Filtre

X
Departement
Arts d'Asie(39)
X
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(39)
X
Siècle
Keine Angabe(39)
X
Époque
Keine Angabe(39)
X
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(39)
X
Technique
Sans catégorie(39)

Suche


39 Treffer
PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS IN THE FORM OF CRANES.Japan, Meiji Period, H 89.5 und 96.5 cm. Bronze. The slender birds stand on rocks, each holding a lotus flower in its beak, which serves as a candle holder. Incised plumage. (2)

PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS IN THE FORM OF CRANES.Japan, Meiji Period, H 89.5 und 96.5 cm. Bronze. The slender birds stand on rocks, each holding a lotus flower in its beak, which serves as a candle holder. Incised plumage. (2)

Japan, Meji-Periode, H 89,5 und 96,5 cm.

Bronze. Die schlanken Vögel stehen auf einem Fels und halten eine Lotosblume im Schnabel, die als Kerzenhalter dient. Eingeritztes Gefieder. (2)

Vendu pour CHF 1 500 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

TWO CANDLESTICKS.Japan, 19th c. H 54 cm. Bronze. In the form of lotus flowers on stems, each with a bud and two leaves. (2)

TWO CANDLESTICKS.Japan, 19th c. H 54 cm. Bronze. In the form of lotus flowers on stems, each with a bud and two leaves. (2)

Japan, 19. Jh. H 54 cm.

Bronze. In Form von Lotosblumen, der Stengel mit je einer Knospe und zwei Blättern. (2)

Vendu pour CHF 450 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

SPHERICAL CLOISONNÉ VASE WITH LID.Japan, Meiji period, H 39 cm. A bright yellow dragon emerges dynamically through grey clouds. The lid with bud-shaped knop is decorated with musical instruments on a turquoise ground, which extend beyond the lid. On three ball feet. Min. damage.

SPHERICAL CLOISONNÉ VASE WITH LID.Japan, Meiji period, H 39 cm. A bright yellow dragon emerges dynamically through grey clouds. The lid with bud-shaped knop is decorated with musical instruments on a turquoise ground, which extend beyond the lid. On three ball feet. Min. damage.

Japan, Meiji-Periode, H 39 cm.

Ein gelbäugiger Drache taucht dynamisch durch graue Wolken. Der Deckel mit knospenförmigem Knauf ist mit Musikinstrumenten auf türkisem Fond dekoriert, welche über den Deckelrand hinausgehen. Auf drei Kugelfüssen. Min. besch.

Vendu pour CHF 1 900 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

PICNIC BOX (SAGE JÛBAKO) WITH GOLD LACQUER DECORATION.Japan, 19th c. H 31 cm. Rectangular frame with small bronze handles, within are two stacking boxes for food and sake. Scattered lacquer decoration of fan-shaped cartouches and plants. Light damage.

PICNIC BOX (SAGE JÛBAKO) WITH GOLD LACQUER DECORATION.Japan, 19th c. H 31 cm. Rectangular frame with small bronze handles, within are two stacking boxes for food and sake. Scattered lacquer decoration of fan-shaped cartouches and plants. Light damage.

Japan, 19. Jh. H 31 cm.

Rechteckiges Tragegestell mit kleinem Bronzehenkel, darin zwei Stapelkästen für Speisen und Sake. Streulackdekor von Fächerkartuschen und Pflanzen. Leicht besch.

Vendu pour CHF 550 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

OKIMONO OF A FISHERMAN.Japan, Meiji period, H 28 cm. Ivory. The cheerful figure, standing on a plinth, has just caught the fish that he holds in his left hand. Signed. Fishing line snapped.

OKIMONO OF A FISHERMAN.Japan, Meiji period, H 28 cm. Ivory. The cheerful figure, standing on a plinth, has just caught the fish that he holds in his left hand. Signed. Fishing line snapped.

Japan, Meiji-Periode, H 28 cm.

Elfenbein. Der auf einer Sockelplatte stehende fröhliche Mann hat soeben einen Fisch geangelt und hält diesen in seiner Linken fest. Signiert. Angelschnur gerissen.

Vendu pour CHF 450 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

OKIMONO OF A MUSICAL INSTRUMENT MAKER.Japan, Meiji Period, L 7.5 cm. Ivory and wood. The seated man holds a hammer in his right hand and is working on a shamisen. Light dam. In addition: an arm with an open book, which one can insert before the craftsmen but probably did not belong to it originally.

OKIMONO OF A MUSICAL INSTRUMENT MAKER.Japan, Meiji Period, L 7.5 cm. Ivory and wood. The seated man holds a hammer in his right hand and is working on a shamisen. Light dam. In addition: an arm with an open book, which one can insert before the craftsmen but probably did not belong to it originally.

Japan, Meiji-Periode, L 7,5 cm.

Elfenbein und Holz. Der sitzende Mann hält einen Hammer in seiner Rechten und arbeitet gerade an einer Shamisen. Leicht besch. Dazu: Arm mit aufgeschlagenem Buch, den man vor dem Handwerker einstecken kann, ursprünglich aber wohl nicht dazu gehörte.

Vendu pour CHF 350 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

NETSUKE OF A STANDING MALE FIGURE.Japan, 19th c. H 6.3 cm. Ivory.

NETSUKE OF A STANDING MALE FIGURE.Japan, 19th c. H 6.3 cm. Ivory.

Japan, 19. Jh. H 6,3 cm.

Elfenbein.

Vendu pour CHF 300 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

NETSUKE OF A DANCING ONI.Japan, 19th/20th c. H 10 cm. Wood. The loudly singing demon swings his leg and a fan over his head.

NETSUKE OF A DANCING ONI.Japan, 19th/20th c. H 10 cm. Wood. The loudly singing demon swings his leg and a fan over his head.

Japan, 19./20. Jh. H 10 cm.

Holz. Der lauthals singende Dämon schwingt das Bein und einen Fächer über dem Kopf.

Vendu pour CHF 300 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

EIGHT KOZUKA.Japan, 18th/19th c. L 9.5-9.8 cm. Various metal alloys. Different decorations with fine details, most with gold, silver or copper damascene and signature. (8)

EIGHT KOZUKA.Japan, 18th/19th c. L 9.5-9.8 cm. Various metal alloys. Different decorations with fine details, most with gold, silver or copper damascene and signature. (8)

Japan, 18./19. Jh. L 9,5-9,8 cm.

Verschiedene Metallegierungen. Unterschiedlicher Dekor mit feinen Details, die meisten mit Gold-, Silber- oder Kupfertauschierungen und Signatur. (8)

Vendu pour CHF 200 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

LOT OF SWORD FITTINGS.Japan, Edo/Meiji Periods. Iron, shakudo, shibuichi, gilded in part. Nine pieces, including a pair of menuki with dragon decoration, Fuji, Kashira, and Habaki from different swords. (9)

LOT OF SWORD FITTINGS.Japan, Edo/Meiji Periods. Iron, shakudo, shibuichi, gilded in part. Nine pieces, including a pair of menuki with dragon decoration, Fuji, Kashira, and Habaki from different swords. (9)

Japan, Edo/Meiji-Periode.

Eisen, shakudo, shibuichi, z.T vergoldet. Neun Stück, u. a. ein paar Menuki mit Drachendekor, Fuji, Kashira, und Habaki von verschiedenen Schwertern. (9)

Vendu pour CHF 350 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

TANTO. Japan, Edo Period, L 31.5 cm. Unsigned. NBTH paper. Red lacquer saya. Oval iron tsuba with relief decoration. Kashira, fuchi and menuki with design of small dogs.

TANTO. Japan, Edo Period, L 31.5 cm. Unsigned. NBTH paper. Red lacquer saya. Oval iron tsuba with relief decoration. Kashira, fuchi and menuki with design of small dogs.

Japan, Edo-Periode, L 31,5 cm.

Unsigniert. NBTH-Papier. Rotlacksaya. Ovale Eisentsuba mit Reliefdekor. Kashira, Fuchi und Menuki mit Hündchendekor.

Vendu pour CHF 780 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

SILVER CREAMER.Japan, Meiji, L 15.5 cm, 176 g. Elegant, decoration in low relief of wisteria partly painted with enamel. Jungin mark.

SILVER CREAMER.Japan, Meiji, L 15.5 cm, 176 g. Elegant, decoration in low relief of wisteria partly painted with enamel. Jungin mark.

Japan, Meiji, L 15,5 cm, 176 g.

Eleganter, leicht reliefierter Dekor von Glyzinien mit partieller Emailbemalung. Jungin-Punze.

Vendu pour CHF 450 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

SIX-PART FOLDING SCREEN.Japan, ca. 1920, 172.5x64.5 cm (1 Panel). Ink, colours and gold on paper. Scenes from the Genji Monogatari interspersed with gold clouds. Heavily damaged.

SIX-PART FOLDING SCREEN.Japan, ca. 1920, 172.5x64.5 cm (1 Panel). Ink, colours and gold on paper. Scenes from the Genji Monogatari interspersed with gold clouds. Heavily damaged.

Japan, um 1920, 172,5x64,5 cm (1 Paneel).

Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Szenen aus dem Genji monogatari mit Goldwolken durchzogen. Stark beschädigt.

Vendu pour CHF 400 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

HANGING SCROLL OF THE KANO SCHOOL.Edo Period, ca. 18th c. 35x46 cm. Ink and colours on paper. Mount Fuji behind bands of clouds, the rising sun red beside it. In the foreground a misty shore. Seal in the form of a double gourd: Morinobu (epithet of Kano Tan'yu). Beautiful, modern brocade mounting.

HANGING SCROLL OF THE KANO SCHOOL.Edo Period, ca. 18th c. 35x46 cm. Ink and colours on paper. Mount Fuji behind bands of clouds, the rising sun red beside it. In the foreground a misty shore. Seal in the form of a double gourd: Morinobu (epithet of Kano Tan'yu). Beautiful, modern brocade mounting.

Edo-Periode, ca. 18. Jh. 35x46 cm.

Tusche und Farben auf Papier. Der Fujiyama hinter Wolkenbändern, die aufgehende Sonne rot neben ihm. Im Vordergrund dunstige Ufer. Siegel in Doppelkürbisform: Morinobu (Beiname des Kano Tan'yu). Schöne, moderne Brokatmontierung.

Vendu pour CHF 600 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

KAKEMONO IN THE STYLE OF HAKUIN EKAKU (168? -1768).Japan, 18th/19th c. 83.5x33.7 cm. Ink and light colours on paper. Daikokuten in meditation posture, underneath is a small group of rats in human form and a banner with the words "Daikokuten Kaichô ". Hakuin and Ekaku seals.

KAKEMONO IN THE STYLE OF HAKUIN EKAKU (168? -1768).Japan, 18th/19th c. 83.5x33.7 cm. Ink and light colours on paper. Daikokuten in meditation posture, underneath is a small group of rats in human form and a banner with the words "Daikokuten Kaichô ". Hakuin and Ekaku seals.

Japan, 18. /19. Jh. 83,5x33,7 cm.

Tusche und leichte Farben auf Papier. Daikokuten in Meditationshaltung, darunter ein Grüppchen von Ratten in Menschengestalt. Darüber eine Fahne mit den Worten "Daikokuten Kaichô". Hakuin und Ekaku Siegel. Brokatmontierung. Beschriftete Holzbox mit Zuschreibung an Hakuin, gesiegelt.

Vendu pour CHF 700 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

KAKEMONO WITH BAMBOO PAINTING.Japan, Meiji Period, 160x30.5 cm. Ink on paper. Signed Arinobu, with seal. Probably Mitani Arinobu. Brocade border. Creases.

KAKEMONO WITH BAMBOO PAINTING.Japan, Meiji Period, 160x30.5 cm. Ink on paper. Signed Arinobu, with seal. Probably Mitani Arinobu. Brocade border. Creases.

Japan, Meiji-Zeit, 160x30,5 cm.

Tusche auf Papier. Signiert Arinobu und mit Siegel. Wohl Mitani Arinobu. Brokatbordüre. Knickfalten.

Vendu pour CHF 400 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

TAIZÔKAI MANDALA AS A HANGING SCROLL MOUNTED.Japan, Edo period, 81x69 cm. Printing and colours on paper. The Cosmic Womb Mandala of Esoteric Buddhism with the central Dainichi Nyorai in an eightfold lotus-shaped cartouche. Brocade mounting, brittle. Creases.

TAIZÔKAI MANDALA AS A HANGING SCROLL MOUNTED.Japan, Edo period, 81x69 cm. Printing and colours on paper. The Cosmic Womb Mandala of Esoteric Buddhism with the central Dainichi Nyorai in an eightfold lotus-shaped cartouche. Brocade mounting, brittle. Creases.

Japan, Edo-Zeit, 81x69 cm.

Druck und Farbe auf Papier. Das Mutterleib-Mandala des esoterischen Buddhismus mit dem zentralen Dainichi-Nyôrai in einer achtfachen lotosförmigen Kartusche. Brokatmontur, brüchig. Knickfalten.

Vendu pour CHF 770 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

CHÔBUNSAI EISHI (1756-1859).Ôban. Leaf from the series "Wakana hatsu ishô", "Obishiya Mitsuhana Kikushi Kikuno". Signed: Eishi zu. Foxing. Trimmed, mounted and framed under glass.

CHÔBUNSAI EISHI (1756-1859).Ôban. Leaf from the series "Wakana hatsu ishô", "Obishiya Mitsuhana Kikushi Kikuno". Signed: Eishi zu. Foxing. Trimmed, mounted and framed under glass.

Ôban. Blatt aus der Serie "Wakana hatsu ishô", "Obishiya Mitsuhana Kikushi Kikuno". Signiert: Eishi zu. Stockflecken. Aufgezogen und beschnitten. Unter Glas gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 500 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

KATSUSHIKA HOKUSAI (1760-1849).21x46 cm. Three pages from the album " Tôto meisho ichiran" (Famous Views of the Eastern Capital), mounted as a triptych. Framed under glass.

KATSUSHIKA HOKUSAI (1760-1849).21x46 cm. Three pages from the album " Tôto meisho ichiran" (Famous Views of the Eastern Capital), mounted as a triptych. Framed under glass.

21x46 cm. Drei Seiten aus dem Album "Tôto meisho ichiran" (Berühmte Ansichten der östlichen Hauptstadt), zu einem Triptychon montiert. Unter Glas gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 300 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

KEISAI EISEN (1790-1848).Two ôban tate-e. Standing Bijin. Signature: Keisai Eisen ga. Marusei publisher's seal. Kiwame censor's seal. Ca. 1830. Mounted under glass. Slightly damaged.

KEISAI EISEN (1790-1848).Two ôban tate-e. Standing Bijin. Signature: Keisai Eisen ga. Marusei publisher's seal. Kiwame censor's seal. Ca. 1830. Mounted under glass. Slightly damaged.

Zwei ôban tate-e.Stehende Bijin. Signatur: Keisai Eisen ga. Marusei-Verlegersiegel. Kiwame-Zensursiegel. Um 1830. Unter Glas gerahmt. Min. besch.

Vendu pour CHF 800 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

KEISAI EISEN (1790-1848).Two ôban tate-e. A standing Bijin considers carefully the goldfish she holds in a jar. Signature: Keisai Eisen ga. Trimmed edges.

KEISAI EISEN (1790-1848).Two ôban tate-e. A standing Bijin considers carefully the goldfish she holds in a jar. Signature: Keisai Eisen ga. Trimmed edges.

Zwei ôban tate-e. Eine stehende Bijin betrachtet aufmerksam Goldfische, die sie in einem Glas hält. Signiert: Keisai Eisen ga. Beschnittene Ränder.

Vendu pour CHF 500 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

KITAGAWA UTAMARO (1750-1806). Ôban. From the series "Enchû Hate", leaf "Seioubô, Ogiya uchi Takigawa, Onami Menami". Signed Utamaro hitsu. Mounted and trimmed. Framed under glass.

KITAGAWA UTAMARO (1750-1806). Ôban. From the series "Enchû Hate", leaf "Seioubô, Ogiya uchi Takigawa, Onami Menami". Signed Utamaro hitsu. Mounted and trimmed. Framed under glass.

Ôban. Aus der Serie "Enchû Hassen", Blatt "Seioubô, Ogiya Uchi Takigawa, Onami Menami". Signiert Utamaro hitsu. Aufgezogen und beschnitten. Unter Glas gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 700 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

KITAGAWA UTAMARO (1753-1806).Ôban triptych. Procession of beautiful women with a coach. Signed "Utamaro hitsu". Wakayo publisher's seal, Wakasaya Yoichi, Jakurindô. Kiwame seal. Ca.1800. Framed under glass. Colours faded. Mildew and water spots.

KITAGAWA UTAMARO (1753-1806).Ôban triptych. Procession of beautiful women with a coach. Signed "Utamaro hitsu". Wakayo publisher's seal, Wakasaya Yoichi, Jakurindô. Kiwame seal. Ca.1800. Framed under glass. Colours faded. Mildew and water spots.

Ôban Triptychon. Festumzug von schönen Frauen mit Kutsche. Sign. "Utamaro hitsu". Wakayo-Verlegersiegel, Wakasaya Yoichi, Jakurindô. Kiwame-Siegel. Um 1800. Unter Glas gerahmt. Farben verblasst. Stock- und Wasserflecken.

Vendu pour CHF 650 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

TAKAHASHI HIROAKI (SHÔTEI) (1871-1945).Both Mitsugiriban and Sh?tei seals. a) "Takaido no yûdachi " (Rain shower on a summer evening in Takaido). b) "Sawatari Jôshû " (Sawatari in the province of Joshu). Mounted under glass. (2)

TAKAHASHI HIROAKI (SHÔTEI) (1871-1945).Both Mitsugiriban and Sh?tei seals. a) "Takaido no yûdachi " (Rain shower on a summer evening in Takaido). b) "Sawatari Jôshû " (Sawatari in the province of Joshu). Mounted under glass. (2)

Beide Mitsugiriban und Siegel Shôtei. a)"Takaido no yûdachi" (Regenschauer an einem Sommerabend in Takaido). b) "Sawatari Jôshû" (Sawatari in der Provinz Jôshû). Unter Glas gerahmt. (2)

Vendu pour CHF 600 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

TOYOHARA KUNICHIKA (1835-1900).Ôban triptych. Night boat ride with a Bijin writing poetry. Signature: "Ichiyôsai Kunichika ga" in Toshidama cartouche. Publisher: Kiya-Sôjirô. Combined aratame and date seals. Mounted under glass.

TOYOHARA KUNICHIKA (1835-1900).Ôban triptych. Night boat ride with a Bijin writing poetry. Signature: "Ichiyôsai Kunichika ga" in Toshidama cartouche. Publisher: Kiya-Sôjirô. Combined aratame and date seals. Mounted under glass.

Ôban Triptychon. Nächtliche Bootsfahrt mit einer dichtenden Bijin. Signatur: "Ichiyôsai Kunichika ga" in Toshidama-Kartusche. Verleger: Kiya-Sôjirô. Kombiniertes aratame- und Datumsiegel. Unter Glas gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 750 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.