Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only

mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

Filtre

Motif/Genre
Siècle
Époque
Pays/Region
Technique

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 7002 - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

PIERRE ALECHINSKY

(Brussels 1927–lives and works in Paris)
Dotremont dans son village. 1981.
Colour lithograph. 37/99. Entitled, dated and signed on the lower margin in pencil: Dotremont dans son village 1981 Alechinsky. Image 78 × 58 cm on Arches wove paper (with truncated watermark) 83 × 62 cm.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Vendu pour CHF 688 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 7003* - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

KAREL APPEL

(Amsterdam 1921–2006 Zurich)
Regard vers l'infini. 1963.
Colour lithograph. 7/95. Signed and dated lower right: Appel 63. Image 51 × 68 cm on BFK Rives 56 × 76 cm.

CHF 400 / 600 | (€ 410 / 620)

Vendu pour CHF 400 (frais inclus)

Lot 7005 - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

HANS (JEAN) ARP

(Strasbourg 1886–1966 Basel)
Constellation. 1951.
Colour lithograph. épreuve d'artiste, one of ca. 15 artist's proofs, outside the edition of 200. Signed lower right in pencil: Arp. Image 50.5 × 36.2 cm on sturdy BFK Rives (with watermark) 56 × 38 cm. Published and printed by Guilde de la Gravure, Geneva.

CHF 500 / 600 | (€ 520 / 620)

Vendu pour CHF 1 250 (frais inclus)

Lot 7006* - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

BEN (VAUTIER)

(Napels 1935–lives and works in Nice)
Ich bin farbenblind. (I am colourblind) 1997.
Colour silkscreen on canvas. 93/100. Signed lower right in white felt tip: Ben. Sheet size 53.7 × 69.7 cm.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Vendu pour CHF 500 (frais inclus)

Lot 7007* - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

BEN (VAUTIER)

Ich bin wie ich bin. (I am as I am) 2002.
Silkscreen. 38/49. Signed lower right in white felt tip: Ben. Image 40 × 60 cm on black wove paper 49.5 × 70 cm.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Vendu pour CHF 1 375 (frais inclus)

Lot 7008* - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

BEN (VAUTIER)

Zu viel Kunst. (too much art) 2009.
Silkscreen. 39/49. Signed lower right in chalk: Ben. Image 20 × 27 cm on black wove paper 40 × 40 cm.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Vendu pour CHF 813 (frais inclus)

Lot 7009* - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

BEN (VAUTIER)

Ist alles Kunst? (is everything art?) 2015.
Silkscreen. 32/50. Signed lower right in chalk: Ben. Sheet size 50 × 50 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 750 (frais inclus)

Lot 7010 - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

JOSEPH BEUYS

(Krefeld 1921–1986 Dusseldorf)
From: 3-Tonnen-Edition. 1973/1985.
Silkscreen, on both sides of PVC film and painted with oil colours. 57/3t. Signed centre bottom in pencil: Joseph Beuys. Sheet size ca. 46 × 45.5 cm. Published by Edition Staeck, Heidelberg.

Vendu pour CHF 1 063 (frais inclus)

Lot 7011 - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

MAX BILL

(Winterthur 1908–1994 Berlin)
Composition. 1971.
Colour silkscreen. 13/200. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: bill 1971. Image 25 × 60 cm on wove paper 68 × 68 cm.

CHF 150 / 240 | (€ 150 / 250)

Vendu pour CHF 875 (frais inclus)

Lot 7012 - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

MAX BILL

(Winterthur 1908–1994 Berlin)
3 sheets. Untitled. 1983.
Lot of 3 colour silkscreens. 80/150. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: bill 83. Different image sizes on wove paper 70 × 70 cm.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 550 / 2 060)

Vendu pour CHF 4 875 (frais inclus)

Lot 7014 - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

PETER AUGUST BÖCKSTIEGEL

(Werther 1889 - 1951 Werther)
Schlafende. (woman sleeping) 1922.
Dry point etching. No. 10 of an unknown edition. Signed and dated in pencil lower right: P.A. Böckstiegel 1922, as well as titled lower centre: Schlafende. Image 30 × 40 cm on wove paper 49 × 56 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 240 / 1 550)

Vendu pour CHF 938 (frais inclus)

Lot 7016* - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

MAURICE BRIANCHON

(Fresnay–sur–Sarthe 1899–1979 Paris)
Untitled.
Portfolio of 4 lithographs. VII/X signed lower right in pencil: Brianchon. VII/X. Image 36 × 25.5 cm on Japan paper 42.9 × 33 cm. VII/X. Image 36.9 × 28.5 cm on Japan paper 43.1 × 33 cm. VII/X. Image 32.3 × 27.3 cm on Japan paper 43.2 × 33 cm. VII/X. Image 33.5 × 25.5 cm on Japan paper 43 × 33 cm.

CHF 100 / 160 | (€ 100 / 160)

Vendu pour CHF 200 (frais inclus)

Lot 7017 - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

BERNARD BUFFET

(Paris 1928–1999 Tourtour)
Le Vase de Tulipes Jaunes. 1960.
Colour lithograph. 80/150. Signed in pencil lower right: Bernard Buffet. Image 66.5 × 46.5 cm on Arches wove paper (with the watermark) 76 × 56 cm.

CHF 1 200 / 1 600 | (€ 1 240 / 1 650)

Vendu pour CHF 3 750 (frais inclus)

Lot 7028 - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

ALOIS CARIGIET

(1902 Trun 1985)
Schaftränke (The water trough) 1978.
Colour lithograph. 138/250. Signed and dated lower right in pencil: A. Carigiet 78. Image 33.5 × 53 cm on BFK Rives 56 × 76 cm. Published by Matthieu Litho (blind stamp).

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Vendu pour CHF 550 (frais inclus)

Lot 7029* - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

LAWRENCE CARROLL

(Melbourne 1954-2019 Cologne)
Untitled. 2004.
Photolithograph. 57/60. Signed lower right in pencil: Lawrence Carroll. Image 22 × 21 cm on Zerkall wove paper 80 × 60 cm (visible dimensions).

CHF 200 / 300 | (€ 210 / 310)

Vendu pour CHF 188 (frais inclus)

Lot 7030* - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

JEAN CARZOU

(Alep 1907–2000 Périgueux)
Untitled. 1962.
Lot of 3 lithographs. VII/X. Signed and dated bottom right in pencil: Carzou 62. 1. Image 38.8 × 30 cm on Japan paper 43.1 × 32.8 cm. 2. Image 39.1 × 30.4 cm on Japan paper 43 × 33 cm. 3. Image 38.8 × 59.7 cm on Japan paper 43 × 63.4 cm.

CHF 100 / 160 | (€ 100 / 160)

Vendu pour CHF 100 (frais inclus)

Lot 7032 - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

MAURIZIO CATTELAN

(Padua 1960–lives and works in New York)
L.O.V.E. 2014.
Multiple. Resin. From the edition of 2000. Height 22 × 11.5 × 11.5 cm. Published by Seletti. With original box. This multiple is a reproduction of the monumental sculpture on the Piazza degli Affari in Milan.

CHF 400 / 500 | (€ 410 / 520)

Vendu pour CHF 525 (frais inclus)

Lot 7034 - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

LE CORBUSIER (CHARLES-ÉDOUARD JEANNERET-GRIS)

(La Chaux–de–Fonds 1887–1965 Roquebrune–Cap–Martin)
Autrement que sur terre. 1963.
Colour lithograph, posthumous print, probably circa 1969. Signature stamp lower right: Le Corbusier, as well as monogrammed and dated lower right in the image: L-C 63. Image 56 × 45 cm on Arches wove paper 72.2 × 49.2 cm.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Vendu pour CHF 2 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 7035* - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

Je rêvais. 1960.
Colour lithograph. From an edition of 300. Monogrammed, dated, with location and number in the stone lower left: L-C 28/10/60 Chandigarh 1. Sheet size 70.8 × 102.7 cm on BFK Rives wove paper (with the watermark). Printed by Mourlot, Paris. Sheet 1 from the 6-part portfolio "Cortège ...". Faded.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Vendu pour CHF 1 750 (frais inclus)

Lot 7036* - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

Alraça. 1960.
Colour lithograph. From an edition of 300. Monogrammed, dated, with location and number in the stone lower right: L-C 29/10/60 Chandigarh 2. Sheet size 70.9 × 102.7 cm on BFK Rives wove paper (with the watermark). Printed by Mourlot, Paris. Sheet 2 from the 6-part portfolio "Cortège ...". Faded.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Vendu pour CHF 1 125 (frais inclus)

Lot 7037* - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

Trois verres d'aperitif.
Lithograph. From an edition of 150. Monogrammed, dated, with location and number in the stone lower centre: L-C 21/11/60 Chandigarh 6. Sheet size 70.7 × 102.8 cm on BFK Rives wove paper (with the trimmed watermark). Printed by Mourlot, Paris. Sheet 6 from the 6-part portfolio "Cortège ...". Faded.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Lot 7038* - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

Don Quijote. 1953.
Lithograph. From an unknown edition. Monogrammed lower right on stone: L-C, also dated lower left on stone: 6 octobre 53. Image 42 × 27 cm on Arches wove paper (with watermark) 50.3 × 35 cm.

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

Vendu pour CHF 250 (frais inclus)

Lot 7039 - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

From: Unité. Plate 14.
Etching. 2/30. Monogrammed, dated and numbered in the plate: L-C 13-8-53, 14. Image 41 × 31 cm on BFK Rives wove paper (with watermark) 57 × 45 cm. From one of the first 30 portfolios, Luxury edition.

CHF 800 / 1 400 | (€ 820 / 1 440)

Lot 7040 - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

From: Unité. Plate 6. 1953.
Etching. 2/30. Monogrammed, dated and numbered in the plate: 8.53 L-C 6. Image 41.5 × 31 cm on BFK Rives wove paper (with truncated watermark) 57 × 45 cm. From one of the first 30 portfolios, Luxury edition.

Lot 7042* - ibid121 Estampes des 20e & 21e s. – online only - mercredi 07 juillet 2021, 15h00

SONIA DELAUNAY-TERK

(Gradizsk 1885–1979 Paris)
Abstract composition.
Pochoir. From an unknown edition. Image 18 × 13 cm on wove paper 27 × 19.5 cm (visible dimensions).
30 x 24,3 cm.

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 310 / 410)

Vendu pour CHF 1 875 (frais inclus)