Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe

vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

Filtre

Technique

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 1603 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

JAHRESZEITEN' BASKET WITH SULKOWSKI RELIEF, Meissen, circa 1740.Painted on the inside in Kakiemon style with butterfly on branch. The floral painting on the outside is later and done outside the factory. Underglaze blue sword mark , Impressed number . D 24cm. Hair crack on base. Provenance: collection of Dr. Max Fahrländer, Riehen.

Ovale Form, mit zwei hoch angesetzten Henkeln mit je einem Paar von Jahreszeiten Maskarons, die Aussenwandung mit dem Sulkowski Reliefzier, bemalt auf der Innenseite im Kakiemonstil mit einem Schmetterling auf einem Ast und Blumenzweigen. Die Blumenmalerei auf der Aussenwandung später und ausserhalb der Manufaktur. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer. D 24cm. Haarriss im Boden.

CHF 1 000 / 1 500 | (€ 1 030 / 1 550)

Vendu pour CHF 1 440 (frais inclus)

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 1604 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

COFFEE AND TEA SET WITH KAKIEMON DECORATION, Meissen, circa 1725-30.As a travel service with matching wooden box. Octagonal forms painted with Indianische Blumen in Kakiemon style. Comprising: coffee pot and lid, teapot and lid, a bowl, a tea caddy and lid, a sugar bowl and lid and six double-handled cups and saucers. Underglaze blue sword marks, two saucers with sword mark overglaze, potter's mark for Andreas Schiefer and Johann Martin Kittel. Some damage on the coffee pot spout, one saucer, edge of the sugar bowl, one small hair crack, further minor chips, one saucer broken.

Als Reiseservice mit passender Holzschatulle. Oktagonale Formen bemalt mit Indianischen Blumen im Kakiemonstil aus zwei miteinander verschlungenen Ästen wachsend und einem heranfliegenden Phönixvogel. Bestehend aus: eine Kaffeekanne und Deckel, eine Teekanne und Deckel, eine Kumme, eine kubische Teedose und Deckel, eine Zuckerdose und Deckel und sechs doppelhenkelige Tassen und Untertassen. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarken, zwei Untertassen mit Schwertermarke Aufglasur, Dreherzeichen für Andreas Schiefer (Kreuz und vier Punkte) und Johann Martin Kittel (zwei Punkte). Beschädigungen am Schnabel der Kaffeekanne, einer Untertasse, Rand der Zuckerdose; ein kleiner Haarriss, weitere minimale Bestossungen, eine Unterschale gebrochen.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Vendu pour CHF 54 000 (frais inclus)

Lot 1606 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

BEAKER AND SAUCER WITH "FELS-UND-VOGEL" DECORATION, Meissen, circa 1730-35.Painted in underglaze blue and gold overpainting, also with etched decoration, from an Augsburg Hausmaler workshop probably by Abraham Seuter. Underglaze blue sword marks and double ring borders, blue painter's mark .

Mit seitlichen, geschweiften Henkeln. Bemalt in Unterglasurblau und mit Goldübermalung und radiertem Binnendekor aus einer Augsburger Hausmaler Werkstatt wohl von Abraham Seuter. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarken und Doppelringbordüren, Blaumalermarke.

CHF 2 000 / 3 000 | (€ 2 060 / 3 090)

Vendu pour CHF 2 160 (frais inclus)

Lot 1610 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

CUP AND SAUCER WITH HAUSMALER DECORATION, Meissen, workshop of Franz Ferdinand Mayer in Pressnitz, circa 1750. The saucer painted with a village scene inside and decorated with fluting on the outside, the cup with Indianische Blumen inside and prunus branches in relief heightened in iron red, sea green and brown. Each with gilding. Underglaze blue sword marks, impressed number 2 on the cup. Not matching. The colours and gilding somewhat rubbed. Provenance: - collection of Paul, Riehen-Basel. - private collection, Switzerland

CHF 1 500 / 2 500 | (€ 1 550 / 2 580)

Vendu pour CHF 1 680 (frais inclus)

Lot 1613 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

PAIR OF BEAKERS AND SAUCERS WITH LANDSCAPE SCENES, Meissen, circa 1745.With merchant scenes and park landscapes in gold lattice cartouches. Underglaze blue sword marks, gold numbers and impressed number. The cups restored.

CHF 3 500 / 5 000 | (€ 3 610 / 5 150)

Vendu pour CHF 4 200 (frais inclus)

Lot 1614 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

BEAKER AND SAUCER WITH MERCHANT SCENES, Meissen, circa 1745.With gilt edges. Underglaze blue sword mark, gold mark H. The beaker non matching and restored.

Der Becher mit einer umlaufenden Landschaftsszene mit Schiffen und Kaufleuten und einem Reiter auf ein Kreuz weisend, die Unterschale mit der Darstellung eines Schiffunglücks vor einer felsigen Küste, beide in eisenroter Doppelringbordüre, Ränder vergoldet. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Goldzeichen H. Becher assortiert und restauriert.

CHF 800 / 1 800 | (€ 820 / 1 860)

Vendu pour CHF 780 (frais inclus)

Lot 1615 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

PAIR OF CUPS AND SAUCERS WITH LANDSCAPE SCENES, Meissen, circa 1745.Each piece with a figural landscape scene in a gold lattice cartouche edged in black. Underglaze blue sword marks, gold numbers 4. Minor rubbing.

CHF 3 500 / 5 500 | (€ 3 610 / 5 670)

Vendu pour CHF 3 960 (frais inclus)

Lot 1616* - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

IMPORTANT TUREEN WITH LANDSCAPE SCENE, Meissen, circa 1745.Painted on all four sides with merchant scenes and park landscapes together with gold lattice panels. The domed lid with rocaille finial. Underglaze blue sword mark . D 31cm. Hair crack. The gilding on the edge retouched.

Ovale, façonnierte Form, auf allen vier Seiten reiche Kauffahrteiszenen und Parklandschaften mit Figurenstaffage zwischen Goldgitterpanelen mit Laub- und Bandelwerk. Der gewölbte Deckel mit Goldspitzendekor, der Knauf in Form von zwei Muschelrocaillen auf denen ein Eberkopf liegt. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. D 31cm. Haarrisse. Randvergoldung retouchiert.

CHF 5 000 / 7 000 | (€ 5 150 / 7 220)

Vendu pour CHF 10 800 (frais inclus)

Lot 1617 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

PORCELAIN CASE WITH GOLD MOUNT, Meissen, circa 1750-60.Decorated with rocaille cartouche in relief and painted with Manierblumen. The gold mount (750) 19th century. L 10,7cm.

Flachrechteckige Form mit abgerundeten Seiten, mit Rocaillenkartuschen reliefiert und bemalt mit Manierblumensträussen in den glatten Feldern. Goldmontierung (750) 19. Jh. L 10,7cm.

CHF 1 200 / 2 200 | (€ 1 240 / 2 270)

Vendu pour CHF 1 320 (frais inclus)

Lot 1618 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

PORCELAIN JAR WITH GILT COPPER MOUNT, Meissen, mid 18th century.With basket weave relief and painted with scattered Manierblumen. The inside of the lid painted with flowers. 8 x 6 x 3.7cm.

Rechteckige Form mit Ozierrlief, bemalt mit verstreuten Manierblumenbouquets auf allen vier Seiten. Die Innenseite des Deckels mit einem Blumenstrauss in einer Vse auf einem Tisch, neben zwei Pflaumen und einer Feige. 8 x 6 x 3,7cm.

CHF 2 500 / 3 500 | (€ 2 580 / 3 610)

Vendu pour CHF 2 880 (frais inclus)

Lot 1619 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

SMALL CUP AND SAUCER WITH YELLOW GROUND, Meissen, circa 1745.Painted with Holzschnittblumen after an engraving and scattered floral sprays. Underglaze blue sword mark, impressed number. Slightly rubbed. Provenance: private collection, Basel.

Bemalt mit Holzschnittblumen nach einer Kupferstichvorlage und verstreuten Blumenzweigen, auf hellgelbem Fond in einer vierpassigen braun gerahmten Kartusche auf beiden Seiten des Koppchens. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Pressnummer. Leicht berieben.

CHF 800 / 1 200 | (€ 820 / 1 240)

Vendu pour CHF 840 (frais inclus)

Lot 1620 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

PORCELAIN JAR WITH METAL MOUNT, in the style of Meissen, late 18th century.With basket weave relief and painted with floral bouquets on the inside. 8.5 x 6 x 3.7cm.

Mit Ozierrlief, bemalt mit Blumenbouquets auch auf den Innenseiten. 8,5 x 6 x 3,7cm.

CHF 1 800 / 2 800 | (€ 1 860 / 2 890)

Lot 1621 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

SMALL CUP AND SAUCER WITH YELLOW GROUND, Meissen, circa 1745.Painted with Holzschnittblumen after an engraving and with scattered floral sprays. Underglaze blue sword mark, impressed number. Slightly rubbed. Provenance: private collection, Basel.

Lot 1622 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

PORCELAIN JAR WITH GILT METAL MOUNT, in the style of Meissen, 19th century. Painted on all sides and on the inside of the lid with Watteauesque scenes within a stylised imbricated border in purple. A floral bouquet on the underside, the inside gilt. 9 x 7 x 4cm.

Bemalt allseitig und auf der Innenseite des Deckels mit galanten Szenen in der Art von Watteau in einer stilisierten purpurnen Schuppenbordüre Gold gehöht. Die Unterseite mit einem Blumenbouqet, die Innenseite vergoldet. 9 x 7 x 4cm.

Vendu pour CHF 1 080 (frais inclus)

Lot 1626 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

FIGURE OF A SEAMSTRESS, Meissen, circa 1746.Model by J.F.Eberlein. Underglaze blue sword mark verso. H 11.5cm. Provenance: from a Swiss private collection

Modell von J.F.Eberlein. Auf einem grünen Kissen beim Nähen sitzend, bekleidet mit einem gelben Mieder, fliederfarbenem Rock und geblümter Schürze, ein purpurfarbenes Häubchen auf dem Kopf. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke auf der Rückseite. H 11,5cm.

CHF 1 800 / 2 200 | (€ 1 860 / 2 270)

Vendu pour CHF 1 920 (frais inclus)

Lot 1627 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

IPTISANEN HÄNDLER' LICORICE WATER SELLER, Meissen, second half of the 18th century Modelled after the "Cris de Paris" figures by Peter Reinicke from 1753/54. Underglaze blue sword mark on the back. Painter's mark on the base. H 14cm. Restored.

CHF 2 800 / 3 800 | (€ 2 890 / 3 920)

Lot 1628 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

GIRL DANCING, Meissen, mid 18th century. In the style of J.J.Kändler. No mark, impressed number 24. H 12cm. Very minor chips. Provenance: from a Swiss private collection .

In der Art von J.J.Kändler, ein weisses Häubchen auf dem Kopf, gelbes Mieder und mit weissen mit eisenroten Blumen bemalten Rock, im Tanzschritt, beide Hände in die Hüften gestemmt, auf einem Rocaillesockel gehöht in Gold. Keine Marke, Pressnummer 24. H 12cm. Minimalste Bestossungen.

CHF 600 / 800 | (€ 620 / 820)

Vendu pour CHF 720 (frais inclus)

Lot 1629 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

RARE ALLEGORICAL GROUP 'LIBERTAS', Meissen, circa 1750.Model by Friedrich Elias Meyer. Underglaze blue sword mark on the back. H 14.5cm. Restored.

Modell von Friedrich Elias Meyer. Auf einem Löwen sitzende Frauengestalt in antiker Art gekleidet, in der Linken einen langen Stock haltend. Gegen eine Säule, mit grünem Laub umwunden, lehnend, auf einem Rocaillesockel gehöht in Gold. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke auf der Rückseite. H 14,5cm. Restauriert.

Vendu pour CHF 2 400 (frais inclus)

Lot 1633 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

MODEL OF A BOWER, Meissen, circa 1750.Model by J.J.Kändler. Underglaze blue sword mark . H 27.5cm. Provenance: - Pauls collection, Riehen-Basel. - private collection, Switzerland

CHF 3 000 / 4 000 | (€ 3 090 / 4 120)

Vendu pour CHF 3 600 (frais inclus)

Lot 1634 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

BOWL WITH BUCOLIC SCENE, Meissen, circa 1770.Two scenes with shepherds under a green mosaic border with gold rocaille. The inside with floral bouquet and 'dentil d'or' border. D 19.5cm.

Balusterform mit zwei Schäferszenen unter einer grünen Mosaikbordüre mit Goldrocaillenabschluss und Blumenzweigen, auf der Innenseite ein Blumenbouquet, der Rand vergoldet mit einer 'dentil d'or' Bordüre. D 19,5cm.

CHF 700 / 900 | (€ 720 / 930)

Lot 1636 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

LARGE IMPORTANT CLOCK WITH THE POLISH ROYAL COAT OF ARMS AND ALLEGORICAL FIGURES, Meissen,19th century. The model by by J.J.Kändler and J.F. Eberlein from 1743. Modelled with rocaille heightened in turquoise and pink, with applied flowers and flanked by allegorical figures and putti, crowned by the Polish eagle. Set on a later plinth with rocaille feet and applied flowers. The clock with Paris movement striking the 1/2 hours on bell. Underglaze blue sword marks, model number incised 452. The clock H 60cm, the plinth H 11cm. Minor restoration.(2)

CHF 15 000 / 20 000 | (€ 15 460 / 20 620)

Vendu pour CHF 18 600 (frais inclus)

Lot 1637 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

COFFEE CUP AND LID WITH LANDSCAPE MEDALLION, Frankenthal, circa 1770.painted with oval river landscape medallion. With gilt edges. Kurhut over CT Monogram in underglaze blue, SC over 2 incised. The finial glued, with minor chips. H 17cm. Provenance: from a Swiss private collection .

Birnenförmig mit Ohrenhenkel, bemalt mit einem ovalen Flusslandschaftsmedaillon in Lorbeerkranz in Gold und purpurnem Kranz aus Weintrauben, Ränder vergoldet. Kurhut über CT Monogramm in Unterglasurblau, SC über 2 eingeritzt. Knauf geklebt, minimale Bestossungen. H 17cm.

Lot 1639 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

SMALL PLATE, Frankenthal, circa 1759-62.With basket weave relief and painted with large floral bouquet and smaller bouquets. Rampant lion in underglaze blue D 22cm.

Leicht passige Form mit Ozierrandrelief, bemalt mit grossen Blumenbouquet im Spiegel und zwei kleinere Bouquets auf der Fahne. Steigender Löwe in Unterglasurblau. D 22cm.

CHF 250 / 350 | (€ 260 / 360)

Vendu pour CHF 300 (frais inclus)

Lot 1640 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

PAIR OF PLATES WITH KAKIEMON DECORATION, Frankenthal, Paul Hannong, 1755-59.Each plate with a spray of Indianische Blumen. Underglaze blue rampant lion, PH impressed mark. D 24cm. The edges with small restorations.

Jeder Teller mit einem Zweig Indianischer Blumen aus einer Ährenhecke wachsend, der fassonierte Rand eingefasst in Grün. Unterglasurblauer steigender Löwe, PH eingepresst. D 24cm. Ränder mit kleinen Restaurierungen.

CHF 500 / 700 | (€ 520 / 720)

Lot 1641 - A144 Porcelaine & Céramiques d'Europe - vendredi 14 mars 2008, 13h30

DISH WITH FINE BIRD PAINTINGS, Frankenthal, circa 1772.Painted with birds in a park landscape with scattered insects The edge gilt. Kurhut over CT Monogram and 72 in Underglaze blue , H2 incised . D 30cm. Glued. Provenance: from a Swiss private collection .

Bemalt mit drei Vögeln auf einem Ast sitzend in einer Parklandschaft im Inselstil und verstreuten Insekten, Rand vergoldet. Kurhut über CT Monogramm und 72 in Unterglasurblau, H2 eingeritzt. D 30cm. Geklebt.

CHF 400 / 500 | (€ 410 / 520)

Vendu pour CHF 480 (frais inclus)