Filtre

X
Departement
Argenterie(219)
X
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(219)
X
Siècle
Keine Angabe(219)
X
Époque
Keine Angabe(219)
X
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(219)
X
Technique
Sans catégorie(219)

Suche


219 Treffer
SUGAR BOWL,Germany, 19th/20th century. With maker's mark. Flattened egg shape on four feet. Hinged cover with matching round handle. The inside gilt. L ca. 14.5 cm, 285 g.

SUGAR BOWL,Germany, 19th/20th century. With maker's mark. Flattened egg shape on four feet. Hinged cover with matching round handle. The inside gilt. L ca. 14.5 cm, 285 g.

Deutschland 19./20. Jh. Mit Meistermarke.

Gestauchte Eiform auf vier plastisch gestalteten Kartuschenfüssen. Scharnierdeckel mit entsprechend gestaltetem, rundem Griff. Innen vergoldet. L. ca. 14,5 cm, 285 g.

Vendu pour CHF 180 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

WATER JUG,Peru, 20th century. Round foot with circumferential decorative band. Smooth walls. Curved handle. H ca. 21.5cm, 650 g.

WATER JUG,Peru, 20th century. Round foot with circumferential decorative band. Smooth walls. Curved handle. H ca. 21.5cm, 650 g.

Peru 20. Jh.

Runder Fuss mit umlaufendem Dekorband. Gefäss bauchig und glattwandig. Geschwungener Henkel. H. ca. 21,5cm, 650 g.

Vendu pour CHF 500 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

SAUCIÈRE ON TRAY,Berne, 1st half of the 19th century. Manufactory Rehfues. Curved tray with profiled rim. Smooth-walled saucière with two spouts and curved handles on the longitudinal sides. L 21 cm, 535 g.

SAUCIÈRE ON TRAY,Berne, 1st half of the 19th century. Manufactory Rehfues. Curved tray with profiled rim. Smooth-walled saucière with two spouts and curved handles on the longitudinal sides. L 21 cm, 535 g.

Bern 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Manufaktur Rehfues.

Passig geschweiftes Présentoir mit profiliertem Rand. Saucière glattwandig mit zwei Ausgüssen und geschwungenen Henkeln an den Längsseiten. L. 21 cm, 535 g.

Vendu pour CHF 180 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

SMALL WATER JUG,Vienna, ca. 1820. Maker's mark: Stephan Mayerhofer. Circular base. Dynamically curved bone handle. H 15 cm, 340 g.

SMALL WATER JUG,Vienna, ca. 1820. Maker's mark: Stephan Mayerhofer. Circular base. Dynamically curved bone handle. H 15 cm, 340 g.

Wien um 1820. Meistermarke Stephan Mayerhofer.

Kreisrunder Stand. Gefäss mit tief angesetzter Schulter. Im unteren Bereich getriebene Zungen. Dynamisch geschwungener Henkel aus Bein. H. 15 cm, 340 g.

Vendu pour CHF 200 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

COFFEEPOT,Paris after 1879. Smooth walls, round base. Stepped, hinged cover with wooden finial. Beak-shaped spout and curved wooden handle. H 18 cm, 350 g.

COFFEEPOT,Paris after 1879. Smooth walls, round base. Stepped, hinged cover with wooden finial. Beak-shaped spout and curved wooden handle. H 18 cm, 350 g.

Paris nach 1879.

Leicht gebauchte, glattwandige Kanne auf rundem Stand. Getreppter und gewölbter Scharnierdeckel mit hölzernem Knauf. Schnabelausguss und geschwungener Holzgriff. H. 18 cm, 350 g.

Vendu pour CHF 200 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

SHALLOW BOWL WITH HANDLES,Germany, 19th/20th century. Manufactory mark: Bruckmann und Söhne. Curved walls. Four florally decorated feet, matching handles. L ca. 32 cm, 400 g.

SHALLOW BOWL WITH HANDLES,Germany, 19th/20th century. Manufactory mark: Bruckmann und Söhne. Curved walls. Four florally decorated feet, matching handles. L ca. 32 cm, 400 g.

Deutschland 19./20. Jh. Manufakturmarke Bruckmann und Söhne.

Passig geschweift mit durch Faltenzüge gestaltete Wandung. Vier Füsse in plastischem Floraldekor. Entsprechend gestaltete Henkel an den Breitseiten. L. ca. 32 cm, 400 g.

Vendu pour CHF 160 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

TEA STRAINER, probablyEngland 19th century. Maker's mark: EAEA. Round, with a stepped rim and two lateral handles. The walls engraved with a coat-of-arms. D 10.5 cm, 100 g.

TEA STRAINER, probablyEngland 19th century. Maker's mark: EAEA. Round, with a stepped rim and two lateral handles. The walls engraved with a coat-of-arms. D 10.5 cm, 100 g.

wohl England 19. Jh. Meistermarke EAEA.

Rund, mit getrepptem Rand und zwei seitlichen Griffen. Auf der Wandung ein graviertes Wappen. D. 10,5 cm, 100 g.

Vendu pour CHF 220 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

TEA SET,Germany, 2nd half of the 19th century. With manufactory marks: Koch & Bergfeld and Wilhelm Binder. Associated. Comprising: tea pot, sugar bowl and cream jug. H of the tea pot 15.5 cm, total weight 690 g.

TEA SET,Germany, 2nd half of the 19th century. With manufactory marks: Koch & Bergfeld and Wilhelm Binder. Associated. Comprising: tea pot, sugar bowl and cream jug. H of the tea pot 15.5 cm, total weight 690 g.

Deutschland 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Mit Manufakturmarken Koch & Bergfeld sowie Wilhelm Binder.

Assortiert. Bestand: Teekanne, Sucrier und Cremier. Ovale Grundform mit getriebenen Zungen. Henkel mit horizontalem Abschluss. H. der Teekanne 15,5 cm, zus. 690 g.

Vendu pour CHF 250 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

SET OF CUTLERY, silver. 20th century, marked. Comprising: 7 forks, 7 knives and 7 spoons. Total weight 1780 g (without knives).

SET OF CUTLERY, silver. 20th century, marked. Comprising: 7 forks, 7 knives and 7 spoons. Total weight 1780 g (without knives).

20. Jh., gemarkt.

Bestand: 7 Gabeln, 7 Messer und 7 Löffel. Zus. (exkl. Messer) 1780 g.

Vendu pour CHF 700 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

FOOTED BOWL,Sheffield 1901/02. With maker's mark. Round, stepped and retracted base. Chased walls. Stepped rim. D 20 cm, 550 g.

FOOTED BOWL,Sheffield 1901/02. With maker's mark. Round, stepped and retracted base. Chased walls. Stepped rim. D 20 cm, 550 g.

Sheffield 1901/02. Mit Meistermarke.

Runder, getreppter und eingezogener Stand. Wandung mit tordierten Faltenzügen und getriebenem Schweifwerk. Getreppter Gefässabschluss. D. 20 cm, 550 g.

Vendu pour CHF 260 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

BREAD BASKET, probablyGermany, 19th/20th century. Oval with pierced walls and lateral handles. Floral decoration and cartouches depicting putti. Matching mirror. Some repairs. L 36 cm, 510 g.

BREAD BASKET, probablyGermany, 19th/20th century. Oval with pierced walls and lateral handles. Floral decoration and cartouches depicting putti. Matching mirror. Some repairs. L 36 cm, 510 g.

wohl Deutschland 19./20. Jh.

Ovalform mit durchbrochener Wandung und zwei seitlichen Henkeln. Plastischer Floraldekor sowie Kartuschen mit szenischen Puttidarstellungen. Der Spiegel entsprechend gestaltet. Mit Reparaturstellen. L. 36 cm, 510 g.

Vendu pour CHF 220 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

SILVER-GILT LIDDED BOX,Vienna 1st half of the 20th century. Mark: J. C. Klinkosch. Oval. On a curved foot decorated with volutes. The walls decorated with rocailles and birds. Matching hinged cover. H ca. 12.5 cm, 530 g.

SILVER-GILT LIDDED BOX,Vienna 1st half of the 20th century. Mark: J. C. Klinkosch. Oval. On a curved foot decorated with volutes. The walls decorated with rocailles and birds. Matching hinged cover. H ca. 12.5 cm, 530 g.

Wien 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Marke J. C. Klinkosch.

Ovalform auf passig geschweiftem und mit Voluten verziertem Fuss. Die Wandung der Dose mit getriebenen Rocaillen und Vogeldarstellungen. Scharnierdeckel entsprechend und leicht gewölbt. H. ca. 12,5 cm, 530 g.

Vendu pour CHF 1 500 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

PAIR OF SHALLOW BOWLS,Peru, probably 20th century. Slightly curved. Walls, slightly hammered. 25 - 36.5 cm, total weight 890 g.

PAIR OF SHALLOW BOWLS,Peru, probably 20th century. Slightly curved. Walls, slightly hammered. 25 - 36.5 cm, total weight 890 g.

Peru, wohl 20. Jh.

Leicht passig geschweifte Form. Wandung leicht gehämmert. 25 - 36,5 cm, zus. 890 g.

Vendu pour CHF 450 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

TROPHY CUP,Germany, ca. 1900. Manufactory mark: probably Bruckmann & Söhne. On a round, slightly retracted base. Two handles. The walls and the bottom engraved: "Ehrenpreis Seiner Majestät des Königs Willhelm II von Württenberg 1907". H 19.5 cm, 755 g.

TROPHY CUP,Germany, ca. 1900. Manufactory mark: probably Bruckmann & Söhne. On a round, slightly retracted base. Two handles. The walls and the bottom engraved: "Ehrenpreis Seiner Majestät des Königs Willhelm II von Württenberg 1907". H 19.5 cm, 755 g.

Deutschland um 1900. Manufakturmarke wohl Bruckmann & Söhne.

Auf rundem, leicht eingezogenem Stand. Wandung mit umlaufendem und getriebenem Eichenblattdekor. Zwei seitliche Henkel. Auf der Schauseite sowie auf dem Boden jeweils graviert: "Ehrenpreis Seiner Majestät des Königs Willhelm II von Württenberg 1907". H. 19,5 cm, 755 g.

Vendu pour CHF 700 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

NIGHT LIGHT,Sheffield 1838/39. Maker's mark: IW. Curved. Matching nozzle with drip plate. Engraving on the extinguishing cap, mirror and drip plate. Requires repair. D 14.5 cm, 285 g.

NIGHT LIGHT,Sheffield 1838/39. Maker's mark: IW. Curved. Matching nozzle with drip plate. Engraving on the extinguishing cap, mirror and drip plate. Requires repair. D 14.5 cm, 285 g.

Sheffield 1838/39. Meistermarke IW.

Passig geschweifte Form. Tülle mit Tropfteller entsprechend gestaltet. Gravur auf Löschhütchen, Spiegel und Tropfteller. Zu reparieren. D. 14,5 cm, 285 g.

Vendu pour CHF 350 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

TEA STRAINER AND FISH SERVING CUTLERY,London ca. 1850 and France 1820-1840. Maker's marks: probably William Parkin and Antoine-Adrien Vautrin. Tea strainer with pierced handles and corded rim. Pierced fish serving cutlery, the back engraved. With sculptured fish heads. Wooden handle. Total weight 290 g.

TEA STRAINER AND FISH SERVING CUTLERY,London ca. 1850 and France 1820-1840. Maker's marks: probably William Parkin and Antoine-Adrien Vautrin. Tea strainer with pierced handles and corded rim. Pierced fish serving cutlery, the back engraved. With sculptured fish heads. Wooden handle. Total weight 290 g.

London um 1850 und Frankreich 1820-1840. Meistermarken wohl William Parkin und Antoine-Adrien Vautrin.

Teesieb mit durchbrochenen Hekeln und Kordelrand. Vorlegebesteck durchbrochen, mit Volutendekor. Die Rückseite graviert. Plastisch gearbeitete Fischköpfchen. Griff aus Holz. Zus. 290 g.

Vendu pour CHF 220 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

BEAKER,Königsberg ca. 1820. Maker's mark: Johann Gottlieb Zimmermann II. Smooth walls, round base. The base, the rim and the inside, gilt. Walls engraved with crowned initials on both sides. H ca. 7.5 cm, 95 g.

BEAKER,Königsberg ca. 1820. Maker's mark: Johann Gottlieb Zimmermann II. Smooth walls, round base. The base, the rim and the inside, gilt. Walls engraved with crowned initials on both sides. H ca. 7.5 cm, 95 g.

Königsberg um 1820. Meistermarke Johann Gottlieb Zimmermann II.

Glattwandiges Gefäss auf rundem Stand. Der Stand, der Lippenrand und das Innere des Bechers vergoldet. Wandung beidseitig mit bekrönten Initialen graviert. H. ca. 7,5 cm, 95 g.

Vendu pour CHF 220 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

BOTTLE COASTER,20th century. Unmarked. Pierced edge. Some repairs. D 13 cm, 115 g.

BOTTLE COASTER,20th century. Unmarked. Pierced edge. Some repairs. D 13 cm, 115 g.

20. Jh. Ungemarkt.

Aus schlichten Ringen gebildeter, durchbrochener Rand. Mit Reparaturspuren. D. 13 cm, 115 g.

Vendu pour CHF 80 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

SMALL PLATTER AND SHALLOW BOWL,of different designs and origins. Associated. 28 - 30cm, total weight 670 g.

SMALL PLATTER AND SHALLOW BOWL,of different designs and origins. Associated. 28 - 30cm, total weight 670 g.

unterschiedlich in Form und Herkunft.

Assortiert. 28 - 30cm, zus. 670 g.

Vendu pour CHF 220 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

SIX BEAKERS,Switzerland and Germany, 19th/20th century. Associated. Smooth walls, engraved. H 7 - 10 cm, total weight 445 g.

SIX BEAKERS,Switzerland and Germany, 19th/20th century. Associated. Smooth walls, engraved. H 7 - 10 cm, total weight 445 g.

Schweiz und Deutschland 19./20. Jh.

Assortiert. Glattwandig und graviert. H. 7 - 10 cm, zus. 445 g.

Vendu pour CHF 260 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

TABLE BELL,Vienna 2nd half of the 19th century. With maker's mark. Rounded with stepped edge. Walls embossed and decorated with leaves and cartouche. D 5.5 cm, 60 g.

TABLE BELL,Vienna 2nd half of the 19th century. With maker's mark. Rounded with stepped edge. Walls embossed and decorated with leaves and cartouche. D 5.5 cm, 60 g.

Wien 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Mit Meistermarke.

Gerbauchte Rundform mit getrepptem Rand. Wandung punziert und mit Blattwerk und Kartusche gestaltet. D. 5,5 cm, 60 g.

Vendu pour CHF 140 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

SET OF 7 FINGERBOWLS,Peru 20th century. Smooth walls with stepped rim. D ca. 10 cm, total weight 680 g.

SET OF 7 FINGERBOWLS,Peru 20th century. Smooth walls with stepped rim. D ca. 10 cm, total weight 680 g.

Peru 20. Jh.

Glattwandig mit einfach getrepptem Rand. D. ca. 10 cm, zus. 680 g.

Vendu pour CHF 400 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

SMALL CASE, probablyMoscow ca. 1874. Rectangular with rounded corners. Niello decoration. The front with cartouche, crown monogram and dedication. The inside gilt. 12.5 x 6.5cm, 150 g.

SMALL CASE, probablyMoscow ca. 1874. Rectangular with rounded corners. Niello decoration. The front with cartouche, crown monogram and dedication. The inside gilt. 12.5 x 6.5cm, 150 g.

wohl Moskau um 1874.

Rechteckige Form mit abgerundeten Ecken. Arabeskenartiges Niello-Dekor. Frontseitig Kartusche mit bekröntem Monogramm und Widmung. Innen vergoldet. 12,5 x 6,5cm, 150 g.

Vendu pour CHF 220 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

8 SKEWER TONGS AND 10 BOTTLE STOPPERS,in part marked. Associated, different decorations.

8 SKEWER TONGS AND 10 BOTTLE STOPPERS,in part marked. Associated, different decorations.

teilweise gemarkt.

Assortiert und mit verschiedenen Dekors.

Vendu pour CHF 180 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.

FOOTED BOWL,Italy, 20th century. Round, engraved bowl on three volute feet. D 22.5 cm, 320 g.

FOOTED BOWL,Italy, 20th century. Round, engraved bowl on three volute feet. D 22.5 cm, 320 g.

Italien 20. Jh.

Runde, allseitig erhöhte und gravierte Schale auf drei Volutenfüssen. D. 22,5 cm, 320 g.

Vendu pour CHF 140 (frais inclus)
Aucune responsabilité n'est prise quant à l´exactitude de ces informations.