Filtre

X
Departement
Pendules(5)
X
Motif/Genre
Keine Angabe(5)
X
Siècle
Keine Angabe(5)
X
Époque
Keine Angabe(5)
X
Pays/Region
Keine Angabe(5)
X
Technique
Sans catégorie(5)

Suche


5 Treffer
BRACKET CLOCK WITH CARILLON AND DATE,England, 18th century. The movement and dial signed MORGAN HARBERT LONDON. Rectangular case in black-painted wood, glazed on all sides, retracted top. Decorated with pierced brass mounts. Brass fronton with silver-plated chapter ring, framed by applied angel heads. Date window, visible pendulum. Movement with main spring, engraved plate, verge escapement, and striking the hour on bell. Repetition on demand, on 6 bells. 26x17x36 cm.
BRACKET CLOCK WITH CARILLON AND DATE,England, 18th century. The movement and dial signed MORGAN HARBERT LONDON. Rectangular case in black-painted wood, glazed on all sides, retracted top. Decorated with pierced brass mounts. Brass fronton with silver-plated chapter ring, framed by applied angel heads. Date window, visible pendulum. Movement with main spring, engraved plate, verge escapement, and striking the hour on bell. Repetition on demand, on 6 bells. 26x17x36 cm.

W245 - Lot 4002

BRACKET CLOCK WITH CARILLON AND DATE,England, 18th century. The movement and dial signed MORGAN HARBERT LONDON. Rectangular case in black-painted wood, glazed on all sides, retracted top. Decorated with pierced brass mounts. Brass fronton with silver-plated chapter ring, framed by applied angel heads. Date window, visible pendulum. Movement with main spring, engraved plate, verge escapement, and striking the hour on bell. Repetition on demand, on 6 bells. 26x17x36 cm.

W245 - Lot 4002

England, 18. Jh. Das Werk sowie das Zifferblatt signiert MORGAN HARBERT LONDON.

Rechteckiges, allseitig verglastes geschwärztes Holzgehäuse mit eingezogenem Abschluss in getriebenem, durchbrochen gearbeitetem Messing. Durchbrochene Messingbeschläge in Form von Blatt- und Volutenfriesen. Messingfronton mit versilbertem Zifferring, umgeben von applizierten Engelsköpfen. Datumsfenster sowie Sichtpendel. Federaufzug über Darmseite und Schneckenrad. Werk mit gravierter Platine, Spindelgang sowie Stundenschlag auf Glocke. Zugrepetition auf Anfrage mit Stundenschlag auf 6 Glocken. 26x17x36 cm.

LONGCASE CLOCK WITH MOONPHASE AND CALENDAR, AND CARILLON,Baroque, Holland, 18th century. The dial signed CORNELIS VAN ROSSEN OP DE KOOG. Walnut with carved leaves and pierced tendril frieze.  Case with retracted top, crowned with carved Chronos and 2 angels. Engraved fronton with silver-plated chapter ring. 2 auxiliary dials for setting the striking mechanism. Second hand, and windows for moon phase, date and signs of the zodiac. Movement with anchor escapement, striking the 1/2-hour on 2 bells, and carillon with 29 bells. Striking mechanism and carillon can be turned on or off. 48x28x257 cm. Figures on top, not original.
LONGCASE CLOCK WITH MOONPHASE AND CALENDAR, AND CARILLON,Baroque, Holland, 18th century. The dial signed CORNELIS VAN ROSSEN OP DE KOOG. Walnut with carved leaves and pierced tendril frieze. Case with retracted top, crowned with carved Chronos and 2 angels. Engraved fronton with silver-plated chapter ring. 2 auxiliary dials for setting the striking mechanism. Second hand, and windows for moon phase, date and signs of the zodiac. Movement with anchor escapement, striking the 1/2-hour on 2 bells, and carillon with 29 bells. Striking mechanism and carillon can be turned on or off. 48x28x257 cm. Figures on top, not original.

W245 - Lot 4006

LONGCASE CLOCK WITH MOONPHASE AND CALENDAR, AND CARILLON,Baroque, Holland, 18th century. The dial signed CORNELIS VAN ROSSEN OP DE KOOG. Walnut with carved leaves and pierced tendril frieze. Case with retracted top, crowned with carved Chronos and 2 angels. Engraved fronton with silver-plated chapter ring. 2 auxiliary dials for setting the striking mechanism. Second hand, and windows for moon phase, date and signs of the zodiac. Movement with anchor escapement, striking the 1/2-hour on 2 bells, and carillon with 29 bells. Striking mechanism and carillon can be turned on or off. 48x28x257 cm. Figures on top, not original.

W245 - Lot 4006

Barock, Holland, 18. Jh. Das Zifferblatt signiert CORNELIS VAN ROSSEN OP DE KOOG.

Nussbaum geschnitzt mit Blättern und durchbrochenen Rankenfriesen. Rechteckiges Gehäuse mit Bogengiebel und eingezogenem Abschluss, bekränzt mit geschnitztem Chronos und 2 Engeln als Aufsatzfiguren. Graviertes Fronton mit versilbertem Zifferring, darunter 2 Hilfszifferblätter für die Einstellung des Schlagwerkes. Sekundenzeiger sowie Fenster für Mondphase, Datum und Sternzeichen. Werk mit Ankergang und Halbstundenschlag auf 2 Glocken sowie Carillon mit 29 Glocken. Schlagwerk sowie Carillon abschaltbar. 48x28x257 cm. Die Aufsatzfiguren später.

TRAVEL ALARM CLOCK, France, Napoleon III, end of the 19th century. Brass, engraved with shells, flowers and tendrils, and gilt. Rectangular case with handle, glazed on all sides. White enamel dial with small chapter ring for alarm. Movement with balance, striking mechanism, optionally with Grande Sonnerie, striking the hour on gongs or silent mode. Alarm on gong. 9x8x14 cm. 1 key. Striking mechanism requires revision.
TRAVEL ALARM CLOCK, France, Napoleon III, end of the 19th century. Brass, engraved with shells, flowers and tendrils, and gilt. Rectangular case with handle, glazed on all sides. White enamel dial with small chapter ring for alarm. Movement with balance, striking mechanism, optionally with Grande Sonnerie, striking the hour on gongs or silent mode. Alarm on gong. 9x8x14 cm. 1 key. Striking mechanism requires revision.

W245 - Lot 4038

TRAVEL ALARM CLOCK, France, Napoleon III, end of the 19th century. Brass, engraved with shells, flowers and tendrils, and gilt. Rectangular case with handle, glazed on all sides. White enamel dial with small chapter ring for alarm. Movement with balance, striking mechanism, optionally with Grande Sonnerie, striking the hour on gongs or silent mode. Alarm on gong. 9x8x14 cm. 1 key. Striking mechanism requires revision.

W245 - Lot 4038

Frankreich, Napoléon III, Ende 19. Jh.

Messing graviert mit Muscheln, Blumen und Blattranken sowie vergoldet. Allseitig verglastes rechteckiges Gehäuse mit Traghenkel. Weisses Emailzifferblatt mit kleinem Zifferring für Wecker. Werk mit Unruh, Schlagwerk wahlweise mit Grande-Sonnerie, Stundenschlag oder Silence-Modus auf Tonfedern. Wecker auf Tonfeder. 9x8x14 cm. 1 Schlüssel. Schlagwerk zu überholen.

MARINE CHRONOMETER,England, beginning of the 20th century. The dial and case signed V. KULLBERG MAKERS TO THE ADMIRALTY 105 LIVERPOOL RD LONDON N and numbered 9135. Rectangular mahogany case with double hinged cover and lateral handles. The movement mounted on gimbals. Metal dial with sub-dials for seconds and power reserve. 18.5x18.5x20 cm.
MARINE CHRONOMETER,England, beginning of the 20th century. The dial and case signed V. KULLBERG MAKERS TO THE ADMIRALTY 105 LIVERPOOL RD LONDON N and numbered 9135. Rectangular mahogany case with double hinged cover and lateral handles. The movement mounted on gimbals. Metal dial with sub-dials for seconds and power reserve. 18.5x18.5x20 cm.

W245 - Lot 4040

MARINE CHRONOMETER,England, beginning of the 20th century. The dial and case signed V. KULLBERG MAKERS TO THE ADMIRALTY 105 LIVERPOOL RD LONDON N and numbered 9135. Rectangular mahogany case with double hinged cover and lateral handles. The movement mounted on gimbals. Metal dial with sub-dials for seconds and power reserve. 18.5x18.5x20 cm.

W245 - Lot 4040

England, Anfang 20. Jh. Das Zifferblatt sowie die Schatulle signiert V. KULLBERG MAKERS TO THE ADMIRALTY 105 LIVERPOOL RD LONDON N sowie nummeriert 9135.

Rechteckige, zweifach aufklappbare Mahagonischatulle mit seitlichen Traggriffen. Das Uhrwerk in kardanischer Aufhängung. Metall-Zifferblatt mit Sekundenring und Gangreserveanzeige. 18,5x18,5x20 cm.

MARINE CHRONOMETER,England, end of the 19th century. The dial and the case signed D.MC GREGOR & CO MAKERS TO THE ADMIRALTY GLASGOW & GREENOCK and numbered 3524. Rectangular, mahogany case with double hinged covers, brass fillets, reinforced edges and 2 handles. Movement mounted in gimbals. Metal dial with sub-dials for seconds and power reserve. 21x21x22 cm. Cover and plaque with fissure.
MARINE CHRONOMETER,England, end of the 19th century. The dial and the case signed D.MC GREGOR & CO MAKERS TO THE ADMIRALTY GLASGOW & GREENOCK and numbered 3524. Rectangular, mahogany case with double hinged covers, brass fillets, reinforced edges and 2 handles. Movement mounted in gimbals. Metal dial with sub-dials for seconds and power reserve. 21x21x22 cm. Cover and plaque with fissure.

W245 - Lot 4043

MARINE CHRONOMETER,England, end of the 19th century. The dial and the case signed D.MC GREGOR & CO MAKERS TO THE ADMIRALTY GLASGOW & GREENOCK and numbered 3524. Rectangular, mahogany case with double hinged covers, brass fillets, reinforced edges and 2 handles. Movement mounted in gimbals. Metal dial with sub-dials for seconds and power reserve. 21x21x22 cm. Cover and plaque with fissure.

W245 - Lot 4043

England, Ende 19. Jh. Das Zifferblatt sowie die Schatulle signiert D.MC GREGOR & CO MAKERS TO THE ADMIRALTY GLASGOW & GREENOCK sowie nummeriert 3524.

Rechteckige, zweifach aufklappbare Mahagonischatulle mit Messingfilets und Randverstärkungen sowie seitlichen Traggriffen. Das Uhrwerk in kardanischer Aufhängung. Metall-Zifferblatt mit Sekundenring und Gangreserveanzeige. 21x21x22 cm. Deckel sowie die Plakette mit Riss.