 6-part portfolio "Cortège ...". Faded.

Don Quijote. 1953.

Lithograph. From an unknown edition. Monogrammed lower right on stone: L-C, also dated lower left on stone: 6 octobre 53. Image 42 × 27 cm on Arches wove paper (with watermark) 50.3 × 35 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 250 (frais inclus)

From: Unité. Plate 14.

Etching. 2/30. Monogrammed, dated and numbered in the plate: L-C 13-8-53, 14. Image 41 × 31 cm on BFK Rives wove paper (with watermark) 57 × 45 cm. From one of the first 30 portfolios, Luxury edition.

From: Unité. Plate 6. 1953.

Etching. 2/30. Monogrammed, dated and numbered in the plate: 8.53 L-C 6. Image 41.5 × 31 cm on BFK Rives wove paper (with truncated watermark) 57 × 45 cm. From one of the first 30 portfolios, Luxury edition.

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Gradizsk 1885–1979 Paris)

Abstract composition.

Pochoir. From an unknown edition. Image 18 × 13 cm on wove paper 27 × 19.5 cm (visible dimensions).

30 x 24,3 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 875 (frais inclus)