Filtre

Departement
Art Impressionniste & Art Moderne(24)
Art Suisse(51)
PostWar & Contemporary(12)
Estampes & Multiples(18)
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(105)
Siècle
Keine Angabe(93)
20 siècle(12)
Époque
Keine Angabe(105)
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(54)
Schweiz(51)
Technique
Sans catégorie(105)

105 Treffer
ANKER, ALBERT (1831 Ins 1910) Woman knitting. Pen drawing on paper. With a confirmation verso by Elisabeth Oser, Riehen 1979. 29 x 21.5 cm (image).

(1831 Ins 1910)

Strickende Frau.

Federzeichnung auf Papier.

Verso mit einer Bestätigung von Elisabeth Oser, Riehen 1979.

29 x 21,5 cm (Lichtmass).

Vendu pour CHF 1 800 (frais inclus)

BACHELIN, AUGUSTE (Neuchâtel 1830 - 1890 Bern) Landscape at Lake Thun. Oil on board. Monogrammed lower left: A. B. 27.7 x 40 cm.

(Neuchâtel 1830 - 1890 Bern)

Landschaft am Thunersee.

Öl auf Karton.

Unten links monogrammiert: A. B.

27,7 x 40 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 650 (frais inclus)

Vendu pour CHF 2 563 (frais inclus)

BERTHOUD, AUGUSTE HENRI (Paris 1829 - 1887 Neuchâtel) Mountain landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: A. H. Berthoud. 54 x 81.5 cm.

(Paris 1829 - 1887 Neuchâtel)

Berglandschaft.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: A. H. Berthoud.

54 x 81,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 600 (frais inclus)

BLEIKER, HEINRICH (1884 Wattwil 1975) Alpabzug. (bringing the cattle down from the mountains) Oil on board. Monogrammed lower right: HB. 39 x 54 cm.

(1884 Wattwil 1975)

Alpabzug.

Öl auf Karton.

Unten rechts monogrammiert: HB.

39 x 54 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 700 (frais inclus)

BODMER, PAUL (1886 Zurich 1983) Small composition. Circa 1932. Oil on board. Signed lower left: P. Bodmer. 30 x 21 cm. Provenance: - Collection of Prof. Dr. H. Debrunner (label verso). - probably on loan, Kunsthaus Zurich (label verso). - Swiss private collection.

(1886 Zürich 1983)

Kleine Komposition. Um 1932.

Öl auf Karton.

Unten links signiert: P. Bodmer.

30 x 21 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 500 (frais inclus)

BOSS, EDUARD (Muri 1873 - 1958 Bern) Der Steinmetz und seine Frau. 1937. (the stonemason and his wife) Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right: E. Boss. 37. 60 x 80 cm.

(Muri 1873 - 1958 Bern)

Der Steinmetz und seine Frau. 1937.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert und datiert: E. Boss. 37.

60 x 80 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 700 (frais inclus)

BOSS, EDUARD (Muri 1873 - 1958 Bern) Hay harvest. 1933. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: E Boss. 33. 65 x 90 cm.

(Muri 1873 - 1958 Bern)

Heuernte. 1933.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert und datiert: E Boss. 33.

65 x 90 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 200 (frais inclus)

Circle of CALAME, ALEXANDRE (Vevey 1810 - 1864 Menton) View of a lake with a village in the foreground. Oil on paper laid on canvas. 21.2 x 28.4 cm.

(Vevey 1810 - 1864 Menton)

Blick auf einem See mit einem Dorf im Vordergrund.

Öl auf Papier auf Leinwand.

21,2 x 28,4 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 000 (frais inclus)

CHAMBON, EMILE

CHAMBON, EMILE

(Geneva 1905 - 1993 Collogne-Bellervie)

Female nude. 1941.

Oil on board.

Signed and dated lower left: E. Chambon. 41.

29.5 x 22 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 550 (frais inclus)

DIDAY, FRANCOIS (1802 Geneva 1877) Mountain landscape. Watercolour on paper. Signed lower right: F. Diday. 14.5 x 18 cm (image).

(1802 Genf 1877)

Berglandschaft.

Aquarell auf Papier.

Unten rechts signiert: F. Diday.

14,5 x 18 cm (Lichtmass).

Vendu pour CHF 250 (frais inclus)

FALK, HANS (1918 Zurich 2002) Komposition Nr. 68. (Composition No. 68). 1986. Mixed media on paper. Verso signed, dated and numbered: Hans Falk. 1986. No. 68. 130 x 98 cm.

(1918 Zürich 2002)

Komposition Nr. 68. 1986.

Mischtechnik auf Papier.

Verso signiert, datiert und nummeriert: Hans Falk. 1986. No. 68.

130 x 98 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 850 (frais inclus)

FRANCAIS, FRANCOIS LOUIS (Plombières 1814 - 1897 Paris) Parkland. 1880. Oil on panel. Signed and dated lower left: LFrancais. 1880. 37.5 x 47 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. Michel Rodrigue has confirmed the authenticity of this work on the basis of a photograph

(Plombières 1814 - 1897 Paris)

Parklandschaft. 1880.

Öl auf Holz.

Unten links signiert und datiert: LFrancais. 1880.

37,5 x 47 cm.

FRÖLICHER, OTTO (Solothurn 1840 - 1890 Munich) Evening landscape with flock of sheep. 1876. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower right: O. F. 76. 24.5 x 40.8 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection

(Solothurn 1840 - 1890 München)

Abendlandschaft mit Schafherde. 1876.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: O. F. 76.

24,5 x 40,8 cm.

GEISSER, JOHANN JOSEPH (Altstätten 1824 - 1894 Lausanne) Mountain landscape. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: J. Geisser. 81.5 x 120 cm.

(Altstätten 1824 - 1894 Lausanne)

Berglandschaft.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: J. Geisser.

81,5 x 120 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 900 (frais inclus)

GESSNER, ROBERT SALOMON (Zurich 1903 - 1982 Locarno) Ibiza. Circa 1970. Oil on fiberboard. Signed verso: Robert S. Gessner. 25 x 25 cm.

(Zürich 1903 - 1982 Locarno)

Ibiza. Um 1970.

Öl auf Hartplatte.

Verso signiert: Robert S. Gessner.

25 x 25 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 800 (frais inclus)

GESSNER, ROBERT SALOMON (Zurich 1903 - 1982 Locarno) Untitled. 1945. Oil on board. Signed and dated verso: Gessner 45. 25.5 x 27 cm.

(Zürich 1903 - 1982 Locarno)

Ohne Titel. 1945.

Öl auf Karton.

Verso signiert und datiert: Gessner 45.

25,5 x 27 cm.

GIRARDET, KARL (Le Locle 1813 - 1871 Paris) Resting by the Nile. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: Karl Girardet. 24.4 x 32.5 cm.

(Le Locle 1813 - 1871 Paris)

Rast am Nil.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten rechts signiert: Karl Girardet.

24,4 x 32,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 600 (frais inclus)

GUBLER, MAX (1898 Zurich 1973) Standing female nude. Chalk on paper. Monogram stamp lower right: mg. 60.5 x 48.5 cm.

(1898 Zürich 1973)

Stehender weiblicher Akt.

Kreide auf Papier.

Unten rechts mit Monogrammstempel: mg.

60,5 x 48,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 200 (frais inclus)

GUGY, CHARLES LEOPOLD (Fleurier 1881 - 1957 Gland) Lake landscape, St. Blaise. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left: Cpd Gugy. 65 x 92 cm.

(Fleurier 1881 - 1957 Gland)

Seelandschaft, St. Blaise.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert: Cpd Gugy.

65 x 92 cm.

HERZOG, AUGUST (Fruthwilen 1885 - 1959 Münsterlingen) "Stiller Tag im Engadin" / Am Silsersee. 1929. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: Aug. Herzog. 1929. 60 x 70.5 cm.

(Fruthwilen 1885 - 1959 Münsterlingen)

Stiller Tag im Engadin / Am Silsersee. 1929.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert und datiert: Aug. Herzog. 1929.

60 x 70,5 cm.

HERZOG, HERMANN (Bremen 1832 - 1932 Philadelphia) Mountain landscape. 1862. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: H. Herzog. 1862. 85 x 128 cm.

(Bremen 1832 - 1932 Philadelphia)

Berglandschaft. 1862.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert und datiert: H. Herzog. 1862.

85 x 128 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 16 000 (frais inclus)

HEUSSLER, ERNST GEORG (Basel 1903 - 1982 Zurich) Female nude with guitar. 1952. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left: E. G. Heussler 52. 73 x 60 cm. Provenance: - Galerie Bollag, Lausanne (verso remains of a label). - Swiss private collection.

(Basel 1903 - 1982 Zürich)

Weiblicher Akt mit Gitarre. 1952.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten links signiert und datiert: E. G. Heussler 52.

73 x 60 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 300 (frais inclus)

HUG, FRITZ (Dornach 1921 - 1989 Zurich) Vorfrühlingstanz der Mümmelmänner. Oil on canvas. Inscribed centre bottom and signed lower right: Vorfrühlingstanz der Mümmelmänner. hug. 70.5 x 141 cm.

(Dornach 1921 - 1989 Zürich)

Vorfrühlingstanz der Mümmelmänner.

Öl auf Leinwand.

Unten mittig bezeichnet und unten rechts signiert: Vorfrühlingstanz der Mümmelmänner. hug.

70,5 x 141 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 2 800 (frais inclus)

HUMBERT, CHARLES (1813 Geneva 1881) Pair of herders with animals at the waterside. 1850. Oil on panel Signed and dated lower right: ch s. Humbert. 1850. 31.5 x 40.5 cm.

(1813 Genf 1881)

Hirtenpaar mit Tieren an einer Wasserstelle. 1850.

Öl auf Holz

Unten rechts signiert und datiert: ch s. Humbert. 1850.

31,5 x 40,5 cm.