Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Dessins de Maîtres Anciens

vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

Filtre

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3400 - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

ABERLI, JOHANN LUDWIG (Winterthur 1723 x 1786 Bern), circle of.Idyllic river landscape with walkers. Pen in black, with brown wash on wove paper. Margin line in black with pen. 12.7 x 19.7 cm. Gold frame. With original mounting. In fresh and good condition.

Idyllische Flusslandschaft mit Spaziergängern, im Hintergrund wohl Klostergebäude. Feder in Schwarz, braun laviert auf Bütten. Einfasslinie mit der Feder in Schwarz. 12,7 x 19,7 cm. Echtgoldrahmung. - Auf Untersatzbogen alt montiert. In frischer und guter Erhaltung.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 650 / 840)

Vendu pour CHF 900

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3401 - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

ANONYMOUS (active 1st half of the 19th century).Forest landscape. Brush and pen in brown over pencil. 23 x 23cm (image). Gold frame. - Insignificant tear in upper areas of picture.

Waldlandschaft. Pinsel und Feder in Braun über Bleistift. 23 x 23 cm (licht). Echtgoldrahmung. - Unauffälliger Einriss im oberen Bildbereich.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 470 / 650)

Vendu pour CHF 1 440

Lot 3402 - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

BARBIERI, GIOVANNI FRANCESCO, called GUERCINO (Cento 1591 - 1666 Bologna).A monk resting on a staff. Red chalk drawing on wove paper. With coat of arms of crossed swords, oak leaves and crossed swords above. 19.8 x 19.2 cm. Original mount on wove paper. With collector's number in pen: 56. Verso with old inscription in pencil: Guercino. Gold frame. The lower section slightly rippled, the margins with slight browning. Good condition. - Provenance: René de Cérenville, Geneva. Via inheritance to the current owner.

CHF 7 000 / 9 000 | (€ 6 540 / 8 410)

Vendu pour CHF 14 400

Lot 3403* - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

BLARENBERGHE, LOUIS- NICOLAS VAN (Lille 1716 - 1794 Fontainebleau).Fire at night in a city. Gouache, heightened with opaque white. The margin in black gouache, margin line in gold pen. Sheet size 17 x 22 cm. Verso old monogram in black pen: N.B.B. Gold frame. - Attractive condition. The paper slightly rippled in places. Verso remains of old mount.

Nächtliches Feuer in einer Stadt. Gouache, mit Deckweiss gehöht. Schwarz gouachierter Rand, Einfassungslinie mit der Feder in Gold. Blattgrösse 17 x 22 cm. Verso mit der Feder in Schwarz alt bez.: N.B.B. Echtgoldrahmung. - Schöner Erhaltungszustand. Das Papier stellenweise leicht gewellt. Verso Reste alter Montierung.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 560 / 750)

Vendu pour CHF 1 440

Lot 3404 - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

BONINGTON, RICHARD PARKES (Arnold, Nottingham 1801 - 1828 London).Half length portrait of a bearded old man in historical costume. Brown brush with wash. 28 x 23.3cm. Verso with old inscription in pen (signed?): Richard Parkes Bonington. Gold frame. - Verso remains of old mount. Very good condition.

Halbporträt eines bärtigen alten Mannes im historischen Gewand. Pinsel in Braun, laviert. 28 x 23,3cm. Verso mit der Feder alt bezeichnet (signiert?): Richard Parkes Bonington. Echtgoldrahmung. - Verso Reste alter Montierung. Sehr guter Erhaltungszstand.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 930 / 1 400)

Vendu pour CHF 4 440

Lot 3405 - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

BOUCHER, FRANCOIS (1703 Paris 1770).Boy seated on a stone. Red chalk drawing on wove paper with watermark: VDI(?). 15.3 x 11.3 cm. Old inscription below left in pen: Boucher. Entitled and inscribed verso on frame: Vente Gutekunst und Klippstein, Berne pour Catalogue G.u.K. Alte u. Moderne Graphik I. Teil. 16/17. Mai 1935. No 481. Gold frame. Very attractive spotless sheet. Verso with remains of old mount. - Provenance: René de Cérenville, Geneva. Via inheritance to the current owner.

CHF 9 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 410 / 11 210)

Vendu pour CHF 21 600

Lot 3406 - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

CAMBIASO, LUCA (Moneglia 1527 - 1585 San Lorenzo de El Escorial), circle of.The Holy Family with Jesus. Pen in brown with brown wash. On wove paper with watermark: seated Madonna (?) in circle. 32.5 x 22.2 cm. Verso with old attribution in pencil: Cambiaso. - With barely visible flattened central fold. A few fine and barely visible breaks to the paper. Verso remains of old mount. Attractive condition.

Die heilige Familie mit dem Jesuskind. Feder in Braun, braun laviert. Auf Bütten mit Wz: Sitzende Madonna (?) im Kreis. 32,5 x 22,2 cm. Verso mit Bleistift ältere Zuschreibung: Cambiaso. - Mit unauffälliger, geglätteter Mittelfalz. Wenige Stellen mit feinem, kaum sichtbarem Papierbruch. Verso Reste alter Montierung. Schöner Erhaltungszustand.

CHF 300 / 400 | (€ 280 / 370)

Vendu pour CHF 300

Lot 3407* - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

CORINTH, LOVIS (Tapiau 1858 - 1925 Zaandvoort).Portrait of a bearded man in historical costume, 1920s. Black chalk drawing. 25 x 22 cm. Inscribed below image: (not legible). Signed in pencil lower right: Lovis Corinth. Framed. - Evenly browned.

Porträt Hans Sachs, 1920er Jahre. Kreidezeichnung in Schwarz. 25 x 22 cm. Unterhalb der Darstellung bez.: Hans Sachs. Mit Bleistift unten rechts signiert: Lovis Corinth. Gerahmt. - Gleichmässig gebräunt.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 1 870 / 2 800)

Vendu pour CHF 2 880

Lot 3409 - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

GERMAN - ITALIAN SCHOOL EARLY 19TH CENTURY.. The martyrs St. Nazarius and St. Celsus. Pencil on wove paper. 64.5 x 47.5 cm. Verso with old inscription in brown pen: E Siste in St. Lazaro e Celso di Verona. Francesco Bonsignori depinse. Framed. - Especially fine detail. Thinned in places and scattered small tears, attached to passepartout with adhesive strips. Good condition.

Frühes 19. Jh.. Die Märtyrer St. Nazarius und St. Celsus. Bleistift auf Bütten. 64,5 x 47,5 cm. Verso mit der Feder in Braun alt bezeichnet: E Siste in St. Lazaro e Celso di Verona. Francesco Bonsignori depinse. Gerahmt. - Wohl Zeichnung eines dem Künstlerkreis der Nazarener zugehörigen oder nahestehenden Künstlers nach einem Altarbild von Francesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 -1519 Caldiero) in der Kirche SS. Nazaro e Celso in Verona. - Besonders fein und detailliert ausgearbeitete Zeichnung. Wenige kleine Dünnstellen, einzelne kleine Läsuren. Rückseitig mit Klebestreifen im Passepartoutausschnitt fixiert. Guter Erhaltungszustand.

CHF 1 500 / 2 000 | (€ 1 400 / 1 870)

Vendu pour CHF 1 800

Lot 3410 - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

GERMAN.-Anonymous, 18th century. Christ arisen with putti and angel holding the cross. Red chalk drawing, heightened with white chalk. With pencil squares. 67 x 96 cm. - Very attractive large format preparatory drawing. The upper and lower edges torn and damaged. With several vertical creases and some foxing. Good overall impression.

Anonym, 18. Jh.. Der auferstandene Christus mit Putten und das Kreuz tragendem Engel. Rötelzeichnung, mit weisser Kreide gehöht. Mit Bleistift quadriert. 67 x 96 cm. - Sehr schöne, grossformatige Vorzeichnung. Der obere und untere Blattrand mit Papierausrissen und Läsuren. Mehrere vertikale Faltungen, wenige Flecken. Guter Gesamteindruck.

Vendu pour CHF 8 400

Lot 3411 - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

DURANTI, FORTUNATO (Montetefortino1787 - 1863), attributed.Madonna and Child. Pen in brown with brown wash. 30 x 22 cm. Verso: woman enthroned with child standing, with snake at their feet. Brown pen with some brown wash. Old wooden frame. Good condition.

Madonna mit Kind. Feder in Braun, braun laviert. 30 x 22 cm. Verso: Thronende Frau mit stehendem Kind, zu Füssen eine Schlange. Feder in Braun, partiell braun laviert. Alte Holzrahmung. - Guter Erhaltungszustand.

CHF 1 200 / 1 500 | (€ 1 120 / 1 400)

Vendu pour CHF 3 120

Lot 3412 - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

DÜRER, ALBRECHT (1471 Nuremberg 1528), RENAISSANCE.Samson killing the lion. Brown pen drawing on wove paper. 37 x 34.5 cm. Enlarged near contemporary partial copy of Albrecht Dürer's woodcut "Samson tötet den Löwen" of 1497/98 (Meder 107; Schoch/Mende/Scherbaum 127). Framed. - Numerous small holes through ink damage, partly old backing. Paper loss to the edges and corners and old restoration with wove paper. Several tears also with old backing. Traces of old folds visible. Some small rubbed areas. Despite the distress mentioned, a good overall impression.

Samson tötet den Löwen. Federzeichnung in Braun auf Büten. 37 x 34,5 cm. Vergrösserte, zeitnahe Teilkopie nach Albrecht Dürers Holzschnitt "Samson tötet den Löwen" von 1497/98 (Meder 107; Schoch/Mende/Scherbaum 127). Gerahmt. - Zahlreiche Löchlein durch Tintenfrass, teilweise alt hinterlegt. Papierverluste an den Rändern und Ecken mit Bütten alt ergänzt. Mehrere Einrisse ebenfalls alt hinterlegt. Spuren alter Faltungen sichtbar. Einige wenige Stellen mit Bereibungen. Trotz der genannten Mängel guter Gesamteindruck.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 340 / 3 270)

Vendu pour CHF 6 600

Lot 3413 - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

FLORENTINE SCHOOL.-Circa 1580.

Male portrait in profile to the left.Verso sketch of a male portrait in profile to the right.
Red chalk drawing on wove paper with watermark: Cross in circle.Old numbering upper left: 64 or 67.
21.5 x 18.4 cm. Framed.

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 2 800 / 3 740)

Vendu pour CHF 718 000

Lot 3414 - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

FORBES, JAMES (London 1749 - 1819 Aachen).Lot of two sheets.: 1.Tempio antico su la Via Nomentana, 1796. Red pen with opaque white. 10.5 cm (circular). 2. Ancient Sepulchres on the Via Nomentara, 1796. Red pen with opaque white. 11.7 x 14.5 cm. With pen drawn and watercoloured edgings. With old numbering: 281 and 283. Each with original title, monogram and date under image. Framed as a pair in old decorative wooden frame.

Lot von zwei Bll.: 1.Tempio antico su la Via Nomentana, 1796. Feder in Rot, mit Deckweiss. 10,5 cm (kreisförmig). 2. Ancient Sepulchres on the Via Nomentara, 1796. Feder in Rot, mit Deckweiss. 11,7 x 14,5 cm. Jeweils mit der Feder gezogene und aquarellierter Einfassung . Mit alten Nummerierung bez.: 281 bzw. 283. Unter der Darstellung jeweils mit der Feder alt betitelt, monogrammiert und datiert. Als Gegenstücke in alter Holzrahmung dekorativ gerahmt.

Vendu pour CHF 2 040

Lot 3416 - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

FRENCH SCHOOL.-19th century. Sailing ship in the evening sun. Pen in brown. 15.2 x 19.3 cm. Stamped on lower margin: 1. J. Rosenberg collection (1845-1900), Copenhagen (Lugt 2179a); 2. J. Tardieu collection (b.1857), Marseille (Lugt 1541a). Original mount on backing card. With old inscription verso in pen.: Rembrandt fecit. Framed. - Good condition. - Provenance: Galerie Kurt Meissner, Zurich. Private collection, Switzerland.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 750 / 1 120)

Vendu pour CHF 2 640

Lot 3417 - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

FRENCH SCHOOL.-Circa 1770. Pair of works. 1. Antique arch. 2. Temple with figures. Pen in grey and brown, with wash, watercolour and opaque white. Each 21.5 x 14.2 cm. Original mount. Gold frame. - Very attractive condition. -Provenance: René de Cérenville, Geneva. Via inheritance to the current owner.

Um 1770. Zwei Gegenstücke. 1. Antiker Torbogen mit Passanten. 2. Tempelanlage mit Besuchern. Feder in Grau und Braun, laviert, Aquarell und Deckweiss. Jeweils 21,5 x 14,2 cm. Alt montiert. Echtgoldrahmung. - Sehr schöner Erhaltungszustand. -Provenienz: René de Cérenville, Lausanne. Durch Erbfolge an den jetzigen Besitzer.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 670 / 6 540)

Vendu pour CHF 6 000

Lot 3419* - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

FRENCH SCHOOL.-18th century. Study of ruins in Italy. Brush in brown, brown wash, over black chalk. 15.2 x 20.5 cm. From the collection of Maurice Marignane (Lugt 1872) and Hubert Marignane (Lugt 1343 a).

18. Jh.. Ruinenstudie in Italien. Pinsel in Braun, braun laviert, über schwarzer Kreide. 15,2 x 20,5 cm. Aus den Sammlungen Maurice Marignane (Lugt 1872) und Hubert Marignane (Lugt 1343 a).

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 560 / 750)

Vendu pour CHF 720

Lot 3421 - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

FRENCH SCHOOL.-18th century. Still life with wine glass and fruits. Gouache on paper. 19 x 23 cm. Old wood frame. - Good condition.

18. Jh.. Stillleben mit Weinpokal und Früchten. Gouache auf Papier. 19 x 23 cm. Alte Holzrahmung. - Gut erhalten.

CHF 2 200 / 2 500 | (€ 2 060 / 2 340)

Vendu pour CHF 2 880

Lot 3423* - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

GUYS, CONSTANTIN ERNEST ADOLPHE HYACINTHE (Vlissingen 1802/1805 - 1892 Paris).Scene at a ball "Pourparlers", 1853. Pen in brown, watercolour and opaque white on brownish paper. 26 x 36.5 cm (image). Inscribed and dated lower left in pen.: Pourparlers a' Paris 1853. Numbered by another hand.: 278. Lower right two collectors' stamps: Collection Nadar (Lugt 1928 and 1929). - Good condition.

Ballszene "Pourparlers", 1853. Feder in Braun, Aquarell und Deckweiss auf bräunlichem Papier. 26 x 36,5 cm (licht). Unt. li.mit der Feder bez. u. dat.: Pourparlers a' Paris 1853. Von fremder Hand num.: 278. Unt. re. mit den zwei Sammlungsstempeln der Collection Nadar (Lugt 1928 und 1929). - Gut erhalten.

Vendu pour CHF 3 960

Lot 3424 - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

HOFFBAUER, THEODOR (Neuss 1839 - 1922 Paris).Palais Bourbon in Paris. Pencil and pen in grey, with grey, brown and black wash, heightened in opaque white. 12 x 19 cm. Signed in pen lower right: THoffbauer. Framed. Also included: M.F.Hoffbauer, Paris à travers les âges, Paris, Inter-Livres, 1993.

Das Palais Bourbon in Paris. Bleistift und Feder in Grau, grau, braun und scharz laviert und mit Deckweiss gehöht. 12 x 19 cm. Unten rechts mit der Feder signiert: THoffbauer. Gerahmt. Beigabe: M.F.Hoffbauer, Paris à travers les âges, Paris, Inter-Livres, 1993.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 650 / 840)

Vendu pour CHF 2 280

Lot 3425 - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

INGRES, JEAN-AUGUSTE-DOMINIQUE (Montauban 1780 - 1867 Paris), attributed.Study for a female portrait. Pencil on board. 13.9 x 10 cm. With old inscription verso on upper margin in pencil.: Ingres - pour l'album de Mde. baronin Tabuissier; inscribed lower right.: Ingres. Attributed on the back of the frame: Dessin d' Ingres. Framed. - Minor foxing. - Provenance: René de Cérenville, Geneva. Via inheritance to the current owner.

CHF 2 000 / 2 500 | (€ 1 870 / 2 340)

Vendu pour CHF 2 400

Lot 3426 - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

ISABEY, JEAN-BAPTISTE (Nancy 1767-1855 Paris).Portrait of the painter Francois André Vincent (1746 -1816). Pencil drawing. 13.3 x 9.7 cm. Signed in the centre of the right margin.: J. Jsabey. In old brass frame engraved verso: F.A.Vincent, Peintre, éleve de' Vien. Gd. Prix de Rome 1768. Membre de l'Institut.- - Minor browning. - Provenance: René de Cérenville, Geneva. Via inheritance to the current owner.

Porträt des Malers Francois André Vincent (1746 -1816). Bleistiftzeichnung. 13,3 x 9,7 cm. Am rechten Rand mittig sign.: J. Jsabey. In altem Messingrahmen mit rückseitiger Gravure: F.A.Vincent, Peintre, éleve de' Vien. Gd. Prix de Rome 1768. Membre de l'Institut.- Wohl Studie zu einem Miniaturbildnis des Malers. - Minim gebräunt. - Provenienz: René de Cérenville, Lausanne. Durch Erbfolge an den jetzigen Besitzer.

Vendu pour CHF 10 200

Lot 3427* - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

ISRAËLS, ISAAC (1865 Amsterdam 1934). Young woman with hat. Charcoal drawing. 29 x 19 cm (image). Signed lower right: Isaac Israels. Framed. - Good condition.

Junge Dame mit Hut. Kohlezeichnung. 29 x 19 cm (licht). Unten rechts signiert: Isaac Israels. Gerahmt. - Gut erhalten.

Vendu pour CHF 2 280

Lot 3429* - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

ITALIAN SCHOOL.Roman troops on foot and on horseback at a bridge, with citizens in the foreground. Early 16th century. Pen in brown, with brown and grey wash and partly watercoloured. 37.5 x 36 cm. Gold frame. - Fully backed. With areas heavily restored. Heavily rubbed and with numerous small losses. Requires restoration.

Römische Truppen zu Fuss und zu Pferd an einer Brücke, im Vordergrund Geschenke anbietende Bürger. Frühes 18. Jh.. Feder in Braun, braun und grau laviert und partiell aquarelliert. 37,5 x 36 cm. Echtgoldrahmung. - Ganzflächig auf Untersatzbogen aufgezogen. Teilweise mit grösseren Ergänzungen von Fehlstellen. Starke Bereibungen und zahlreiche kleinere Fehlstellen. Zu restaurieren.

Vendu pour CHF 734

Lot 3430 - A140 Dessins de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 23 mars 2007, 14h00

ITALIAN SCHOOL.-Anonymous, 18th century. The goddess of peace reaches out to the goddess of war. Allegorical depiction of the Roman Barberini family. Pen in brown over red chalk, with brown wash. 24.7 x 17.3 cm. With old inscription in pen below the image: Incidatur fr. Jo. Baptista Carus Socius Rmi PSAP... - Good condition.

Anonym, 18. Jh.. Die Friedensgöttin reicht der Kriegsgöttin die Hand. Allegrorische Darstellung der römischen Familie Barberini. Feder in Braun über Rötel, braun laviert. 24,7 x 17,3 cm. Unterhalb der Darstellung mit der Feder alt bez.: Incidatur fr. Jo. Baptista Carus Socius Rmi PSAP... - Gut erhalten.

CHF 900 / 1 200 | (€ 840 / 1 120)

Vendu pour CHF 1 020