Filtre

Departement
Varia(100)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(100)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(100)
Époque
Keine Angabe(100)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(100)
Technique
Sans catégorie(100)

100 Treffer
PAIR OF LARGE TABLE LAMPS,modern. White ceramic designed as a female nude, bottom signed illegibly. White fabric shade. H 115 cm.

modern.

Weisse Keramik. In Form eines weiblichen Aktes, unten unleserlich signiert. Weisser Stoffschirm. H 115 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 600 (frais inclus)

PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS,in the style of Louis XIV, France. Gilt bronze. Conical shaft with cylindrical nozzle and protruding drip plate. On a round foot. H 25.5 cm. Provenance: Gut Aabach, Risch am Zugersee.

Louis XIV-Stil, Frankreich.

Bronze vergoldet. Konischer, nach oben aufgehender Schaft mit zylindrischer Tülle und vorstehendem Tropfteller. Auf rundem Fuss. H 25,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 200 (frais inclus)

PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS,in the style of Louis XVI, France. Bronze, parcel-gilt. Shaft designed das 3 putti, vase-shaped nozzle. Floral wreath all around. On a round plinth with gadrooned decoration. H 24.5 cm. Provenance: Gut Aabach, Risch am Zugersee.

Louis XVI-Stil, Frankreich.

Vendu pour CHF 400 (frais inclus)

PAIR OF SMALL LAMPS, 19th century. Carved wood, painted green/gold. Open-worked shaft with 3 curved bars. Vase-shaped nozzle and round foot. H 55.5 cm. Fitted for electricity.

19. Jh.

Holz geschnitzt, grün/goldfarben gefasst. Schaft durchbrochen gearbeitet mit 3 gewölbten Stäben. Vasenförmige Tülle und Rundfuss. H 55,5 cm. Elektrifiziert.

Vendu pour CHF 650 (frais inclus)

PAIR OF TABLE LAMPS WITH LION FIGURES, France, ca. 1880. Faience, brass and wood. Rearing lion. Base with coat-of-arms and inscribed "St. Clement". On a wooden plinth with brass arm for the candle holder. H 66.5 cm. Provenance: Gut Aabach, Risch am Zugersee.

Frankreich, um 1880.

Vendu pour CHF 550 (frais inclus)

PAIR OF VASE-SHAPED CANDELABRAS,Napoléon III. Bronze. Shaft designed as a blue enamelled vase, the walls with flower garlands and 2 ram heads. 6 light branches. On a short, matching foot with putti medallion. H 62 cm.

Napoléon III.

Bronze. Schaft in Form einer blau emaillierten Vase, die Wandung mit Blumengirlanden und 2 Widderköpfen. Als Aufsatz Blumenbouquet, dazwischen 6 Lichtarme. Auf kurzem, assortiertem Fuss mit Puttimedaillon. H 62 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 100 (frais inclus)

AMPHORA AS A LAMP,Napoléon III, France. Gilt bronze and green marble. Ovoid with ribbed mounts. The handles designed as 2 seated female figures. On a retracted foot. Grey shade. H 88 cm.

Napoléon III, Frankreich.

Bronze vergoldet und grüner Marmor. In ovoider Form mit gerillten Beschlägen. Die Henkel ausgebildet als 2 sitzende weibliche Figuren. Auf eingezogenem Fuss. Grauer Schirm. H 88 cm.

BOUILLOTTE LAMP, in the style of Louis XVI. Brass, painted gold. Vase-shaped shaft with 3 curved light branches. Square shaft with a green, adjustable shade. On a round foot. H 40 cm.

Louis XVI-Stil.

Messing goldfarben gefasst. Vasenförmiger Schaft mit 3 geschweiften Lichtarmen. Vierkantschaft mit grünem, verstellbarem Blechschirm. Auf rundem Fuss. H 40 cm.

CANDELABRA,England, 19th century. Crystal glass, parcel-gilt. Ribbed, retracted shaft. 6 light branches with round drip plates and cylindrical nozzles. On a round foot. H 65 cm. Provenance: Gut Aabach, Risch am Zugersee.

England, 19. Jh.

CANDLESTICK, France,in the Gothic style. Wrought iron. Large drip plates with cross-shaped decoration all around. Iron spike. On 3 feet decorated with heads of animals. H 44 cm.

Frankreich, im gotischen Stil.

Eisen geschmiedet. Dreipassschaft mit drei Scheiben. Grosser Tropfteller mit umlaufendem Kreuzdekor. Eisendorn. Auf 3 geschweiften, mit Tierköpfen verzierten Füssen. H 44 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 330 (frais inclus)

SMALL BOUILLOTTE LAMP,Louis XVI. Polychrome painted brass. Two candle holders, adjustable shade. H 41 cm.

Louis XVI.

Messing polychrom gefasst. Zweiflammiger Leuchter mit verstellbarem Blechschirm. H 41 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 160 (frais inclus)

LAMP, France,probably Barbedienne. Gilt bronze. Vase-shaped, with 2 handles and protruding lip. Finely chiselled walls and tendril and flower decoration. On 4 feet designed as elephant heads. H 85 cm.

Frankreich, wohl Barbedienne.

Vendu pour CHF 9 000 (frais inclus)

TABLE LAMP,Italy, modern. Crystal glass, colourless. Octagonal shaft. On a round foot. H 57 cm. Provenance: La Vieille Fontaine, Rolle.

Italien, modern.

Farbloses Kristallglas. Schaft in oktogonaler Säulenform. Auf rundem Fuss. H 57 cm.

TABLE LAMP, ca. 1920, probably Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956). Brass. Ribbed baluster shaft with mushroom-shaped shade. On a round base. H 39 cm. Dents.

um 1920, wohl Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956).

Messing. Gerillter Balusterschaft mit pilzförmigem Schirm. Auf rundem Sockel. H 39 cm. Bestossungen.

VASE AS A LAMP, 19th century. Light green porcelain, bronze and brass. On a round profiled base with 3 feet. H 45 cm.

19. Jh.

Hellgrünes Porzellan, Bronze und Messing. Gefäss in bauchiger Form mit eingezogenem Hals. Auf rundem, profiliertem Sockel mit 3 Füssen. H 45 cm.

PAIR OF ALABASTER VESSELS AS LAMPS, Art Nouveau and later. Retracted foot. The walls decorated with leaves. D 35 cm, H without lampshade 70 cm. Partly repaired.

Jugendstil und später.

Mehrfach eingezogener Fuss, darauf rundes Gefäss, vasenförmiger Abschluss. Die Wandung mit reichem Blattdekor. D 35 cm, H ohne Schirm 70 cm. Teils repariert.

PAIR OF BOUILLOTTE LAMPS,in the Restoration style. Metal, painted silver. Two light branches designed as dolphins. Adjustable black leather shade. H 48 cm.

Restauration-Stil.

Metall silberfarben gefasst. Auf ovaler Schale zweiarmiger Leuchter in Delfinform. In der Mitte Vierkantstab mit verstellbarem schwarzem Lederschirm. H 48 cm.

PAIR OF CANDELABRAS "A L'ANTIQUE", Empire/Restoration, Paris, 19th century. Bronze and brass. 3 light branches with bearded men. On a retracted foot with cartouches. H 65 cm.

Empire/Restauration, Paris, 19. Jh.

Bronze und Messing. Runder, kannelierter Schaft mit Aufsatz in Form einer Flammenschale mit 3 Lichtarmen mit bärtigen Männergesichtern. Auf eingezogenem Dreifuss mit Kartuschen. H 65 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 500 (frais inclus)

PAIR OF FIREPLACE CHENETS, Louis XV, 18th century. Bronze with remains of gilding. Volute form, each with 1 seated putto. H 27 cm.

Louis XV, 18. Jh.

Bronze mit Resten einer Vergoldung. In Volutenform mit je einem sitzenden Putto. H 27 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 500 (frais inclus)

LITHOPHANE LAMP, 19th century. Round iron frame with open-worked bands and support ring. Inside: cylindrical biscuit with depictions of human figures. D 12.5 cm, H 15 cm.

19. Jh.

Rundes Eisenblechgestell, mit durchbrochenen Bändern und Tragring. Innen zylindrisches Bisquit mit Personendarstellungen. D 12,5 cm, H 15 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 350 (frais inclus)

Louis XVI-Stil, Frankreich, 19. Jh.

Vendu pour CHF 1 200 (frais inclus)

TABLE LAMP,England, beginning of the 19th century. Metal, polychrome painted. Spherical with retracted foot. The walls with Chinese motifs. H 30 cm. Provenance: Gut Aabach, Risch am Zugersee.

England, Anfang 19. Jh.

Blech polychrom bemalt. In kugeliger Form mit eingezogenem Fuss. Die Wandung mit chinesischen Motiven. H 30 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 280 (frais inclus)

Louis XV-Stil, Frankreich, Ende 19. Jh.

Vendu pour CHF 1 300 (frais inclus)

PORTRAIT OF A LADY,Empire style. Mixed media on ivory. Oval. 8.2 x 6.2 cm

Empire-Stil.

Mischtechnik auf Elfenbein. Oval. 8,2 x 6,2 cm

Vendu pour CHF 60 (frais inclus)

PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN,in the style of the 18th century. Mixed media on ivory. Oval. Inscribed "Kauffmann". 8 x 6.3 cm.

in der Art des 18. Jh.

Mischtechnik auf Elfenbein. Oval. Rechts bez. "Kauffmann". 8 x 6,3 cm.