Cliquez ici pour enregistrer

Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens

vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

Filtre

Motif/Genre

recherche

Ma Recherche

Lot 3002 - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

MASTER OF THE VENETO-ADRIATIC AREA, CIRCA 1410–20

Saint Michael. Tempera on panel. 188 x 79 cm.
Der heilige Michael.
Tempera auf Holz.
188 x 79 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 90 000 | (€ 61 860 / 92 780)

Vendu pour CHF 174 000

Détails Mon catalogue Questions

Lot 3003* - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

JACOPO DEL SELLAIO .

(1441 Florence 1493) Tondo with Mary and the infant Jesus and John the Baptist accompanied by an angel. Oil on panel. Diameter: 92 cm
Tondo mit Maria, dem Christusknaben und Johannes dem Täufer in Belgeitung von einem Engel.
Öl auf Holz.
Durchmesser: 92 cm.

CHF 25 000 / 35 000 | (€ 25 770 / 36 080)

Vendu pour CHF 26 400

Lot 3005* - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

EMILIA ROMAGNA/MARCHE, CIRCA 1540–50

Madonna and Jesus with John on a stone throne before a broad landscape. Oil on panel. 85.3 x 44.8 cm.
Maria mit dem Christusknaben und Johannes auf einem Steinthron vor einer weiten Landschaft.
Öl auf Holz.
85,3 x 44,8 cm.

CHF 50 000 / 70 000 | (€ 51 550 / 72 160)

Vendu pour CHF 42 000

Lot 3006 - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

MONOGRAMMIST HK

(active in Antwerp circa 1520) Triptych with the adoration of the three kings with King Balthasar on the left wing and Saint Joseph on the right. Oil on panel with rounded top. Signed upper left in the central section and dated: 15HK.. Central panel: 89 x 59 cm. Wings each 85.8 x 20.5 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection.
Triptychon mit der Anbetung der Heiligen Drei Könige mit König Balthasar auf dem linken Flügel und dem Heiligen Josef auf dem rechten.
Öl auf Holz, oben abgerundet.
Links oben im Mittelteil signiert und datiert: 15HK..
Mitteltafel: 89 x 59 cm. Flügel: je 85,8 x 20,5 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 140 000 | (€ 82 470 / 144 330)

Vendu pour CHF 216 000

Lot 3012* - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

16th century follower of PIETER AERTSEN

(1508 Amsterdam 1575) Jolly gathering by the fireplace. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower left: 1556 / P A / 14 April. 118.8 x 162.2 cm. Provenance: Auction of the collection of K.W. Nikolajewski, Berlin, 5 Feb 1929, Lot 105. Literature : Filedt Kok, P.: Kunst voor de Beeldenstorm, Austellungskatalog, Rijksmuseum Amsterdam, 1986, p. 344, No.226.
Fröhliche Gesellschaft beim Kamin.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten links monogrammiert und datiert: 1556 / P A / 14 April.
118,8 x 162,2 cm.

CHF 80 000 / 120 000 | (€ 82 470 / 123 710)

Vendu pour CHF 90 000

Lot 3013 - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

BARTHOLOMAEUS BRUYN the Elder

(Lower Rhine 1493–1555 Cologne) Portrait diptych of a middle class man and wife, probably in Cologne, with memento mori verso Oil on panel. Each 31 x 20.6 cm / verso 38.8 x 30.8 cm. In original frame of the time Expertise : Ludwig Meyer, art history archive, Munich, 27. May 2008.
Porträt-Diptychon eines bürgerlichen Ehepaares, wohl in Köln, mit rückseitig einer Momento-Mori-Darstellung.
Öl auf Holz.
Je 31 x 20,6 cm / verso 38,8 x 30,8 cm.

CHF 150 000 / 200 000 | (€ 154 640 / 206 190)

Vendu pour CHF 240 000

Lot 3014* - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

AMBROSIUS BOSSCHAERT L‘ANCIEN

(Anvers 1573–1621 La Haye)
Bouquet de fleurs avec tulipes, iris, oeillet, souci, feuilles de romarin et autres fleurs dans un verre avec papillons, escargot pointu et mouche. 1608.
Huile sur cuivre.
Monogramme en bas à gauche : AB (ligaturé). Daté en bas à droite : 160(?).
26 × 18,1 cm.

CHF 2 500 000 / 3 500 000 | (€ 2 577 320 / 3 608 250)

Vendu pour CHF 5 770 000

Lot 3015* - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

JOHANN KÖNIG

(1586 Nuremberg 1632) Esau sells his right of the first born to Jacob. Oil on copper. Inscribed lower left: Gen:25 Ca: and signed centre: Joh. König fe. 17 x 23.5 cm. Provenance: –Koller auction, Zurich , 19. September 1996, Lot 1. –European private collection.
Esau verkauft sein Erstgeburtsrecht an Jakob.
Öl auf Kupfer.
Unten links bezeichnet: Gen:25 Ca: und mittig signiert: Joh. König fe.
17 x 23,5 cm.

CHF 100 000 / 150 000 | (€ 103 090 / 154 640)

Vendu pour CHF 108 000

Lot 3016* - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

PIETER BRUEGHEL the younger

(Brussels 1564–1637/38 Antwerp)
Peasants brawling over a card game. 1620.
Oil on panel.
Signed and dated lower left: P. BREVGHEL 16(20).
39.8 × 56 cm.

CHF 700 000 / 900 000 | (€ 721 650 / 927 840)

Vendu pour CHF 715 000

Lot 3017* - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

FREDERIK VAN VALKENBORCH

(Antwerp 1565–1622 Nuremberg) Building the tower of Babel. 1608. Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated lower right on the rock: .F.VV. 1608. 160 x 294 cm. Provenance:–Zadick auction, Munich 16. July 1980.–Zadick Munich, September / October 1981.–Ruef art dealer, Munich, circa 1980/1.–private collection, Germany . Literature:–Wied, Alexander: Lucas und Marten van Valkenborch. Das Gesamtwerk mit kritischem Oeuvrekatalog, Freren 1990, S.239/40, Cat. No.20.–Minkowski, Helmut: Vermutungen über den Turm zu Babel, Freren 1991, p. 204, No.322, Colour plate, p. 75.
Turmbau zu Babel. 1608.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts auf dem Felsen monogrammiert und datiert: .F.VV. 1608.
160 x 294 cm.

CHF 250 000 / 350 000 | (€ 257 730 / 360 820)

Vendu pour CHF 222 000

Lot 3019* - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

BOLOGNA, CIRCA 1625–50

Madonna and Child. Oil on canvas. 82.5 x 69.6 cm.
Maria mit Kind.
Öl auf Leinwand.
82,5 x 69,6 cm.

CHF 10 000 / 15 000 | (€ 10 310 / 15 460)

Vendu pour CHF 9 600

Lot 3023 - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

ABRAHAM MIGNON

(1640 Frankfurt 1679) Hanging bouquet with blue bow. Oil on panel. 34 x 26.5 cm.
Hängendes Blumenbouquet mit blauer Schleife.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten links signiert: A. Mignon.
34 x 26,5 cm.

CHF 35 000 / 45 000 | (€ 36 080 / 46 390)

Vendu pour CHF 69 600

Lot 3025* - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

PETER BINOIT

(Cologne 1590–1632 Hanau) Still life with grapes, birds and a melon on a table. Oil on panel. Monogrammed and dated lower right: P/B 1624. 73 x 110 cm. Provenance:– Christie's, London, 19. April 2000, Lot 304.–private collection. Literature: Bott, Gerhard: Die Stillebenmaler Soreau, Binoit, Codino und Marell in Hanau und Frankfurt 1600–1650, Hanau 2001, WV. B. 50, p. 212.
Stilleben mit Trauben, Vögeln und einer Melone auf einem Tisch.
Öl auf Holz.
Unten rechts monogrammiert und datiert: P/B 1624.
73 x 110 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 39 600

Lot 3026 - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

LUDOLF BACKHUYSEN

(Emden 1630–1703 Amsterdam) Ships in a canal. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right on the left side of the ship: 1695 L BAKH. 32 x 44 cm.
Schiffe im Kanal.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts auf der linken Aussenseite des Schiffes signiert und datiert: 1695 L BAKH.
32 x 44 cm.

CHF 18 000 / 25 000 | (€ 18 560 / 25 770)

Vendu pour CHF 20 400

Lot 3027 - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

JACOBUS STORCK

(before 1641 Amsterdam 1692) Mediterranean harbour view with architecture. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right: JS(ligature)torck fecit. 94.1 x 125.8 cm.
Mediterrane Hafenansicht mit Architekturstaffage.
Öl auf Leinwand.
Unten rechts signiert: JS(ligiert)torck fecit.
94,1 x 125,8 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 50 400

Lot 3028 - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

HANS JORDAENS III

(1595 Antwerp 1643) David and Abigail greeting. Oil on panel. 58 x 84 cm.
Begrüssung von David und Abigail.
Öl auf Holz.
58 x 84 cm.

CHF 8 000 / 12 000 | (€ 8 250 / 12 370)

Vendu pour CHF 8 400

Lot 3029 - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

Circle of BARTHOLOMAEUS SPRANGER

(Antwerp 1546–1611 Prague) Wedding celebration of Peleus and Thetis. Oil on copper. Verso inscribed: L(?). P. 1623. 24 x 33.5 cm.
Hochzeitsfeier von Peleus und Thetis.
Öl auf Kupfer.
Verso bezeichnet: L(?). P. 1623.
24 x 33,5 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 24 000

Lot 3032* - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

Circle of JUSEPE DE RIBERA

(Jatiba circa 1590–1652 Naples) Saint Hieronymus. Oil on canvas. 72.5 x 92.2 cm.
Heiliger Hieronymus.
Öl auf Leinwand.
72,5 x 92, 2 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 40 000 | (€ 30 930 / 41 240)

Vendu pour CHF 36 000

Lot 3033* - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

Studio of BERNARDO STROZZI September 2004, Lot. 56.–private collection.

(Genoa 1581–1644 Venice) "Giving water to the thirsty"–charity. Oil on canvas. 138 x 193.5 cm. Expertise : Anna Maria Matteucci, Università di Bologna. Provenance:–Dorotheum auction, Vienna, 29.
Den Durstigen Wasser geben - Szene der Nächstenliebe.
Öl auf Leinwand.
138 x 193,5 cm.

CHF 55 000 / 85 000 | (€ 56 700 / 87 630)

Vendu pour CHF 62 400

Lot 3034* - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

LUCA GIORDANO

(1634 Naples 1705) Saint Paul the Hermit. Circa 1655. Oil on canvas. 128.2 x 103.2 cm. Provenance:–Christie's, London, 8. December 2004, Lot 63.–Private collection
Der heilige Paulus, der Eremit. Um 1655.
Öl auf Leinwand.
128,2 x 103,2 cm.

CHF 60 000 / 80 000 | (€ 61 860 / 82 470)

Vendu pour CHF 84 000

Lot 3036* - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

DOMENICO ROBUSTI called DOMENICO TINTORETTO

(1560 Venice 1635) Portrait of a sculptor. Oil on canvas. 109 x 88 cm. Expertise : –Prof. Ugo Ruggeri, Venice , 22. July 2004. –Prof. Egidio Martini, Venice , 15. April 2006.
Portrait eines Bildhauers.
Öl auf Leinwand.
109 x 88 cm.

CHF 45 000 / 65 000 | (€ 46 390 / 67 010)

Vendu pour CHF 54 000

Lot 3037* - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

LAMBERT JACOBSZ.

(Amsterdam 1598–1636 Leeuwarden) Saint Lucas, the Evangelist reading, depicted with the bull. Oil on panel. Signed lower right on the book spine: LJ(ligature)acobsz.f. 64 x 51 cm.
Heiliger Lukas, der Evangelist, mit dem Stier beim Lesen.
Öl auf Holz.
Rechts unten auf dem Buchrücken signiert: LJ(ligiert)acobsz.f.
64 x 51 cm.

CHF 30 000 / 50 000 | (€ 30 930 / 51 550)

Vendu pour CHF 36 000

Lot 3038 - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

17th century copy of ANTHONY VAN DYCK

(Antwerp 1599–1641 London) Samson and Delilah. Oil on canvas. 165 x 232 cm. Provenance: Auction of the Hecht collection, Berlin, 13. May 1929, Lot 241. Literature: Barnes, Susan/ De Poorter, Nora/ Miller, Oliver/ Vey, Horst: Van Dyck. A Complete Catalogue of the Paintings, New Haven/London 2004, p. 24, under No.I.5.
Samson und Delilah.
Öl auf Leiwand.
165 x 232 cm.

CHF 20 000 / 30 000 | (€ 20 620 / 30 930)

Vendu pour CHF 33 600

Lot 3040 - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

ISAAK LUTTICHUYS

(London 1616–1673 Amsterdam) Portrait of a noble woman. Oil on canvas. 100 x 81 cm. Expertise : Walther Bernt, Munich , 23. November 1949.
Portrait einer edlen Dame.
Öl auf Leinwand.
100 x 81 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 30 000

Lot 3041* - A146 Tableaux de Maîtres Anciens - vendredi 19 septembre 2008, 14h30

Follower of LUIS DE MORALES

(1509 Badajoz 1586) Mary before the crown of thorns. Oil on canvas. 101.2 x 87.6 cm.
Maria vor der Dornenkrone.
Öl auf Leinwand.
101,2 x 87,6 cm.

Vendu pour CHF 57 600